» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Voyager; a life of Hart Crane

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Voyager; a life of Hart Crane

by John Eugene Unterecker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871401434 ISBN: 0871401436

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 831 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871401434 ISBN: 0871401436

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 831 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager; a Life of Hart Crane, By John Unterecker

by John Eugene (1922-) Unterecker

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1969

Description: Good Condition in Good Condition jacket. HardCover, Good Condition, x-library with usual markings, otherwise clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: red cloth Publisher: FSG, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed thus Binding: wraps Publisher: Liveright, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871401434 ISBN: 0871401436

Description: Vg+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager; a Life of Hart Crane

by John Unterecker

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by John Unterecker

price: $3.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871401434 ISBN: 0871401436

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by John Unterecker

price: $3.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871401434 ISBN: 0871401436

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: red cloth Publisher: FSG, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine/good. Dj chipped, torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by John Unterecker

price: $4.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1987-04 ISBN-13: 9780871401434 ISBN: 0871401436

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Crease on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good + in Very Good + jacket Light edgewear to dust jacket; slight bump to upper front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager; a life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John Eugene

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. xii, 787 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $5.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear. DJ has edgewear, rubbing, and 1/2 inch open tear to foredge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane [By] John Unterecker

by Unterecker, John Eugene, 1922-

price: $5.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Publisher: London, Blond, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780218511529 ISBN: 0218511523

Description: Very Good. Comments: Ex-library copy. LC Control Number: 78598494 Description: xii, 831 p., 24 plates. illus., facsims., ports. 24 cm. Notes: Bibliography: p. 815-817. LC Classification: PS3505. R272 Z797 1970 Dewey Class No. : 811/.5/2 B National Bib. No. : B70-2788. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LAP Rest, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager; a Life of Hart Crane, By John Unterecker

by John Eugene (1922-) Unterecker

price: $6.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by John Eugene Unterecker

price: $6.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780374285685 ISBN: 0374285683

Description: Good. No marks in the book and is in good condition has no dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager a Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: VG+/VG- Light general wear, DJ edgeworn with small chips, but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 787 pages; POETRY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $7.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover First Printing Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Clean ex-library copy with minimal marking. Dust jacket is glued to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager a Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $8.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Call numbers and Biography sticker on spine of d/j which is mylar covered and taped on, bar code over mylar on front, library name stamps on all page edges and on title page, pocket on back of rear endpaper. 787 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyager: A Life of Hart Crane used book

Voyager: A Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Liveright Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780871401434 ISBN: 0871401436

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Solid, uncreased spine-pages are tight and unmarked (looks like the book was never read)-covers show light soiling and edgewear (no tears or creases)-a nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 831 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane

by John Eugene Unterecker

price: $9.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Blond Date Published: 1/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780218511529 ISBN: 0218511523

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager

by Unterecker, John

price: $10.20

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Liveright Date Published: 1987

Description: A Life of Hart Crane. Near fine pictorial stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Illustrated with photographs. Light bump to one corner, nothing at all offensive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager a Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Farrar Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w Good; dj in mylar cover, dj. 787 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyager-a Life of Hart Crane

by Unterecker, John

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy Date Published: 1969

Description: Ex-library (withdrawn) in Good, encased in plastic jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 9-1/2" x 6", 787 pages, indexed, illustrated. Ex-library (withdrawn), usual markings, else a good used copy, dustjacket encased in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane (Collectible Copy, 1st Ed! ) used book

Voyager: a Life of Hart Crane (Collectible Copy, 1st Ed! )

by Unterecker, John

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine to very fine copy of this large, bulky book, in excellent, priced dust jacket showing lightest use. No chips, no tears. Solid, sound text block has no writing, no marginalia, no highlighting, no bookplates, etc.; no remainder marks, NOT ex-library; NOT BC ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.