» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Walter Hard's Vermont People

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Walter Hard's Vermont People

by Walter R. Hard, J. Kevin Graffagnino

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Walter Hard's Vermont People used book

Walter Hard's Vermont People

by J. Kevin Graffagnino, Walter R. Hard

price: $3.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vermont Books Pubs Date Published: 7/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780911570182 ISBN: 0911570187

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Walter Hard's Vermont People used book

Walter Hard's Vermont People

by Walter R. Hard, J. Kevin Graffagnino

price: $3.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermont Books Pubs Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911570182 ISBN: 0911570187

Description: Good. Excellent copy! Tight spine, Clean pages, Sharp corners, Light soiling on fore edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walter Hard's Vermont People used book

Walter Hard's Vermont People

by Walter R. Hard, J. Kevin Graffagnino

price: $3.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780911570182 ISBN: 0911570187

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Walter Hard's Vermont People: a New Collection of Yankee Characters used book

Walter Hard's Vermont People: a New Collection of Yankee Characters

by Hard, Walter

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vermont Books, Middlebury, VT Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911570182 ISBN: 0911570187

Description: Near Fine in N/A jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight handling wear, almost as issued. xiii, 80 pp. Poetry about Vermont, its eccentrics and eccentricities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walter Hard's Vermont People used book

Walter Hard's Vermont People

by Hard, Walter R. & J. Kevin Graffagnino

price: $7.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vermont Books Pubs Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911570182 ISBN: 0911570187

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0911570187. A clean tight copy showing light shelf and edge wear.; 0.5 x 9 x 5.75 Inches; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Vermont People used book

Vermont People

by Hard, Walter

price: $4.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vermont Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911570182 ISBN: 0911570187

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Walter Hard's Vermont People used book

Walter Hard's Vermont People

by Hard, Walter

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vermont Books, Middlebury, VT Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911570182 ISBN: 0911570187

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Well, is it poetry or ist it prose? Don't make much difference now, does it? Just a-lookin' at folks and tellin' tales about them and how they lived and what they did. Read one of these tales and think "hey, this is what people are like in Vermont" but, thenk just stop and thin for a bit. and there comes a deeper meaniang to it all. This is the second printing and is in very good condition. I put it in poetry but it's also American, tales and what ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Book Site, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Walter Hard's Vermont People used book

Walter Hard's Vermont People

by Hard, Walter

price: $5.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vermont Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911570182 ISBN: 0911570187

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine separating. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Vermont People used book

Vermont People

by Hard, Walter

price: $5.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Vermont Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911570182 ISBN: 0911570187

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruffin Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Walter Hard's Vermont People used book

Walter Hard's Vermont People

by Hard, Jr., Walter Editor

price: $6.81

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vermont Books, Vermont Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911570182 ISBN: 0911570187

Description: Good + 80 pp. Clean, well-bound pages. Water stain to upper right corner of page 80 & rear flyleaf. Last third of book has subtle dampness ripples in the same area. Wraps have a few small stains & 2 creases. Solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Always Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Walter Hard's Vermont People: a New Collection of Yankee Characters

by Hard, Walter

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vermont Books, Middlebury Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Lg softbound, very sl edge wear, no creases.; 80 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walter Hard's Vermont

by Walter Hard

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stephen Daye Press, Brattleboro Date Published: 1941

Description: Yellow cloth, gold lettering, no dj, vg condition. Vermont/Poetry; 1657. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walter Hard's Vermont People

by Hard, Walter

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: VG. Middlebury: Vermont Books, 1981. Softcover. Edited by Walter Hard, Jr. and J. Kevin Graffagnino, 80pp., minor use wear to wraps, all else clean, Very Good, inscribed by Hard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walter Hard's Vermont

by Walter Hard

price: $54.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Worn dust cover, writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Walter Hard's Vermont People used book

Walter Hard's Vermont People

by Hard, Walter R.; Graffagnino, J. Kevin; Hard, Walter

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Vermont Books Pubs, Middlebury, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911570182 ISBN: 0911570187

Description: Near fine. A new collection of Yankee characters-Walter Hard's poems that have not appeared in book form. Photography of author on front cover, first poem "Old Friends", is indicative of how rich they all are-Take Dorothy Canfield's advice "Don't read them all at once"-each one needs "musing over". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundance Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Walter Hard's Vermont

by Hard, Walter

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stephen Daye Press Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Lightly chipped edges to dj. owner's bookplate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.