» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Waiting for the End

by Leslie Fiedler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Waiting for the End

by Leslie A. Fiedler

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: ex library has library markings, intro page removed. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Leslie Fiedler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Wear on dj- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Leslie A. Fiedler

price: $2.23

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day Date Published: 1964

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ in Dustjacket. 6 x 8" 10 pages have markings in margins; FAST AND CURTEOUS SERVICE------------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Leslie A. Fiedler

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Leslie Fiedler

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812812985 ISBN: 0812812980

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Leslie A Fiedler

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140208672 ISBN: 0140208674

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Pages lightly discolored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good-jacket 21.1 cm. 256pp. Has light wear. DJ lightly chipped, Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Fiedler, Leslie A

price: $4.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Stein & Day Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 256 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Fiedler, Leslie

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte, 1965

Description: Trade Paperback. Good/As Issued No Jacket. Reprint. The creisis in American cullture & a portrait of 20th centruy american literature. Spine creased, owners inscription, pages browning, and book has a slight warp to it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing/A Delta Book, New York Date Published: 1965 (c.1964)

Description: Very Good. NOISBN. [moderate exterior wear, browning to page edges, tiny dampstain at base of spine]. Trade PB "This controversial appraisal of the crisis in American culture is also a full-scale portrait of 20th century American literature and its writers. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Leslie A Fielder

price: $7.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End: the Crisis in American Culture and a Portrait of 20th Century American Literature (a Delta Book)

by Leslie A. Fiedler

price: $7.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Delta Book Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. Light rubbing-light bump top spine-A867. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End: the Crisis in American Culture and a Portrait of Twentieth Century American Literature (Delta Book)

by Leslie A Fiedler

price: $8.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Leslie A Fielder

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1965-01-01

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover and DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Dust Jacket shows some shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First printing. 256 p. ; index; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End: a New Work on the Crisis in American Culture, Race and Sex

by Leslie A Fiedler

price: $10.84

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein & Day, NY Date Published: 1964

Description: Very good+ in slightly edgeworn dust jacket; 6X8.5; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candice Griffin, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Leslie Fiedler

price: $11.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812812985 ISBN: 0812812980

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End--the Crisis in American Culture & a Portrait of Twentieth Century American Literature

by Leslie A. Fiedler

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delta Book/Dell Publishing Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End: the Crisis in American Culture & a Portrait of 20th Century American Literature

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $13.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Delta Printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good Plus. Review slip laid-in, toned edges, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookgrove, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End: the American Literary Scene From Hemingway to Baldwin

by Leslie A. Fielder

price: $13.27

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican/Penguin Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. London: Cape. 1065. Ex-Library stock. Cloth/Jacket/Clear Sleeve. 8vo. 256pp. Light shelf marking to outer fore-edges, inner pages clean and tight. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End: a New Work on the Crisis in American Culture, Race, and Sex

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Stein and Day, 1964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2nd Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An attractive copy with light wear at the edges on both book and dustjacket; a couple of light scuffs on the dustjacket, with ink name on the free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Sundberg Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Leslie A Fiedler

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pelican Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Waiting for the End

by Fiedler, Leslie A.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stein and Day, New York Date Published: c. 1964)

Description: First Edition. Red Cloth/Black Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.