» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Voyage of Vengeance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Voyage of Vengeance

by L Ron Hubbard

About this title: Volume seven of L. Ron Hubbard's massive "Mission Earth" series follows the adventures of Jettero Heller as he tries to thwart the ever more convoluted plots of the alien Voltarian government to destroy the Earth as we know it.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Voyage of Vengeance

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042136 ISBN: 0884042138

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 381 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Voyage of Vengeance used book

Voyage of Vengeance

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042884 ISBN: 088404288X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Voyage of Vengeance used book

Voyage of Vengeance

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884042884 ISBN: 088404288X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Vengeance

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NEW ERA PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781870451130 ISBN: 1870451139

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Voyage of Vengeance used book

Voyage of Vengeance

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780884042884 ISBN: 088404288X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass Market paperback (US). Glued binding. Mission Earth, 7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mission Earth: Voyage of Vengeance used book

Mission Earth: Voyage of Vengeance

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042884 ISBN: 088404288X

Description: Like New. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of Vengeance-Mission Earth #7 used book

Voyage of Vengeance-Mission Earth #7

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042884 ISBN: 088404288X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Vengeance

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042136 ISBN: 0884042138

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A great copy with like new pages and boards. Binding shows slight wear from a previous reading. DJ has minor edge wear and is wrapped in a protective mylar cover! An excellent copy! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 381 p. Mission Earth, 7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Vengeance

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042136 ISBN: 0884042138

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 381 p. Mission Earth, 7. Audience: General/trade. NO DUST COVER, Fiction; General; Science Fiction F-HUBBARD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Vengeance

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042136 ISBN: 0884042138

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Hardback in fine condition, clean and tight. Dust cover has wear on edges with tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 381 p. Mission Earth, 7. Audience: General/trade. FIRST EDITION NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Hardback in fine condition, clean and tight. Dust cover has wear on edges with tears. F-Hubbard, L Ron, 1987, Bridge Publications (CA). Fiction; General; Science Fiction; Science fiction, American. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Venggeance. Mission Earth Vol 7

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, California Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780884042136 ISBN: 0884042138

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Second printing of first edition. Hardcover, 383 pages; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; minor handling wear to book; dj clipped and with very minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth, Vol 7) used book

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth, Vol 7)

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042884 ISBN: 088404288X

Description: Fine. 088404288X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth Series) used book

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781592120284 ISBN: 1592120288

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1987-05 ISBN-13: 9780884042136 ISBN: 0884042138

Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Dust jacket has moderate tears/corner rubs/edge rubs. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very noticable shelf wear to DJ. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth, Vol 7) used book

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth, Vol 7)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780884042884 ISBN: 088404288X

Description: Good. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth, Vol 7) used book

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth, Vol 7)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780884042884 ISBN: 088404288X

Description: Good. Light wear to covers noted, slightly age-tone else interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Vengeance

by Hubbard, L Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042136 ISBN: 0884042138

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 381 p. Mission Earth, 7. Audience: General/trade. in mylar cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Vengeance

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Pubns ISBN-13: 9780884042136 ISBN: 0884042138

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth, Vol 7) used book

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth, Vol 7)

by Hubbard, L. Ron

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bridge Publications ISBN-13: 9780884042884 ISBN: 088404288X

Description: Good. 088404288X * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042136 ISBN: 0884042138

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042136 ISBN: 0884042138

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth, Vol 7)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1987

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth-Vol. 7)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1987

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth Series)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042136 ISBN: 0884042138

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth, Vol 7) used book

Voyage of Vengeance (Mission Earth, Vol 7)

by L. Ron Hubbard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780884042884 ISBN: 088404288X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 19, 2009
By Ricardo

"Great Series of Science Fiction novels."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Steve, Point Clare, 02, Australia

"Mission Earth"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 10, 2009
By Myk, Ruidoso, NM

"There is so much that bothers me about this series, but I just want to see how it ends."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jul 7, 2008
By Allen, The United States

"Awful...only read cause I had read the previous 6...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Voyage of Vengeance by L Ron Hubbard

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
12 of 16 (75%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Death Quest

Death Quest

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

Villainy Victorious

Villainy Victorious

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Fortune of Fear

Fortune of Fear

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Alien Affair

Alien Affair

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Disaster

Disaster

by Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Doomed Planet

Doomed Planet

by L Ron Hubbard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.40!