» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain

by Susan D Bagdade, Al Bagdade

About this title: This work profiles nearly 150 potteries and their wares, categorized by art pottery, dinnerware, general and utilitarian. Containing nearly 12,000 listings, the potteries are arranged alphabetically, each including a history, dates of operation, references, museums and prices.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain used book

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain

by Susan Bagdade, Al Bagdade, Allen D. Bagdade

price: $2.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870696930 ISBN: 0870696939

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain) used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain)

by Susan Bagdade, Al Bagdade

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain) used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain)

by Susan Bagdade; Al Bagdade

price: $3.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Good. No writing or highlighting. Has some cosmetic/shelf wear. May have a few bends. Ships quickly! Ex-Library edition. Has library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain used book

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain

by Susan Bagdade; Al Bagdade; Allen D. Bagdade

price: $4.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warman Pub Co Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780870696930 ISBN: 0870696939

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER, Tight binding, no spine creases, EE7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain) new book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain)

by Bagdade, Susan; Bagdade, Al

price: $4.74

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: New. 0873418220 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain used book

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain

by Al Bagdade, Allen D. Bagdade, Susan Bagdade

price: $4.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warman Pub Co Date Published: 10/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780870696930 ISBN: 0870696939

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain) used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain)

by Bagdade, Susan; Bagdade, Al

price: $4.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Good. 0873418220 Nice looking Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Wear on corners and edges. Edges soiledfrom use. Has clean text and good binding. No pri or itymail or international. No sh ip to Italy. -2a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain new book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain

by Bagdade, Susan, and Bagdade, Al

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p. Color and b&w illustrations. Identification & values. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain) used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain)

by Susan Bagdade, Al Bagdade

price: $6.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain, 2nd Edition used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain, 2nd Edition

by Bagdade, Susan & Al

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback 8 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Krause, Iola, WI Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: color & b/w photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, cover a little rubbed, 302pp. +2ads ISBN 0-87341-822-0, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain

price: $8.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Very good. Ex Library copy. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain used book

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain

by Bagdade, Susan

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Radnor, PA: Wallace-Homestead Book Co., 1994, number line: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7... ISBN-13: 9780870696930 ISBN: 0870696939

Description: ISBN 0-87069-693-9 Octavo (9.0 in. by 6.0 in. ); 302pp.; very good softcover; chipped extremities; curled corners; soiling to edge of text block. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain

by Bagdade, Susan D, and Bagdade, Al

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual library markings and stickers. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 302 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain) used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain)

by Bagdade, Susan; Bagdade, Al

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Good. 0873418220 2000 2nd edition tight softcover withdrawn library with all the markings interior clean covers lightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain) used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain)

by Bagdade, Susan; Bagdade, Al

price: $15.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Good. 0873418220 2nd edition tight paperback withdrawn librarye with all the markings interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain new book

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain

by Susan Bagdale Al Bagdale

price: $18.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KP Books ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain: an Illustrated Price Guide and Reference to Nearly 150 Potteries and Their Wares-12, 000 New Listings-300 New Photos and 16 Pages of Color {Second Edition} used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain: an Illustrated Price Guide and Reference to Nearly 150 Potteries and Their Wares-12, 000 New Listings-300 New Photos and 16 Pages of Color {Second Edition}

by Bagdade, Susan And Al Bagdade

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Editiion Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications, Inc., Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "The only book of its kind, WARNAN'S AMERICAN POTTERY AND PORCELAIN profiles nearly 150 potteries and their wares. Potteries are arranged alphabetically and each includes a history, dates of operation, references, museums, collectors' clubs, reprodiction alerts and up-to-the-minute prices-nearly 12, 000 new listings in all. The book also features 300 new photos, 16 pages of color and manufacturer's marks. " This book has 302 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain ( Encyclopedia of Antiques & Collectibles )

by Bagdade, Susan & Al, Illustrated

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wallace-Homestead Book Co, Radnor, PA

Description: No Jacket. PBO, Trade Paperback. 1994, 1st edition, 4th printing, light rub, wear & tiny chips extremities, light marks edge pgs, interior nice, tight Clean, F-/F-, SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain used book

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain

by Susan Bagdade, Al Bagdade, Allen D. Bagdade

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warman Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780870696930 ISBN: 0870696939

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain) used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain)

by Susan Bagdade, Al Bagdade

price: $2.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain) used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain)

by Susan Bagdade, Al Bagdade

price: $2.38

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Bent in various places throughout. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain) used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain)

by Susan Bagdade; Al Bagdade

price: $2.56

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain

by Bagdade, Susan & Al

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Wallace Homestead Co., Radnor PA Date Published: 1994

Description: Illus. Small crease in frt. wrap else very good. 302 pages. index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: alan hunter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain) used book

Warman's American Pottery & Porcelain (Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain)

by Bagdade, Susan; Bagdade, Al

price: $4.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 9/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780873418225 ISBN: 0873418220

Description: Good. 0873418220 2ND EDITION. Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 29, 828. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain used book

Warman's American Pottery and Porcelain

by Susan Bagdade; Al Bagdade; Allen D. Bagdade

price: $4.93

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warman Pub Co Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780870696930 ISBN: 0870696939

Description: Good. Clean text with normal shelfwear, some rubbing and light scratching to covers. We are a Christian and family owned bookstore. A portion of all proceeds help support Christian missions. Thank you for helping spread the gospel. Priority mail available and books are safely and securely packages. Curteousy shipping e-mail with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.