Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day
Date Published: 1964
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stein and Day, New York
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good-jacket 21.1 cm. 256pp. Has light wear. DJ lightly chipped, Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more
Description: Trade Paperback. Good/As Issued No Jacket. Reprint. The creisis in American cullture & a portrait of 20th centruy american literature. Spine creased, owners inscription, pages browning, and book has a slight warp to it. read more
Edition: 1st printing thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing/A Delta Book, New York
Date Published: 1965 (c.1964)
Description: Very Good. NOISBN. [moderate exterior wear, browning to page edges, tiny dampstain at base of spine]. Trade PB "This controversial appraisal of the crisis in American culture is also a full-scale portrait of 20th century American literature and its writers. " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1965-01-01
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover and DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Dust Jacket shows some shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pelican/Penguin
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good in Good jacket. London: Cape. 1065. Ex-Library stock. Cloth/Jacket/Clear Sleeve. 8vo. 256pp. Light shelf marking to outer fore-edges, inner pages clean and tight. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Stein and Day, 1964
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An attractive copy with light wear at the edges on both book and dustjacket; a couple of light scuffs on the dustjacket, with ink name on the free endpaper. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.