» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Warburgs : the story of a family

by David Farrer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 255 p. : ill., geneal. table; 24 cm. Includes index. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 255 p. : ill., geneal. table; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 255 p. : ill., geneal. table; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 255 p. : ill., geneal. table; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 255 p. : ill., geneal. table; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 255 p. : ill., geneal. table; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Very Good. 255 p. : ill., geneal. table; 24 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by David Farrer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--255 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Ex library copy. Nice overall condition. DJ not price clipped. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by David Farrer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very slight wear to edges of dj. Previous owner's name on inside front cover. Hardcover. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by David Farrer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by David Farrer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by David Farrer

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs the Story of a Family

by David Farrer

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs the Story of a Family

by David Farrer

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780801502118 ISBN: 080150211X

Description: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal in the hardcover. Some shelf wear and scuff to the covers and the page edge with a card pocket inside. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this useful library edition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, 1975 Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Very Good in Light Wear jacket. Index 255pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the story of a family

by Farrer, David

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new, tight binding, light edgewear; one small crease on cover. 255 p. : ill., geneal. table; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Genealogical tables. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 248. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandra Rouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs the Story of a Family

by David Farrer;

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Stein and Day

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good. No Dj: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0812817338. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by Farrer, D.

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S&D, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: NF/VG+ dj edgewear & sticker wound. 255. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Address label on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: 14 B/W Photos. VG+/VG- W/Dust Jacket 255pp(Index) 1/2" DJ tears(4) & a 1/4" DJ chip on edges, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates etc. ISBN 0-8128-1733-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: 14 B/W Photos. Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 255pgs(Index) 1/2" DJ chip top rear edge, DJ slightly nicked head & foot of spine, fore-edge corner tips, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink. Names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0812817338. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs

by Farrer, David

price: $16.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG/No Jacket. Ex-Library book with usual stamps and card holder. Covers the main line of the Warburgs. Begins with Simon von Cassel (d.1566) and follows the main line of Warburgs, beginning with Jacob Samuel Warburg (d.1688). May be of value for someone in genealogy researching Warburg line. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terry and Shirley's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by Farrer, David

price: $25.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Stein & Day, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: photos. F/VG+ 255p shelf wear, sticker mark, clean & tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs: the Story of a Family

by David Farrer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stein and Day ISBN-13: 9780812817331 ISBN: 0812817338

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.