» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland

by Teddy Slater

About this title: The story of Alice as told in the Disney animated movie. This book is illustrated with drawings based on the artwork of that film.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland

by Slater, Teddy, And Mateu, Franc (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland

by Slater, Teddy, And Mateu, Franc (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland (Big Golden Book)

by Teddy Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland/Illustrated Classic used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland/Illustrated Classic

by Teddy Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Pr (Juv Trd) ISBN-13: 9780786830343 ISBN: 0786830344

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland (Big Golden Book)

by Teddy Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland (Big Golden Book)

by Teddy Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland (Big Golden Book)

by Teddy Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 4/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland (Big Golden Book)

by Teddy Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 4/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland

by Slater, Teddy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: Mateu, Franc, and Maten, Franc. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Big Golden Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland/Illustrated Classic used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland/Illustrated Classic

by Teddy Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Disney Pr (Juv Trd) Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780786830343 ISBN: 0786830344

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland

by Teddy Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Disney Pr (Juv Pap) Date Published: 10/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780786840274 ISBN: 0786840277

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland (Big Golden Book)

by Teddy Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 4/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland (Big Golden Book)

by Teddy Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland/Illustrated Classic used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland/Illustrated Classic

by Teddy Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786830343 ISBN: 0786830344

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland (Big Golden Book)

by Teddy Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland

by Adapted By Teddy Slater; Illustrated By Franc Mateu

price: $2.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Golden Book; c1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland (Big Golden Book)

by Teddy Slater; Corporate Author-Walt Disney Company; Illustrator-Francese Mateu

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Pr Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780307123411 ISBN: 0307123413

Description: Good. The cover is a bit scuffed. the inside of the front cover is scrawled with pencil. there is some water damage. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis/ Adapted Al Dempster

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 30th Printing 1976 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780307104267 ISBN: 0307104265

Description: Walt Disney Studio. Very Good/No Dj. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0-307-10426-5 Cover has some corner wear and there are a few page repairs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland (Big Golden Book)

by Carroll, Lewis/ Adapted By Al Demster

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: "E 100100" Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press NYC, NYC Date Published: 1951

Description: Disney Studios. Good/No Dj. Folio-over 12"-15" tall Wear at top and bottom spine and a little pealing cellophane. Inside is very good. Great endpapers. Small gift notation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis (Adapted By Al Dempster)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Walt Disney studios. Good, nice pictoral covers, corners bumped, slightly scuffed. Spine bare. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenison's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland Meets the White Rabbit

by Carroll, Lewis, Walt Disney

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: A Golden Book, Date Published: (1951).

Description: Very Good + Later Printing. Retold by Jane Werner, Pictures by the Walt Disney Studio. Illustrated paper covered boards with white title to front board. Silver spine. Wear to edges. Interior is clean and bright and filled with color illustrations. Unpaginated. CHILD/062209. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kelmscott Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Walt Disneys Alice in Wonderland Down the Rabbit Hole

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: lst Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Disney Pr/intervisual Bks, Santa Monica Date Published: 1994

Description: New. Juv Pop-Up Lift the Flap Rebus Book, adapted by Lisa Rojany, designed by Suzanne Ferguson, paper engineering by Jose Seminario, bright col ills Mint in Mint pict bds Illustrated By: Robbin Cuddy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing, Racine, WI Date Published: 1971

Description: Color Illustrated. Near Very Good. This 9.5 x 12.5 hard cover book has the title in brown and black lettering on the full color illustrated cover. This is the Walt Disney classic adapted from the motion picture. A Big Golden Book. Clean with tight binding. Edges worn. Near Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis (Walt Disney)

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Al Dempster (adapted by) Very Good. No Jacket. Oversized. Glossy illustrated boards have some wear and chipping at spine ends. Film is beginning to de-laminate from boards. Corners are very lightly bumped. Front and back covers are beginning to tear at hinges. Inside is mostly clean with a few minor marks in margins of illustrations. A nice, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland. a Big Golden Book

by Lewis. Carroll

price: $18.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1951

Description: Acceptable. Solid copy with no d/j. Rubbing and scratches on cover, edge and corner wear, plastic peeling in spots. Pages lightly tanned, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.