» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Biology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Biology

by Neil A Campbell

About this title: The best-selling biology textbook in the world just got better! Neil Campbell and Jane Reece's BIOLOGY is the unsurpassed leader in introductory biology. The text's hallmark values-accuracy, currency, and passion for teaching and learning-have made Campbell/Reece the most successful book for students and instructors for seven consecutive editions. *Campbell/Reece is used in 2 out of 3 introductory biology courses for majors. *More than 6 million students have benefitted from BIOLOGY'sclear explanations, carefully crafted artwork, and student-friendly narrative style. *65 percent of all ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Biology used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805330441 ISBN: 0805330445

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Other Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805330441 ISBN: 0805330445

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: Good. -Third Edition--1190 + pages. Heavy cover wear with rubbing to corners and front hinge splitting. Text has moderate highlighting etc...-Publish Place: Redwood City, CA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 1993-03 ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: HARDCOVER: book is good, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology (5th Edition) used book

Biology (5th Edition)

by Neil A. Campbell, Jane B. Reece, Lawrence G. Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805330441 ISBN: 0805330445

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780805318401 ISBN: 0805318402

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology (5th Edition) used book

Biology (5th Edition)

by Neil A. Campbell, Jane B. Reece, Lawrence G. Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805330441 ISBN: 0805330445

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences) used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805319408 ISBN: 0805319409

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences) used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805319408 ISBN: 0805319409

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences) used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805319408 ISBN: 0805319409

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences) used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805319408 ISBN: 0805319409

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences) used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805319408 ISBN: 0805319409

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780805318401 ISBN: 0805318402

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Biology (5th Edition) used book

Biology (5th Edition)

by Neil A. Campbell, Jane B. Reece, Lawrence G. Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780805330441 ISBN: 0805330445

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Good, Oct 1, 2009
By Dabn

"Shipped fast, excellent condition for a used book, like new."

0 of 3 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 3, 2009
By Michelle, The United States

"I'm taking AP Biology in school and every week we have to read and take notes on a chapter or two. I also reread some of th chapters to study for the AP test. The textbook provides you with a lot of infomation- it is very compacted. This book has like 1229, so I hope take this would count as three books or more."

1 of 3 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 10, 2009
By Amalia, Tangerang, 30, Indonesia

"Buku bagus untuk yang benar-benar cinta biologi........."

1 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Mar 10, 2009
By Meesa, Goleta, CA

"..because you ruined my life.."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Biology by Neil A Campbell

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
15 of 19 (79%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.