» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Warmasters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This volume collects three novellas of military science fiction, one by each author and each story set within its respective author's series universe.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by David Weber, David Drake, Eric Flint

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David, and Flint, Eric, and Drake, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 345 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by Daviddrake, Davidflint, Eric Weber

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Very Good. 2004 paperback very good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. Ms. Midshipwoman Harrington" by David Weber: Before she saved the galaxy, she was "Ms. Midshipwoman Harrington, " and then an encounter with "p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David, and Drake, David, and Flint, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435345 ISBN: 0743435346

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David, and Flint, Eric, and Drake, David

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 345 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by David Weber; David Drake; Eric Flint

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Very Good. Light cover edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarne, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by David Weber, Eric Flint, David Drake

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435345 ISBN: 0743435346

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David; Drake, David; Flint, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Fine. 0743471857 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND EDGEWEAR: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David, and Drake, David, and Flint, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435345 ISBN: 0743435346

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David, and Flint, Eric, and Drake, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 345 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by David Weber; David Drake; Eric Flint

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David; Drake, David; Flint, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Fine. 0743471857 Baen paperback; s. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters new book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David; Drake, David; Flint, Eric

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: New. 0743471857 BRAND NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters new book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David; Drake, David; Flint, Eric

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: New. 0743471857 NEW: NEVR USED: MAY HAVE SOME SHELFWEAR: HAS PRICE STICKER AND OR REMAINDER MARK: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters new book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David; Drake, David; Flint, Eric

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: New. 0743471857 NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters new book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David; Drake, David; Flint, Eric

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: New. 0743471857 NEW: NEVER USED: MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: SHIPS FAST: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters new book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David; Drake, David; Flint, Eric

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: New. 0743471857 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters new book

The Warmasters

by Drake, David; Flint, Eric

price: $3.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Brand New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brand new and unread condition. A very crisp and fresh first paperback edition! Gift Quality! 345 new and unread action-packed pages! "Three Masterpieces by The Masters: Ms. Midshipwoman Harrington by David Weber / Choosing Sides by David Drake / Islands: A Belisarius Story by Eric Flint. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by Weber, David; Drake, David; Flint, Eric

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baen, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Fine. 0743471857 Features fiction by David Weber, Eric Flint, and David Drake. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by David Weber; David Drake; Eric Flint

price: $4.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Good. Some wear on extremities to include slight corner curl and some chipping, otherwise, clean and tight, good readable copy. Ex-Library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters new book

The Warmasters

by David Weber~David Drake~Eric Flint

price: $6.41

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Warmasters used book

Warmasters

by Weber, David, Eric Flint, & David Drake

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435345 ISBN: 0743435346

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book near fine, light lean, spray remainder mark / dj fine-, very slight edge rub top corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters new book

The Warmasters

by David Weber; David Drake; Eric Flint

price: $6.79

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: New. NEW: Paperback, NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters used book

The Warmasters

by Drake, David; Flint, Eric

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743471855 ISBN: 0743471857

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First printing book is tight with no markings, some tanning to page edges, a few creases along spine, wraps have some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Warmasters new book

The Warmasters

by David Weber; Eric Flint; David Drake

price: $10.47

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2002-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780743435345 ISBN: 0743435346

Description: New. A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS confirmation tracking and email when we ship. We want your complete satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberly Schmeling, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 19, 2007
By colleen, The United States

"read 11.17.05"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Changer of Worlds

Changer of Worlds

by David Weber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

We Few

We Few

by David Weber, John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

March to the Sea

March to the Sea

by David Weber, John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.60!

Worlds of Honor

Worlds of Honor

by David Weber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

Crown of Slaves

Crown of Slaves

by David Weber, Eric Flint

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.93!

More Than Honor

More Than Honor

by David Weber

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.18!