» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Wagon, Chariot, and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Stuart Piggott

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Stuart Piggot

price: $3.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Good. 1992-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggot, Stuart

price: $7.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames And Hudson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0500251142. Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1992

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG+ in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggot, Stuart

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Near Fine, dj NF, small edge tear, 184 pp, notes, index. Illustrated. Near Fine, dj NF, small edge tear, 184 pp, notes, index. Illustrated. Hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

price: $13.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6 1/2x9 1/2. 184 pages, w/illustrations. Remainder mark on bottom edge-otherwise no flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggot, Stuart

price: $16.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: New. 0500251142 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggot, Stuart

price: $16.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Fine. 0500251142 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0500251142. Dustjacket edgeworn and price clipped. Remainder mark bottom edge.; 9.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $19.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thames & Hudson, NY / London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0500251142. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, reddish cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 184 pp, very light edgewear, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson: London 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition Book is in fine condition in a near fine dj with one small tear. A fine survey of the history and prehistory of transportation in the world. 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poplar Products, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $22.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: 8vo. 184 pages, notes, further reading, index, b/w illustrations in text, b/w plates; orange boards. This book is in fine condition in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport,

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $28.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Hbk 184pp illustr. ISBN: 0500251142 dj sl shelf worn with small closed tear now in protective sleeve otherwise excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Stuart Piggott

price: $28.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1992-12 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transportation

by Stuart Piggott

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $29.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wagon, Chariot, and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggot, Stuart

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thames and Hudson, c1992 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Stuart Piggot

price: $8.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggot, Stuart

price: $8.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780500251140 ISBN: 0500251142

Description: Near Fine/Fine. 0500251142 1st edition. Name on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport

by Piggott, Stuart

price: $9.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: na Publisher: Thames and Hudson, Slovenia Date Published: 1992

Description: Octavo. VG/VG. white spine with red titles. black and pink pictorial square on spine. contains some b/w pictures. clean and excellent textblock. Transportation. 7-98-665268. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.