» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William C Brown Communications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780697234971 ISBN: 0697234975

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology

by Johnson, Peter H. Raven, Raven

price: $2.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697225733 ISBN: 0697225739

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

biology: instructor's manual 4th ed

by thiel, linda

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: wcb ISBN-13: 9780697225733 ISBN: 0697225739

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 9-13-09, larger trade paper, very good condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OPB, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven, George B. Johnson

price: $6.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072288315 ISBN: 0072288310

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (Volume 2)

by Peter H. Raven, George B. Johnson, Jonathan B. Losos, Susan R. Singer

price: $8.27

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072980523 ISBN: 0072980524

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear-still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (Volume 2)

by Peter H. Raven, George B. Johnson, Jonathan B. Losos, Susan R. Singer

price: $12.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072980523 ISBN: 0072980524

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW Condition. Only the lightest of wear separates this book from new! Clean inside and out! May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Cd-Rom Version Holt Biology 2004

by Johnson, Author

price: $130.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt McDougal Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780030738036 ISBN: 0030738032

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 4.9 by 5 inches. [allow 1-2 weeks transit to europe]. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology

by George B. Johnson, Jonathan B. Losos, Susan R. Singer Peter H. Raven

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072918458 ISBN: 0072918454

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biology

by Peter H. Raven, George B. Johnson

price: $2.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William C Brown Pub ISBN-13: 9780697375605 ISBN: 0697375609

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biology

by George B. Johnson, Jonathan B. Losos, Susan R. Singer Peter H. Raven

price: $3.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072918458 ISBN: 0072918454

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biology

by George B. Johnson, Jonathan B. Losos, Susan R. Singer Peter H. Raven

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072918458 ISBN: 0072918454

Description: Very Good. 0072918454 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biology (a)

price: $8.20

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Glencoe Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780697375605 ISBN: 0697375609

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biology [Paperback]

price: $20.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780697234988 ISBN: 0697234983

Description: Good. 0697234983. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biology

by George B. Johnson, Jonathan B. Losos, Susan R. Singer Peter H. Raven

price: $30.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072918458 ISBN: 0072918454

Description: Very Good. 0072918454 ships fast! ! shelf wear only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksUNeed4College&Cheap, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Cd-Rom Version Holt Biology 2004

by Johnson

price: $89.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: STECK VAUGHN C0 Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780030738036 ISBN: 0030738032

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Biology

by George B. Johnson

price: $97.71

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780071102025 ISBN: 0071102027

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0071102027. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Biology

by George B. Johnson, Jonathan B. Losos, Susan R. Sin

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780072918458 ISBN: 0072918454

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biology {Ok}(Te)(H)

price: $110.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Holt Rinehart Winston Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780030425097 ISBN: 0030425093

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biology

by Johnson

price: $114.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Holt McDougal ISBN-13: 9780030738036 ISBN: 0030738032

Description: Good. 0030738032 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biology

price: $120.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072441888 ISBN: 0072441887

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alice So, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biology

price: $120.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780074005811 ISBN: 0074005812

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alice So, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Biology

by Johnson

price: $142.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Holt McDougal ISBN-13: 9780030738036 ISBN: 0030738032

Description: New. 0030738032 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biology

by Johnson L.G.

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Description: SECOND EDITION. 1112PP. ILLUSTRATED. 1987. BR-36. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.