» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Warburgs

by David Farrer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Warburgs, the

by David Farrer

price: $17.87

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780718114015 ISBN: 0718114019

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. front flyleaf missing Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Warburgs, the

by David Farrer

price: $44.38

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780718114015 ISBN: 0718114019

Description: Very Good. 1975 Hardcover. "Includes index. Bibliography: p. 248. Commissioning organisation: David Farrer. 255 p. ill., geneal. table, ports. 22 cm. Original cloth. Dw spine sunned and dw slightly faded; o/w, a fine copy. " Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Warburgs-

by David Farrer-

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein Publishing- Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Good DJ. First Edition. Good DJ. Ex-library with usual markings and attachments, but overall clean and sound copy. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Dj in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Warburgs

by Farrer, David

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd., Great Britain Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780718114015 ISBN: 0718114019

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library 255 pp. including index & photos. Clean, well-bound pages. Spine leans moderately. Nice solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Warburgs, the

by David Farrer

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M JOSEPH Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780718114015 ISBN: 0718114019

Description: Published by M JOSEPH in 1975. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1002394 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Warburgs

by Farrer. David

price: $21.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK

Description: 255 pages. Black cloth. Octavo. Fine copy ( except light spots to fore-edges) in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Warburgs

by Farrer, David

price: $21.91

Ships from BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardback Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780718114015 ISBN: 0718114019

Description: CLoth, dj, F/F. 255pp, 12pp b/w plates, index, fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Biography of the Warburg family & their 400 year long history & influence in Europe & America. Ranking alongside the Rockerfellers & Rothschilds they remain relatively unknown. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastleach Books, BERKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Warburgs

by Farrer, David

price: $22.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: M Joseph Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780718114015 ISBN: 0718114019

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. 253pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Warburgs

by Farrer David

price: $26.06

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780718114015 ISBN: 0718114019

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 255 pp, b/w illustrations, d/j spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Warburgs

by Farrer, David

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & day, 1975, 255 p.

Description: F/g, slight wear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.