About this title: A fitness-walking program that also adds specially designed calisthenic and body-building exercises for a complete bodysculpting workout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138134ISBN:0688138136
Description: Good in Good jacket. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, CLEAN TEXT, TANNING OF PAGES & DJ, PERS. ON TOP CORNER OF 1ST PAGE, DJ EDGE WEAR, 268 PGS. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138134ISBN:0688138136
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138134ISBN:0688138136
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138134ISBN:0688138136
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very Good. 0688138136 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 224 pages. Hearst Books; 1st edition (1995). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The benefits of walkshaping are increased cardiovascular fitness, firmer muscle tone, and weight loss of two to ten pounds during a six-week period. In this guide, Yanker introduces the basic techniques of the walkshaping program. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138134ISBN:0688138136
Description: Illustrated Throughout. Fine Hardback. Near Fine Dustjacket. 8 x 10" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Communications
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138134ISBN:0688138136
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB900. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688138134ISBN:0688138136
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. xix, 268 pp. Third printing. The lower fore-corner of the rear cover is very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket has a small chip missing from the head of the rear panel. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780688138134ISBN:0688138136
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Hearst Date of Publication: 1994 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 0688138136. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books, N. Y.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688138134ISBN:0688138136
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The outer edge of the pages has a small yellow circle........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hearst Books
Date Published: 1995-01
ISBN-13:9780688138134ISBN:0688138136
Description: Very Good. DJ is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.