» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

W. B. Yeats and his world

by Micheál Mac Liammóir, Eavan Boland

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

W.B. Yeats and His World (Pictorial Biography)

by Eavan Boland, Micheal Macliammoir

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World

by Micheal And Boland, Eavan Mac Liammoir

price: $7.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book in fair condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats and His World

by Micheal; Boland, Eavan Mac Liammoir

price: $7.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 144pp-Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats and His World

by Liammoir, Micheal Mac And Boland, Eavan / About: Yeats, W. B.

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1978

Description: Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. Many b/w illustrations and photos, indexed, small light dampstain on rear cover and top edge of some pages, a tight, solid copy, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats and His World

by Mac Liammoir, Michael; Boland, Eavan

price: $9.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, 1990

Description: 1. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rutherford Book Exchange, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats and His World

by Macliammoir, Micheal; Boland, Eavan

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LATER PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE JACKET. 144 PAGES. 138 ILLUSTRATIONS. FORMER OWNERS ADDRESS LABEL ON FRONT INSIDE COVER. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World

by Micheal, Mac Liammoir & Boland, Eavan

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: THAMES AND HUDSON, LONDON Date Published: 1978

Description: GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 9 1/2 X 7 1/4"2. Ireland's greatest poet, from the haunting beauty of his early work to the depth & power & realism in which he treated a wide range of human experience as his work matured. Green boards with gold lettering are clean and intact. The binding is tight. The DJ has slight shelf wear. Inside front cover has inscription from previous owner. 138 illustrations drawn from many sources include fascinating of the poet himself, the people he knew and the places he ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World (Pictorial Biography)

by Eavan Boland, Micheal Macliammoir

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

W B Yeats and His World

by Mac Liammoir, Micheal & Boland, Eavan

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: F/F. 4TO. 144 pp. With 138 illustrations. One of the very nice Thames and Hudson series of illustrated literary biographies. A fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World

by Mac Liammoir, Micheal And Boland, Eavan

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames And Hudson, London Date Published: 1974

Description: Life and times of William Butler Yates, often considered Ireland's greatest poet told in text and photographs. Very Good in green cloth (small stain) in a Very Good unchipped dust jacket (small stain).144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats and His World

by Mac Liammoir, Micheal & Bloand, Evan

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, 1971

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First American Edition. Wonderfully clean copy in brand new mylar cover. Slight edgwear is only defect and this is no slight as to not be noticeable through Very sweet gift inscription on front endpaper. Has not been price-clipped. Lavishly illustrated in black and white. Traces Yeats's long and eventful career and analyzes with good humor the contradictory facets of the poet's personality. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garrison House Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World

by Mac Liammoir, Micheal & Eavan Boland

price: $18.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1971

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 138 illustrations. Ex-library. Good/ Good. Quite a decent copy. MB16. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil G. Marshall, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats and His World

by Macliammoir, Micheal; Boland, Eavan

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First UK Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. First U.K. Edition. NF/NF. Hardcover, gray cloth, DJ, 144 pp, many b&w illustrations and photos, previous owners inscription on inside front cover, slight shelfwear, else a clean, nice and bright copy. Protected in a Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats and His World

by Mac Liammoir, Micheal & Eavan Boland

price: $27.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket. Here is a first edition hardcover biography of Ireland's greatest poet. Mac Liammoir knew Yeats and together with Boland, traces his long and eventful career as well as giving acute & often humourous analyses of his personality. Book is profusely illustrated in blk/wht. Pages are totally clean & tight, with a bookseller's stamp inside cover. Dj shows no wear-is untorn & unfaded-but has been price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Hansen, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World

by Mac Liammoir, Michael & Eavan Boland

price: $29.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hb dj/pc Publisher: Thames & Hudson, London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: photos. F/NF. 144p very light rubbing, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World (Pictorial Biography)

by Eavan Boland, Micheal Macliammoir

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World (Pictorial Biography)

by Eavan Boland, Micheal Macliammoir

price: $2.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World (Pictorial Biography)

by Eavan Boland, Micheal Macliammoir

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1971. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

W. B. Yeats and His World

by Mac Liammoir, Micheal; Boland, Eavan

price: $7.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good/Good to Very Good. Foxed inside covers. Small tear in upper right edge of front DJ panel at fold. Light shelf wear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World

by Micheal And Boland, Eavan Mac Liammoir

price: $10.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. The dj has some damage to one of its corners, otherwise it is in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World (Pictorial Biography)

by Eavan Boland, Micheal Macliammoir

price: $13.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0500130337. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World (Pictorial Biography S. )

by Eavan Boland, Micheal Mac Liammoir

price: $14.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: Paperback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 144pages., 700grams, ISBN: 0500130337. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World (Pictorial Biography)

by Eavan Boland, Micheal Macliammoir

price: $14.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: Very Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

W.B. Yeats and His World (Pictorial Biography S. )

by Eavan Boland (Author), Micheal Macliammoir (Author)

price: $14.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thames & Hudson Ltd Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 144pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0500130337. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

W. B. Yeats and His World

by Macliammoir, Micheal; Boland, Eavan

price: $22.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780500130339 ISBN: 0500130337

Description: b/w Illustrations & Photos. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Owners name & date on ond page, otherwise in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.