» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Walking for Fitness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Walking for Fitness

by Lon H Seiger

About this title: "Walking for Fitness" - the first college-level walking text - is an appealing, value-priced book basic to beginners that emphasizes safety and personal fitness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Walking for Fitness used book

Walking for Fitness

by Lon H Seiger; James Hesson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2001-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780072353860 ISBN: 0072353864

Description: Good. A fine book in good condition with clean pages and minimal shelve wear. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Monkey, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walking for Fitness (Wcb Sports and Fitness Series)

by Seiger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780697104069 ISBN: 0697104060

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walking for Fitness (Wcb Sports and Fitness Series)

by Seiger

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780697104069 ISBN: 0697104060

Description: Good. 276-X: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walking for Fitness (Sports and Fitness Series)

by Lon H. Seiger, James L. Hesson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William C. Brown ISBN-13: 9780697126627 ISBN: 0697126625

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walking for Fitness

by Seiger, Lon H. /Hesson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780697126627 ISBN: 0697126625

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-697-12662-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walking for Fitness (Sports and Fitness Series)

by Lon H. Seiger, James L. Hesson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780697126627 ISBN: 0697126625

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walking for Fitness (Wcb Sports and Fitness Series)

by Seiger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780697104069 ISBN: 0697104060

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking for Fitness used book

Walking for Fitness

by Seiger, Lon H; Hesson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780072353860 ISBN: 0072353864

Description: Very Good. 0072353864: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bend to Corners of Cover: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walking for Fitness

by Seiger, Lon H.; Hesson, James

price: $3.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Pub, Carmel, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780697126627 ISBN: 0697126625

Description: Good. No Jacket. Clean text with tight binding. Crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walking for Fitness

by Seiger, Lon H.; Hesson, James

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paper Publisher: Brown & Benchmark Pub, Madison, WI Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780697126627 ISBN: 0697126625

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Very Good in Softcover. No Dustjacket. 6 x 9" Book has some neat underlining in text; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking for Fitness used book

Walking for Fitness

by Seiger, Lon H, and Hesson, James

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780072353860 ISBN: 0072353864

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Condition; Very minimal shelf wear, corner of some pages turned up.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Comparative Societies Series. Audience: General/trade. A valuable resource for both beginners and seasoned Walkers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessings Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking for Fitness, 3rd used book

Walking for Fitness, 3rd

by Seiger, Lon H.; Hesson, James L.

price: $12.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: William C Brown Publishers, Dubuque, Iowa Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780697345356 ISBN: 0697345351

Description: As New. Text appears clean. Cover shows minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walking for Fitness-Second Edition

by Seiger, Lon & Hesson, James

price: $20.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brown & Benchmark, Madison, WI Date Published: 1994

Description: Good+. 8vo, 237, Author (Mr. Hesson) inscribed/signed inside front cover. Trade paperback. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking for Fitness, 4th used book

Walking for Fitness, 4th

by Seiger, Lon H.; Hesson, James L.

price: $31.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780072353860 ISBN: 0072353864

Description: Near New. The book appears New, has a light "ding" to the upper front outer edge as if bumped in handling. otherwise in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Walking for Fitness (Sports and Fitness) used book

Walking for Fitness (Sports and Fitness)

by Lon H. Seiger, James L. Hesson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W C B/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780697345356 ISBN: 0697345351

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walking for Fitness (Sports and Fitness Series)

by Lon H. Seiger, James L. Hesson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William C. Brown ISBN-13: 9780697126627 ISBN: 0697126625

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Walking for Fitness used book

Walking for Fitness

by Lon H Seiger, James Hesson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780072353860 ISBN: 0072353864

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Walking for Fitness (Sports and Fitness) used book

Walking for Fitness (Sports and Fitness)

by Lon H. Seiger, James L. Hesson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W C B/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780697345356 ISBN: 0697345351

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Walking for Fitness (Sports and Fitness) used book

Walking for Fitness (Sports and Fitness)

by Seiger, Lon H.; Hesson, James L.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W C B/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780697345356 ISBN: 0697345351

Description: Very Good. 0697345351 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walking for Fitness (Wcb Sports and Fitness Series) By Seiger

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780697104069 ISBN: 0697104060

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Walking for Fitness used book

Walking for Fitness

by Lon H Seiger, James Hesson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780072353860 ISBN: 0072353864

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Walking for Fitness (Sports and Fitness) used book

Walking for Fitness (Sports and Fitness)

by Lon H. Seiger, James L. Hesson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W C B/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780697345356 ISBN: 0697345351

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walking for Fitness (Wcb Sports and Fitness Series)

by Seiger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780697104069 ISBN: 0697104060

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walking for Fitness (Wcb Sports and Fitness Series)

by Seiger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education ISBN-13: 9780697104069 ISBN: 0697104060

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Walking for Fitness used book

Walking for Fitness

by Seiger, Lon H.; Hesson, James L.

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education Date Published: 01 Aug 1997 ISBN-13: 9780697345356 ISBN: 0697345351

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.