» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Walkshaping: Indoors or Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

About this title: A fitness-walking program that also adds specially designed calisthenic and body-building exercises for a complete bodysculpting workout.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Yanker, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Good in Good jacket. EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, CLEAN TEXT, TANNING OF PAGES & DJ, PERS. ON TOP CORNER OF 1ST PAGE, DJ EDGE WEAR, 268 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Very Good. DUST JACKET CREASED AT TOP Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors or Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Yanker, Gary

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 268 p.; 10.30" x 1.05" x 8.28". GREAT SOLID READING COPY read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Yanker, Gary

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Very Good. 0688138136 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 224 pages. Hearst Books; 1st edition (1995). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The benefits of walkshaping are increased cardiovascular fitness, firmer muscle tone, and weight loss of two to ten pounds during a six-week period. In this guide, Yanker introduces the basic techniques of the walkshaping program. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Yanker, Gary

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Fine Hardback. Near Fine Dustjacket. 8 x 10" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors or Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Yanker, Gary

price: $3.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Communications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB900. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors Or Out, Six Weeks to a Better Body

by Yanker, Gary

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. xix, 268 pp. Third printing. The lower fore-corner of the rear cover is very slightly bumped. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket has a small chip missing from the head of the rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Hearst Date of Publication: 1994 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 0688138136. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping-Indoors Or Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Yanker, Gary

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. The outer edge of the pages has a small yellow circle........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Gary Yanker

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Very Good. DJ is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk-Shaping

by Gary Yanker

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: HearstBooks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Fine in Fair DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk Shaping

by Gary Yanker

price: $5.12

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Fine in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walkshaping: Indoors and Out, 6 Weeks to a Better Body

by Yanker, Gary

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Hearst Books Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780688138134 ISBN: 0688138136

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.