New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Biology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Biology

by Neil A Campbell

About this title: Key Message: The best-selling biology textbook in the world just got better! Neil Campbell and Jane Reece's BIOLOGY is the unsurpassed leader in introductory biology. The book's hallmark values-accuracy, currency, and passion for teaching and learning-have made Campbell/Reece the most successful book for readers for seven consecutive editions. More than 6 million readers have benefited from BIOLOGY's clear explanations, carefully crafted artwork, and student-friendly narrative style. Key Topics: Introduction: Themes in the Study of Life, The Chemical Context of Life, Water and the Fitness of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805319408 ISBN: 0805319409

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805319408 ISBN: 0805319409

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology (5th Edition) used book

Biology (5th Edition)

by Lawrence G. Mitchell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780805330441 ISBN: 0805330445

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805318401 ISBN: 0805318402

Description: 1987. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805319408 ISBN: 0805319409

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: Good. -3rd Edition--No Jacket. Good 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall 1190 pgs. Interior-Near flawless. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Menlo Park, CA-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil A.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Very Good. 0805318003 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 3r. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: Very Good. Underline/highlight Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 3r. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: Third Edition used book

Biology: Third Edition

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805319309 ISBN: 0805319301

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A Campbell

price: $3.25

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805318401 ISBN: 0805318402

Description: ACCEPTABLE in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED binder slightlt damage no dust jacket Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting; 2nd edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology (the Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A Campbell

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Pub. Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805318401 ISBN: 0805318402

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805319408 ISBN: 0805319409

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology (Cloth)

price: $4.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Com Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Good. No DJ some highlighting second edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil A, and Statham, F (Editor), and Williams, Robin (Editor)

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780805318005 ISBN: 0805318003

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Edges rubbed Library Markings and Attachments name inside cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology (Benjamin/Cummings Series in the Life Sciences)

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin-Cummings Pub Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805318807 ISBN: 0805318801

Description: Good. No dj. Some marks throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology

by Neil Campbell

price: $4.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2005-01-31

Description: Fair. -This is an International Edition. -covers-curled/frayed/worn corners and edges and red marks. -bindings-good condition. -pages-highlighting/writing, modest bent pages and corners. -cd-rom-not included. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cash Money Texts, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: Third Edition used book

Biology: Third Edition

by Neil A. Campbell

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780805319309 ISBN: 0805319301

Description: Good. 1993. A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Biology

by Campbell, Neil

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Benjamin/Cummings Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780805318401 ISBN: 0805318402

Description: Very good None jacket. Very good. No dust jacket.; Very good. No dust jacket.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Biology: Third Edition used book

Biology: Third Edition

by Campbell, Neil A.

price: $6.59

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780805319309 ISBN: 0805319301

Description: Good. 0805319301. read more

condition:

Book: Good