New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Wagered Widow

by Patricia Veryan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Wagered Widow (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Patricia Veryan

price: $6.98

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816138272 ISBN: 0816138273

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Patricia Veryan

price: $6.98

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816138272 ISBN: 0816138273

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Patricia Veryan

price: $6.98

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816138272 ISBN: 0816138273

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $10.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312853419 ISBN: 0312853416

Description: Poor-Ex-Library/Poor. 0312853416 Corners lightly bumped, slight slant to book, blank front end paper removed, ink marks on top page edges, jacket has a procter and is taped to flaps of book, hole cut in jacket front where library tag was removed, book may have other minor flaws that went unnoted. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: RHelton Twilight Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $12.70

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449207406 ISBN: 0449207404

Description: Grade: D. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 261 pages. Worn cover. He insisted on treating her like a trollop! ...and Rebecca Parrish, a most respectable young widow, found him utterly odious. Wh... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780449207406 ISBN: 0449207404

Description: Good- Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $16.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449207406 ISBN: 0449207404

Description: Acceptable. Pb, C/good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Maven, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780449207406 ISBN: 0449207404

Description: Good. Fawcett Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow (Regency Romance)

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $21.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449207406 ISBN: 0449207404

Description: Very Good. Light creasing, no stamps or marks. Cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $22.00

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780449207406 ISBN: 0449207404

Description: Very Good + Tanning, 1 spine crease edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $22.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1985-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780449207406 ISBN: 0449207404

Description: Used: Very Good. Some Creasing, Chipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Patricia Veryan

price: $24.93

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816138272 ISBN: 0816138273

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G K Hall & Co, Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816138272 ISBN: 0816138273

Description: Good. Ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $32.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 09/85 ISBN-13: 9780449207406 ISBN: 0449207404

Description: Regency Romance, 1st, Light spine creases, tight, square, light tan due to age of book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Patricia Veryan

price: $42.50

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312853419 ISBN: 0312853416

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0312853416 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Patricia Veryan

price: $42.50

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312853419 ISBN: 0312853416

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-312-85341-6 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. First end paper has been removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Wagered Widow (Regency Romance)

by Patricia Veryan

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449207406 ISBN: 0449207404

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G K Hall & Co, Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816138272 ISBN: 0816138273

Description: Good/ Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear along edges inside cover has part of dust jacket glued on the board sticker on spine edge with wide tape nomral library markings inisde book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages & Light, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Patricia Veryan

price: $10.42

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312853419 ISBN: 0312853416

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wagered Widow (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Patricia Veryan

price: $14.24

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816138272 ISBN: 0816138273

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312853419 ISBN: 0312853416

Description: Good/Good. Large Print. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0312853416. ex lib with usual markings-dustjacket it mylar-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312853419 ISBN: 0312853416

Description: Good/Good. Large Print. Ex-Library. ex lib with usual markings-dustjacket it mylar-shelf wear-the very last page of the book where the library placket was has been cut out. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312853419 ISBN: 0312853416

Description: Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0312853416. ex lib with usual markings-dustjacket it mylar-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wagered Widow

by Veryan, Patricia

price: $27.50

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: Large Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G. K. Hall, Ma Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816138272 ISBN: 0816138273

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....LARGE PRINT......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Wagered Widow (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Patricia Veryan

price: $31.13

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816138272 ISBN: 0816138273

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?