Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Minnesota
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. -Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 48 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The soft cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Minneapolis, MN-Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Victor Gollancz
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Tight copy, clean inside, light shelfwear; dj is soiled, chipped at edges. Front dj says "One hundred years after the first publication of 'Leaves of Grass'" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 036265. read more
Edition: Number 9
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: University of Minnesota Press, Minn.
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover has light shelf wear. some of the pages has markings and highlighting.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Description: Victor Gollancz. London. 1955. Blue cloth hardcover. Index. 191 pages. On the copyright page a correction has been made by the publisher which has left a band of discoloration on the title page. Otherwise in very good condition. Dust jacket is heavily chipped and in fair condition. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and soiling to cover. Near white pages. Owner inscription inside front cover.0226473716. 48 p. 21 cm. Includes bibliography. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: William Sloane Associates, Inc
Date Published: 1955
Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover/pages. Spine has a crease. General age wear around the edges of the book. Clean copy however. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. dw. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Minnesota
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. Red cloth. Gilt border title to spine. Well bound. 8vo. 48pp. Reference plate to endpapers, usual reference stamps. read more
Publisher: MINNESOTA U. P; OXFORD U. P
Date Published: 1962
Description: Good. This book has been read, and shows medium wear., with light wear on the cover, with previous owners name written inside. Less than 50% of the pages have writing or underlining. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Minnesota Press, MN
Date Published: 1961
Description: First edition. Very good paperback. First edition. The book cover edges have light rub, covers have light fading and soiling. Text is clean. read more
Description: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1961, softbound, lg 8v0, stapled, VG, scuff to spine and its edges and rubbed corners, underlining, 48pp, The true qualities of America's greatest poet, LTC4776, poetry, America, Civil War. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: U Minnesota Pr
Date Published: 1961
Description: 48 pp. Available only in photocopy from books on demand. This is the original paperback. Very good in its original wraps. Very difficult to get. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA PRESS
Date Published: 1961
Description: Published by UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA PRESS in 1961, 48 pages, paperback, medium size, no D/W, wear to extremities, internally good, owners inscription. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: MINNESOTA U. P; OXFORD U. P
Date Published: 1962
Description: Published by Minnesota U. P; Oxford U. P in 1962. Paperback. Number of pages: 48. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Underlining & annotations throughout Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.