» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Walk the Talk... and Get the Results You Want

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Walk the Talk... and Get the Results You Want

by Eric Harvey

About this title: Two experts explain how anyone can bring their people practices in sync with their missions, visions, and values--and walk the talk. The authors translate difficult concepts and corporate contradictions into personal convictions readers can use in everyday lives, and offer timeless strategy for translating corporate philosophy into policies and actual practices.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want

by Harvey, Eric, And Lucia, Alexander, And Blanchard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Publications Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 139 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want

by Harvey, Eric, And Lucia, Alexander, And Blanchard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Publications Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 139 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Walk the Talk: And Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk: And Get the Results You Want

by Harvey, Eric, and Lucia, Alexander, and Blanchard, Ken (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1141v9. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 139 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk the Talk...and Get the Results You Want

by Harvey, Eric; Lucia, Al

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Walk the Talk Company Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781885228512 ISBN: 1885228511

Description: Very Good. 1885228511 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 03U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk the Talk: --and Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk: --and Get the Results You Want

by Harvey, Eric L.; Harvey, Eric; Lucia, Alexander

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Pub, Loganville, Georgia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want

by Eric L. Harvey, Alexander Lucia

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk the Talk

by Eric; Lucia, Alexander Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Executive Excellence, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781885228000 ISBN: 1885228007

Description: Very Good. 1885228007 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk the Talk: And Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk: And Get the Results You Want

by Harvey, Eric, and Lucia, Alexander, and Blanchard, Ken (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 139 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk the Talk...and Get the Results You Want

by Eric Harvey, Al Lucia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Performance Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781885228512 ISBN: 1885228511

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk the Talk...and Get the Results You Want

by Eric Harvey, Al Lucia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Performance Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781885228512 ISBN: 1885228511

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk the Talk...and Get the Results You Want

by Eric Harvey, Al Lucia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Performance Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781885228512 ISBN: 1885228511

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want

by Eric L. Harvey, Alexander Lucia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Publications ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want

by Eric L. Harvey, Alexander Lucia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Publications ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk the Talk: --and Get the Results You Want

by Eric L Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Performance Systems Corp Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963491701 ISBN: 0963491709

Description: Good. NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk the Talk: And Get the Results You Want

by Harvey, Eric L, and Lucia, Alexandria D

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Systems Corp. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963491701 ISBN: 0963491709

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. shelf and cover wear, signed by authors, inventory=OPB 020405half. 154 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk the Talk: --and Get the Results You Want

by Eric L Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. 1993 Unknown Binding. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want

by Eric L. Harvey, Alexander Lucia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Good. Same book, different year. 1993. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk the Talk

by Eric And Lucia, Alexander Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781885228000 ISBN: 1885228007

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk the Talk...and Get the Results You Want

by Eric Harvey, Al Lucia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781885228512 ISBN: 1885228511

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk the Talk... and Get the Results You Want

by Harvey, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walk the Talk Company ISBN-13: 9781885228512 ISBN: 1885228511

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk the Talk: And Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk: And Get the Results You Want

by Harvey, Eric, and Lucia, Alexander, and Blanchard, Ken (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 139 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walk the Talk... and Get the Results You Want

by Harvey, Eric

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Walk the Talk Company ISBN-13: 9781885228512 ISBN: 1885228511

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk the Talk and Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk and Get the Results You Want

by Harvey, Eric L. & Alexander Lucia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1885228252. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.8 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want

by Eric L. Harvey, Alexander Lucia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Publications ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want used book

Walk the Talk: and Get the Results You Want

by Eric L. Harvey, Alexander Lucia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Performance Publications ISBN-13: 9781885228253 ISBN: 1885228252

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.