Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Shambhala, Boston
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780877734260ISBN:0877734267
Description: Very Good, wraps, 323 pp. First printing. Previous owners name sticker. Very Good, wraps, 323 pp. First printing. Previous owners name sticker. Trade paperback. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st UK ed thus.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Element, Shaftesbury
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9781852300531ISBN:1852300531
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, small amount of highlighting, only minor cover shopwear. Softcover, 24 cm. Originally published: Boston, Mass. : Shambhala, 1987. Includes index. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Very minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Description: An excellent, clean reading copy with unmarked text. Cover has light scuffings and scratches and is lightly bumped around edges and at corners. Leaf edges have light scuffings and marks. Pages are clean: no writing or other markings. First half of leaves are bumped at top corner, have small bends; most other leaves have tiny corner curls or bends, top and bottom. Binding is good. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Element Books Ltd, Dorset, U.K.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9781852300531ISBN:1852300531
Description: Good +/No Jacket. 1852300531 Good+ Paperback. Rear cover is creased & curved with slight browning on lower inner edge. Lower edge of last page is similarly browned. 5 page numbers have been written in ink on half title page, otherwise text is clean. xvi. + 324p. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.