|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Wagered Widow
(36 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Wagered Widow (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Patricia Veryan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816138272
ISBN: 0816138273
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Wagered Widow (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Patricia Veryan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816138272
ISBN: 0816138273
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Wagered Widow (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Patricia Veryan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816138272
ISBN: 0816138273
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780312853419
ISBN: 0312853416
Description: Poor-Ex-Library/Poor. 0312853416 Corners lightly bumped, slight slant to book, blank front end paper removed, ink marks on top page edges, jacket has a procter and is taped to flaps of book, hole cut in jacket front where library tag was removed, book may have other minor flaws that went unnoted. read more
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780449207406
ISBN: 0449207404
Description: Grade: D. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 261 pages. Worn cover. He insisted on treating her like a trollop! ...and Rebecca Parrish, a most respectable young widow, found him utterly odious. Wh... read more
|
|
Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780449207406
ISBN: 0449207404
Description: Good- Regency Romance. read more
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780449207406
ISBN: 0449207404
Description: Acceptable. Pb, C/good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Maven,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780449207406
ISBN: 0449207404
Description: Good. Fawcett Regency Romance. read more
|
|
The Wagered Widow (Regency Romance)
by
Veryan, Patricia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780449207406
ISBN: 0449207404
Description: Very Good. Light creasing, no stamps or marks. Cover crease. read more
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780449207406
ISBN: 0449207404
Description: Very Good + Tanning, 1 spine crease edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dorotha Holloway,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 1985-07-12
ISBN-13: 9780449207406
ISBN: 0449207404
Description: Used: Very Good. Some Creasing, Chipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wagered Widow (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Patricia Veryan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816138272
ISBN: 0816138273
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co, Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816138272
ISBN: 0816138273
Description: Good. Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the bookstore,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Binding: PB
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: 09/85
ISBN-13: 9780449207406
ISBN: 0449207404
Description: Regency Romance, 1st, Light spine creases, tight, square, light tan due to age of book, Very Good. read more
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Patricia Veryan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780312853419
ISBN: 0312853416
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0312853416 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Patricia Veryan
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780312853419
ISBN: 0312853416
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-312-85341-6 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. First end paper has been removed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
K and L Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wagered Widow (Regency Romance)
by
Patricia Veryan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780449207406
ISBN: 0449207404
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co, Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816138272
ISBN: 0816138273
Description: Good/ Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight wear along edges inside cover has part of dust jacket glued on the board sticker on spine edge with wide tape nomral library markings inisde book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pages & Light,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Patricia Veryan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312853419
ISBN: 0312853416
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Wagered Widow (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Patricia Veryan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G K Hall & Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816138272
ISBN: 0816138273
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780312853419
ISBN: 0312853416
Description: Good/Good. Large Print. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0312853416. ex lib with usual markings-dustjacket it mylar-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PATCAT BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780312853419
ISBN: 0312853416
Description: Good/Good. Large Print. Ex-Library. ex lib with usual markings-dustjacket it mylar-shelf wear-the very last page of the book where the library placket was has been cut out. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PATCAT BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780312853419
ISBN: 0312853416
Description: Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0312853416. ex lib with usual markings-dustjacket it mylar-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PATCAT BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wagered Widow
by
Veryan, Patricia
Edition: Large Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: G. K. Hall, Ma
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816138272
ISBN: 0816138273
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....LARGE PRINT......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Wagered Widow (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
by
Patricia Veryan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780816138272
ISBN: 0816138273
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7104274&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|