New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Waiting Time

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Waiting Time

by Eugenia Price

About this title: A feminist before her time in mid-19th-century Georgia, Abigail Banes Allyn copes with the death of her husband, the slaves that work her land, and forbidden love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 18   change currency
sort by
The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 345 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Very Good. 0312965060 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has little ware, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Very Good. 0312965060 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Very Good. 0312965060 A52____STANDARD USED CONDITION____FAST ___ CONFIRMATION! 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Waiting Time) [Mass Market Paperback] By Price, Eugenia used book

The Waiting Time (Waiting Time) [Mass Market Paperback] By Price, Eugenia

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Very Good. Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: 1998. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good. 0385479387 First edition. Binding: Tight. Dustjacket and Pages: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First edition--Book is clean and tight. Cover and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Very Good. 0312965060 Great condition Paperback book, First St. Martin's Printing, Clean pages, Mild creases to spine, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Very Good. 0312965060 Great Condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, some creases to spine, light edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DoubleDay Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Waiting Time

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568653273 ISBN: 1568653271

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 9/15/1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very good minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Waiting Time) used book

The Waiting Time (Waiting Time)

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday & Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean tight hardback with only the lightest hint of wear. pages clean and unmarked. dust jacket is also very good with only light rubbing at edges and no chips or tears. beauty! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1977

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Price in marker and inscription inside, dj has very slight edgewear, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Fine. 0385479387 K81a__ HARDBACK with dj VERSION ** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First edition. ( 1st St. Martins ed. ) stated on # line Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very clean no spinewear, tight binding, cover attractive looking! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 345 p. Waiting Time, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: victoria's mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Fine. 02 25 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Waiting Time) used book

The Waiting Time (Waiting Time)

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 1998-10 ISBN-13: 9780786210657 ISBN: 0786210656

Description: Fair. Good condition but quite worn. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Price, Eugenia

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Fair. 0312965060 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Used bookstore stamp in ink on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon) used book

The Waiting Time (Doubleday Colophon)

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997-04-14 ISBN-13: 9780385479387 ISBN: 0385479387

Description: Good in Good jacket. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Stover, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Waiting Time used book

The Waiting Time

by Eugenia Price

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1998-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780312965068 ISBN: 0312965060

Description: Good. Good reading copy with some creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 18: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?