» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wall Street: security risk.

by Hurd Baruch

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books, Washington Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Very Good. xii, 356 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Acropolis Books, Washington Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Very Good. xii, 356 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Hurd Baruch

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Hurd Baruch

price: $3.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Good. Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wer and reading wear, some spotting to top-edge. Jacket age-toned along the edges and lightly chipped. A few small stains to the spine. The author presents a report to the investing public on the unsafe and unsound practices in the securities industry.356 pages with Appendixes and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Acropolis Books, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: V-Fine in V-Fine DJ, Very fine. 8vo, 356 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Acropolis Books Ltd., Washington, D.C. Date Published: (1971) ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: good+, green cloth (hardcover) (no dustjacket) 356pp. ISBN 0874913209. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Hurd Baruch

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books LTD. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Very Good in Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight and clean. Binding very firm and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Hurd Baruch

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books LTD. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Very Good in Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Top edge foxed. Pages are tight and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is a working copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Very Good. 0874913209 Very good in Very good nicked little chipped dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street

by Batuch, Hurd

price: $39.35

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis, Washington D. C Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Security Risk. Signed, dated and with a lengthy inscription by the author to Roy Schotland. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Uncommon in the dw, especially in such positive condition. 1. pp. 356. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street

by Batuch, Hurd

price: $55.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis, Washington D. C Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Security Risk. Signed, dated and with a lengthy inscription by the author to Roy Schotland. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Uncommon in the dw, especially in such positive condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: NF/G; Acropolis (1971), 8vo., 356 pp., index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books, Washington DC Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Minor wear; ink name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books LTD, 1971

Description: Possible 1st edition. Edition: UNK Condition: FINE Dustjacket: NF+ read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wall Street Security Risk

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good- Bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

by Hurd Baruch

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books, Washington Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: 0874913209. G+/g, water stain to spine of dj. Business.; 11185. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wall Street: security risk.

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $19.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books, Washington Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. xii, 356 p. 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: market street bookstore & more, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wall Street Security Risk (Stated Third Printing)

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Acropolis Books Ltd. Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good/Good. (A62) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wall Street-Security Risk,

by Baruch, Hurd,

price: $19.98

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acropolis Book, Hardcover, dust jacket, both in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wall Street Security Risk;

by Baruch, Hurd,

price: $19.98

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acropolis; Hardcover, dust jacket, both in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wall Street Security Risk

by Baruch, Hurd

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ACROPOLIS BOOKS LTD., WASHINGTON, D.C. Date Published: 1971

Description: F/G. Small 4to; 356 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wall Street: Security Risk

price: $33.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780874913200 ISBN: 0874913209

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.