available COPIES
Wagon, Chariot, and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Stuart Piggott
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Wagon, Chariot, and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
(47 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Stuart Piggot
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Good. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggot, Stuart
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames And Hudson
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0500251142. Hardcover in dust jacket. No chips, tears or marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexander Books ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London
Date Published: 1992
Description: B&W Illustrations. VG+ in VG DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Biermaiers books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggot, Stuart
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Near Fine, dj NF, small edge tear, 184 pp, notes, index. Illustrated. Near Fine, dj NF, small edge tear, 184 pp, notes, index. Illustrated. Hard cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alex Chis Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
Ships from
WI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
peanut books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6 1/2x9 1/2. 184 pages, w/illustrations. Remainder mark on bottom edge-otherwise no flaws. read more
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames and Hudson
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0500251142. Dustjacket edgeworn and price clipped. Remainder mark bottom edge.; 9.5" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SLO Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, np
Date Published: (1992)
Description: 33 b&w illustrations. A fine book in a fine dj. 8vo. 184pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tappin Book Mine ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, New York
Date Published: 1992
Description: F/F. 33 illus. 184 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tappin Book Mine ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, NY / London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0500251142. read more
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, reddish cloth with gilt titles, DJ, 184 pp, very light edgewear, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tornbooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson: London 1992
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition Book is in fine condition in a near fine dj with one small tear. A fine survey of the history and prehistory of transportation in the world. 184 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Poplar Products ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: 8vo. 184 pages, notes, further reading, index, b/w illustrations in text, b/w plates; orange boards. This book is in fine condition in a near fine dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Abstract ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport,
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Hbk 184pp illustr. ISBN: 0500251142 dj sl shelf worn with small closed tear now in protective sleeve otherwise excellent as new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Stuart Piggott
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd
Date Published: 1992-12
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in publisher's cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Annex Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transportation
by
Stuart Piggott
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $29.95. read more
Wagon, Chariot, and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggot, Stuart
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, c1992
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggot, Stuart
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames & Hudson
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780500251140
ISBN: 0500251142
Description: Near Fine/Fine. 0500251142 1st edition. Name on endpaper. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Avol's Bookstore ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thames and Hudson
Date Published: 1992
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
Wagon, Chariot and Carriage: Symbol and Status in the History of Transport
by
Piggott, Stuart
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: na
Publisher: Thames and Hudson, Slovenia
Date Published: 1992
Description: Octavo. VG/VG. white spine with red titles. black and pink pictorial square on spine. contains some b/w pictures. clean and excellent textblock. Transportation. 7-98-665268. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.