» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

W.A.C. Bennett and the rise of British Columbia

by David Joseph Mitchell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

W.a.C. Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia

by David Joseph Mitchell

price: $5.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.A.C. Bennett and the rise of British Columbia

by Mitchell, David Joseph

price: $5.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Good. ix, 464 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 452-459. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.A.C. Bennett and the rise of British Columbia

by Mitchell, David Joseph

price: $5.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Good. ix, 464 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 452-459. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.A.C. Bennett and the rise of British Columbia

by Mitchell, David Joseph

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Good. ix, 464 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 452-459. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.A.C. Bennett and the rise of British Columbia

by Mitchell, David Joseph

price: $6.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Good. ix, 464 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 452-459. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wac Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia

by David J. Mitchell

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Good in Good jacket. Canadiana / Ex Library The former library copy has the usual marks and stamps....the binding is tight the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.a. C Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia

by Minnaar, Phillip & Maria

price: $16.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 464 pp. With b&w photos, notes, references, and index. A biography of the former premier of British Columbia, who guided the province's rise of the province. Light edge and corner wear; former owner's ink-stamp and inscription on ffep, a few small stains on fore edge; dj shows light sunning at edges, bump on upper rear corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Williamsford Mill, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wac Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia

by Mitchell, David J.

price: $20.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & Mcintyre, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: 464pp. illustrated. references. index. Owners name and address inside front cover. Otherwise a vg+ copy in a vg+ dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

W.a.C. Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia used book

W.a.C. Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia

by Mitchell, David Joseph

price: $21.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, British Columbia Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 464 pages. Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Pictorial dustjacket. Cream cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.a.C. Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia

by Mitchell, David Joseph

price: $31.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & Mcintyre Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1983 HC/DJ, has small chips/small creases to edges, edges yellowed, front end page is torn, pages tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.a.C. Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia

by Mitchell, David Joseph

price: $51.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & Mcintyre Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1983 HC/DJ has minor shelf wear, slight yellowing to dust jacket, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

W.a.C. Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia

by David J. Mitchell

price: $5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

W.a.C. Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia

by David Joseph Mitchell

price: $5.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

W.a.C. : Bennett & the Rise of British Columbia

by Mitchell, David J.

price: $17.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Vancouver, BC. Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 464 pages with index, notes, b/w photos. 2 copies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

W.a.C. Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia

price: $38.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

W.a.C. Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia used book

W.a.C. Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia

by Mitchell, David Joseph

price: $69.72

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, Canada Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 464 pages. References. Index. "Political biography of the highest order, a skillful mesh of insight, analysis and narrative power which brings wonderfully alive the people and events of a signature era. "-from dust jacket. Black and white photographic plates. Prior owner's name upon front free endpaper else unmarked with moderate wear. Partial lean to spine. A sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

W.a.C. Bennett and the Rise of British Columbia

by Mitchell, David Joseph

price: $41.15

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Canadian First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780888943958 ISBN: 0888943954

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine, Not Price Clipped jacket. Signed Signed by W.A.C. Bennett's son Bill Bennett on the ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Brown, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.