» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

War of the Rebellion Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies

by United States

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

War of the Rebellion Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies

by United States

price: $4.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadfoot Publishing ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

War of the Rebellion Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies (Hardcover)

by States, United

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadfoot Publishing Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The War of the Rebellion Series I, Vol. 3

by Scott, Lieut. Col. Robert N.

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Copy Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadfoot Publishing Company Historical Times, Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Book has no defects to note, appears to be unread. Covers operations in Arkansas, the Indian Territory, Missouri, and Kansas in the period July 1861-November 1861. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. L. Givens Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The War of the Rebellion Series I, Vol. 4

by Scott, Lieut. Col. Robert N.

price: $11.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Copy Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadfoot Publishing Company Historical Times, Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Book has no defects to note, appears to be unread. Covers operations in Texas, New Mexico, Arizona, Tennessee, North Carolina, and Southern Virginia in the period June 1861-February 1862. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. L. Givens Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Serial No. 2, War of the Rebellion Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies

by National Historical Society

price: $11.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadfoot Publishing Company, Wilmington, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Very Fine. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8 3/4h x 5 1/2w. A real nice clean Civil War book with 1101 pages which is a reprint of the 1901 edition. Bound in original black cloth with lettering in gilt on spine. I scanned a couple books together and each are listed seperatel. Operations in Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia, April 16, 1861-July 31, 1861. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The War of the Rebellion Series I, Vol. 5

by Scott, Lieut. Col. Robert N.

price: $13.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Copy Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadfoot Publishing Company Historical Times, Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Book has no defects to note, appears to be unread. Covers operations in Maryland, Northern Virginia, and West Virginia in the period August 1861-March 1862. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. L. Givens Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The War of the Rebellion: a Compilation of the Official Records; Series II Volume VIII Prisoners of War Etc

by Lamont, Daniel S.

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: As New. No Jacket. Series II Volume 8 Prisoners of War. Fresh and clean. Thick sturdy covers. The facsimile war records. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Bay, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The War of the Rebellion Series I, Vol. 2

by Scott, Lieut. Col. Robert N.

price: $15.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile Copy Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadfoot Publishing Company Historical Times, Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Book has no defects to note, appears to be unread. Covers operations in Maryland, Pennsylvania, Virginia and West Virginia in the period April 1861-July 1861. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: K. L. Givens Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The War of the Rebellion: a Compilation of the Official Records Series I Volume XXXIV Part II Correspondence Etc

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: As New. No Jacket. Part II Correspondence. A fresh clean unopened copy in thick covers. We have two other copies from the series. All volumes have the same ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Bay, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion Offical Records of the Union and Confederate Armies, Series 1, Vol 1

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Near Fine Publisher: The National Historical Society, Harrisburg Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Near Fiine. No Jacket. Hardcopy HC book, black covers, gold lettering in "like new" condition. No markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. Reprint from 1880. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion: a Compilation of the Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies/Series I Volume 4 (Four) (IV)

by Scott, Bvt. Lieut. Col. Robert N. (Prepared)

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society/Historical Times, Inc., Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Operations in-Texas, New Mexico, Arizona, Kentucky, Tennessee, North Carolina, and Southern Virginia, June 11, 1861-Feb. 1, 1862. 792 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Light foxing to edges of text block. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion: a Compilation of the Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies/Series I--Volume Xli (Forty-One) (41)--in Four Parts/Part III (Three) (3) Only--Correspondence, Etc. /Price's Missouri Expedition, Etc

by Davis, Maj. George B.; Perry, Mr. Leslie J.; Kirkley, Mr. Joseph W.

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society/Historical Times, Inc., Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Operations in--Louisiana and the Trans-Mississippi States and Territories, July 1-Dec. 31, 1864. 1, 128 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Light soiling to edges of text block. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion: a Compilation of the Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies/Series I Volume 5 (Five) (V)--Carnifex Ferry, Ball's Bluff

by Scott, Bvt. Lieut. Col. Robert N. (Prepared)

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society/Historical Times, Inc., Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Operations in-Maryland, Northern Virginia, and West Virginia, Aug. 1, 1861-March 17, 1862. 1204 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Light foxing to edges of text block. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion: a Compilation of the Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies/Series I Volume 18 (Eighteen) (XVIII)--Suffolk

by Scott, Bvt. Lieut. Col. Robert N. (Prepared)

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society/Historical Times, Inc., Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Operations in-North Carolina and Southeastern Virginia, Aug. 20, 1862-June 3, 1863. 1207 pp. Original black cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Rear cover lightly soiled. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of Rebellion Official Records of Union & Confederate Armies: Serial No. 122. Series III, Vol. 1. Union Correspondence, Etc

price: $18.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: 1985, reprint of 1899 edition. Series III, Vol I., Serial #122. New/No Jacket. Black cloth hardback, 1015 pages with index. No marks. Binding is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ulrich Books, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

War of the Rebellion Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies

by United States

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: New. No jacket. Series 1, Volume 28-Part II ONLY. Reprint. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies Series I Volume 9

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of 1883 Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: American Historical Society, Harrisburg Pa. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Fine. No Dj. 9 By 5.5 " 802 pages. Fine. unread copy Bound in Black Buckram. Operations in Southwestern Virginia, North Carolina, Texas, New Mexico, and Arizona, Jan.11-Sept. 20, 1862 HAMPTON ROADS, ROANOKE ISLAND. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies Series I Volume 12 Part I Reports

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisbur Pa. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Fine. No DJ. 9 By 5.5 " 883 PAGES-UNREAD COPY IN BLACK BUCKRAM BINDING, OPERATIONS IN-NORTHERN VIRGINIA, WEST VIRGINIA, AND MARYLAND, mARCH17-sEPTEMBER3, 1862. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies Series I Volume 12. Part Two Supplement

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg Pa. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Fine. NO DJ. 9 By 5.5 " Black buckram Binding in unread Condition-A Supplement to Volume 12 includes a fold out map. the Fitz John Porter Court-Martial. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies Series1-Volume V

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: National Historical Society, Wilmington, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Very Good in No Dust Cover jacket. 9 By 5.5 " 1204 pages. Operations in Maryland, Northern Virginia, August 2, 1861-March 17, 1862. very good condition. Black BuckrAM binding. / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion-Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies (Series 1, Volume 3) I, III

by Scott, Robert N.

price: $19.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Fine. FINE copy. Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion: Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies Series I Serial No.13, Vol. 11 Part II: Reports, Etc

by Lieut. Col. Robert N Scott (Prepared By)

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages/text clean and unmarked; binding solid; textblock has an X mark in black marker; some soiling to boards; 1097pp. w/index. A good, solid study copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: academicbooksservice, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion: Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies Series I Serial No. 15, Vol. 12 Part I, Reports

by Lieut. Col. Robert N Scott (Prepared By)

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages/text clean and unmarked; binding solid; textblock has an X mark in black marker; 883pp. w/index. A good, solid study copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: academicbooksservice, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion: Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies Series I Serial No. 19, Vol. 13

by Lieut. Col. Robert N Scott (Prepared By)

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages/text clean and unmarked; binding solid; textblock has an X mark in black marker; 1090pp. w/index. A good, solid study copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: academicbooksservice, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

War of the Rebellion: Official Records of the Union and Confederate Armies Series I Serial No. 18, Vol. 12 Part III Correspondence, Etc

by Lieut. Col. Robert N Scott (Prepared By)

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918678072 ISBN: 0918678072

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages/text clean and unmarked; binding solid; textblock has an X mark in black marker; 1035pp. w/index. A good, solid study copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: academicbooksservice, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 11, 2009
By John, Jackson, MS

"If you can find copies of this set,, the copies were even becoming rare. You might want to add Foxe's reports to this set as well. for it covers the medical aspects from wounded to dead for the Union and Confederate armies>>land and naval."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.