Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A classic of modern theatre and perennial favorite of colleges and high schools. "One of the most noble and moving plays of our generation . . . suffused with tenderness for the whole human perplexity . . . like a sharp stab of beauty and pain".--The London Times.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Waiting for Godot
(369 available copies)
| Page 1 of 15 |
|
|
Waiting for Godot
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Inc (P)
ISBN-13: 9780394172040
ISBN: 0394172043
Description: Fair. 0394172043 ALL PAGES ARE INTACT HAS WEAR, SOME NOTE WRITINGS AND UNDERLININGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-HE5) read more
|
|
Waiting for Godot
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc (P), Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394172040
ISBN: 0394172043
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0394172043 book is in good used condition, edges worn, nicks and scuffs, covers creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc (P)
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394172040
ISBN: 0394172043
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Binding Slightly Loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot: a Tragicomedy in Two Acts
by
Samuel Beckett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780802130341
ISBN: 0802130348
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot: a Tragicomedy in Two Acts
by
Beckett, Samuel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802130341
ISBN: 0802130348
Description: Fine. 0802130348. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot: a Tragicomedy in Two Acts
by
Beckett, Samuel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802130341
ISBN: 0802130348
Description: Fine. 0802130348. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot a Tragicomedy in Two Acts [First Edition] 1st
by
Samuel Beckett
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1954. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. read more
|
|
Waiting for Godot: a Tragicomedy in Two Acts
by
Beckett, Samuel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1/18/1994
ISBN-13: 9780802130341
ISBN: 0802130348
Description: Very Good. 0802130348 Brand new! May have a remainder mark. Light wear to edges from shelving. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot: a Tragicomedy in Two Acts
by
Beckett, Samuel
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780802130341
ISBN: 0802130348
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot: a Tragicomedy in Two Acts
by
Beckett, Samuel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802130341
ISBN: 0802130348
Description: Very Good. 0802130348 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot
by
Beckett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, Inc.
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good Plus. Unmarked Pages. Cover has some creasing and light soiling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot
by
Beckett, Samuel
Edition: 42nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A couple of passages underlined, not excessive. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with good binding. read more
|
|
Waiting for Godot
by
Beckett, Samuel
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is rubbed and edgeworn. Pages are lightly age-toned. Text unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot
by
Beckett, Samuel; Beckett, Samuel (Translator)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780394172040
ISBN: 0394172043
Description: G+ 0394172043. read more
|
|
Waiting for Godot/Coles Notes
by
Beckett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Coles Pub Group Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780774033633
ISBN: 0774033630
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot: a Tragicomedy in Two Acts
by
Beckett, Samuel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grove Press
ISBN-13: 9780802130341
ISBN: 0802130348
Description: Fine. 0802130348 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot: a Tragicomedy in Two Acts
by
Beckett, Samuel
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780802130341
ISBN: 0802130348
Description: Reader copy. Good book, loved some but good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot
by
Beckett, Samuel
Edition: 64th
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394172040
ISBN: 0394172043
Description: Fair. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, bookstore stickers(price and "used book"), hole punches in cover and endpapers, doodling on cover and endpapers, several pages had been corner creased, and overall heavy shopwear to covers. Text is clean. Some thing is taking its course. This is probably my favorite work of 20th century literature. 1. read more
|
|
Waiting for Godot
by
Beckett, Samuel
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780571058082
ISBN: 0571058086
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner crease front cover, corner bump, covers age toning a bit, pages as well, and other light shopwear. read more
|
|
Waiting for Godot
by
Beckett, Samuel
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, 1956 Evergreen Ed.
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback; Evergreen Edition, Grove Press, New York, 1956; ogiginal cover artwork; near fine cond. w/very slight corner & edge rubs; short corner dent rear cover at spine. All shipments in cardboard wrap for protection; ins. included. read more
|
|
Waiting for Godot
by
Samuel Beckett
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove
Date Published: 1982
Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Waiting for Godot
by
Beckett, Samuel
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Evergreen Books, New York
Date Published: 1954
Description: Good. Octavo: 7¾"-9¾" tall. A functional copy with visible shelf & edge wear. Wrappers lightly creased & rubbed. No spine creases. Bright, unmarked text. No age-toning. No structural defects or loose pages. Copy lies flat. A better than average reading or study copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-bye-Book,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Waiting for Godot
by
Beckett, Samuel
Edition: 47th printing.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, N.Y.
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good, clean text. Slight tanning to pages. Generalized wear to cover, edge wear, creasing and minor tanning/discoloration. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 60 p. Audience: General/trade. No publication date given. read more
|
|
Waiting for Godot
by
Beckett, Samuel
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394172040
ISBN: 0394172043
Description: Good. Light dings to cover. Occasional underlining and writing. Plays section. read more
|
|
Waiting for Godot
by
Beckett, Samuel
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Grove Press, NY, NY
Date Published: 1954
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A tragicomedy in two acts. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7106395&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|