» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

W. B. Yeats

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

W. B. Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

About this title: Ireland's greatest and most influential poet: Yeats's poems express both powerful personal feelings and something of the whole human dilemma of the 20th century.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Poems (Everyman Poetry) used book

Poems (Everyman Poetry)

by W.B. Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780460879026 ISBN: 0460879022

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

W.B. Yeats used book

W.B. Yeats

by Yeats, W. B., and Kelly, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Everyman, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780460879026 ISBN: 0460879022

Description: Good. xxiv,102p. ; 20 cm. Everyman's poetry ; 32.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats

by W.B. Yeats

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gill & Macmillan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780717118212 ISBN: 0717118215

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems (Everyman Poetry) used book

Poems (Everyman Poetry)

by Yeats, W.B.; Kelly, John

price: $2.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780460879026 ISBN: 0460879022

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems (Everyman Poetry) new book

Poems (Everyman Poetry)

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) Date Published: 8/25/1997 ISBN-13: 9780460879026 ISBN: 0460879022

Description: New. 0460879022 New & Unread Book that Have Remainder Mark/ May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf. IN-STOCK Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats (Oxford Authors)

by Editor-Edward Larrissy

price: $6.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1997-06 ISBN-13: 9780192830838 ISBN: 019283083X

Description: Fair. Used paperback, pages are very tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: lb07104, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats: Essays and Introductions

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $6.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. 530p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats

by W.B. Yeats

price: $7.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gill & Macmillan Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780717118212 ISBN: 0717118215

Description: Very Good/none issued. -Clean, tight, no creases, one highlight on one page. Sent quickly. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BeachSideBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats: Selected Poetry. Edited With Intro & Notes By a. Norman Jeffares

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1974

Description: One corner creased, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats (the Augustan Books of English Poetry).

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Paper covers Publisher: Ernest Benn, London Date Published: 1931

Description: VERY GOOD. Compact selection of several dozen of Yeats' finest lyric poems, selected and introduced by Humbert Wolfe. Published as No. 4 in the Second Series of THE AUGUSTAN BOOKS OF ENGLISH POETRY. 31 pp. Covers partly detached but intact. Light staining and pinpoint sized marks to top of front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats: Selected Poetry. Edited With Intro & Notes By a. Norman Jeffares

by W.B. Yeats

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Our copy is sixth printing 1978. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems (Everyman Poetry) used book

Poems (Everyman Poetry)

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Phoenix (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780460879026 ISBN: 0460879022

Description: Good. Paperback, larger format, good condition. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

W.B. Yeats: Everyman Poetry used book

W.B. Yeats: Everyman Poetry

by W.B. Yeats

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phoenix Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780460879026 ISBN: 0460879022

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats: a Centenary Exhibition

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Gallery of Ireland Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket 8vo. Has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems new book

Poems

by Yeats, W.B. Editor: Kelly, John

price: $12.56

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ORION PUBLISHING CO Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780460879026 ISBN: 0460879022

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. (128 pages) ireland's most influential poet, yeats's poems express both powerful personal feelings and something of the whole human dilemma of the 20th century. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats Letters to Katherine Tynan

by Yeats, W. B., Edited By Roger Mchugh (Katherine Tynan)

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, Blue Cloth Publisher: MCmullen Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 190 p., index, 4 p. illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats

by (Yeats, W. B.). Tindall, William York

price: $22.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: A fine copy. (YEATS, W. B.). W. B. YEATS by William York Tindall. [issued as Number 15 in the Columbia Essays on Modern Writers series]. Octavo, printed wrappers, 48 pages, stapled. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats and Tradition

by [Yeats, W. B.]. Wilson, F. A. C.

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8vo. 1st edition. 286 pp (including Index). Binding: Hardback. Dust jacket. Publisher: The MacMillan Company,, New York: Date Published: 1958.

Description: NF (slt lean)/VG+ (sp panel a bit sunned/pc). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats, Self-Critic

by (Yeats, W. B.). Parkinson, Thomas

price: $27.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Los Angeles Date Published: 1951

Description: A very good copy in very good dust jacket. (YEATS, W. B.). W. B. YEATS, SELF-CRITIC. A Study of His Early Verse by Thomas Parkinson. Octavo, cloth, pp. x, 202. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats:

by (Yeats, W. B.).

price: $27.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Original programme for Summer School Program. Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Yeats Society, Sligo, Ireland Date Published: 1968

Description: Covers foxed, else a very good copy; laid in is a listing of the various specific lectures and seminars, including a listing for Miss Kathleen Raine's seminar, "Blake, Yeats and Neo-Platonism.". (YEATS, W. B.). W. B. YEATS: The Ninth International Yeats Summer School, 10 August to 23 August 1968. Twelvemo, glossy white printed wrappers, 14 pages, stapled. "The School is a living memorial to William Butler Yeats. It provides lectures, seminars, discussions, performances of Yeats' plays, as well ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.B. Yeats: Letters to Katharine Tynan

by Yeats, W.B. / McHugh, Roger [Editor]

price: $32.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 8vo, blue cloth; 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McMullen Books, Inc, New York

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Spine of DJ somewhat faded; small tear at top of DJ-lightly rubbed. 190 p. Includes: illustrations, index. Illustrated with photographs, and reproducing a page of manuscript in holograph facsimile. The period between 1886-1892 was a formative period in Yeats's literary life and this correspondence provides valuable insight into his work and personality. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christopher Keen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats Centenary 1865-1965

by (Yeats, W. B.).

price: $33.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, school programme. Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Yeats Society, Sligo, Ireland Date Published: 1965

Description: A near fine copy. (YEATS, W. B.). W. B. YEATS CENTENARY 1865-1965. The Sixth International Yeats Summer School. 14 August to 28 August 1965. Octavo, illustrated wrappers printed in black and red, 12 pages, illustrated, stapled. Provides descriptions of seminars, lectures, discussions and activities at the Sixth International Yeats Summer School. Padraic Colum is listed as the "Patron, " and lecturers include Cleanth Brooks, Daniel Hoffmann, Kathleen Raine, Robin Skelton and Oliver Gogarty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Yeats (Poets for Pleasure) Audiobook

by Yeats, W.B.

price: $34.65

Ships from CHESH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book (Cassette) Publisher: Hodder Headline Audiobooks ISBN-13: 9781859982075 ISBN: 1859982077

Description: Very Good. Book Audiobook on two cassettes, running time 80 mins. Read by T.P. McKenna. Cassettes, case and inlay all in very good condition. Fast despatch by first class post/airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marion Burrell, CHESH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats: Critical Perspectives

by (W B Yeats)

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1969. Series of articles at pp. 831-949 in The Southern Review. Articles on Yeats by Donald E Stanford, T. R. Henn, Northrop Frye, Michael Yeats, Walter Starkie, Thomas Parkinson and Daphne Fullwood. Complete issue has a few additional articles on writers other than Yeats as well. Some pen and pencil notation in text. Lg. octavo, wraps. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W. B. Yeats: a Biography, With Selected Poems

by (Yeats, W. B.). Lambirth, Andrew

price: $38.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brockhampton Press, London Date Published: 1999

Description: A fine copy in bright, crisp dust jacket. (YEATS, W. B.). W. B. YEATS: A BIOGRAPHY, WITH SELECTED POEMS by Andrew Lambirth. Quarto, glossy pictorial boards, 120 pages, illustrated throughout (partially in color). Contains seventeen poems by W. B. Yeats, as well as a biographical text, about Yeats, by Andrew Lambirth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waiting For Godot Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Canterbury Tales

Canterbury Tales

by Geoffrey Chaucer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

by Edward Fitzgerald (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.36!

The Aeneid of Virgil

The Aeneid of Virgil

by Virgil

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.23!

Shropshire Lad

Shropshire Lad

by A E Housman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam

by Omar Khayyam

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!