About this title: Volume seven of L. Ron Hubbard's massive "Mission Earth" series follows the adventures of Jettero Heller as he tries to thwart the ever more convoluted plots of the alien Voltarian government to destroy the Earth as we know it.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Inc
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780884042884ISBN:088404288X
Description: Like New. Book is in the same condition as it was published. Book may have been previously read. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780884042136ISBN:0884042138
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A great copy with like new pages and boards. Binding shows slight wear from a previous reading. DJ has minor edge wear and is wrapped in a protective mylar cover! An excellent copy! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 381 p. Mission Earth, 7. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780884042136ISBN:0884042138
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 381 p. Mission Earth, 7. Audience: General/trade. NO DUST COVER, Fiction; General; Science Fiction F-HUBBARD. read more
Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780884042136ISBN:0884042138
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Hardback in fine condition, clean and tight. Dust cover has wear on edges with tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 381 p. Mission Earth, 7. Audience: General/trade. FIRST EDITION NUMBER LINE-10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Hardback in fine condition, clean and tight. Dust cover has wear on edges with tears. F-Hubbard, L Ron, 1987, Bridge Publications (CA). Fiction; General; Science Fiction; Science fiction, American. MAILS QUICKLY read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, California
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780884042136ISBN:0884042138
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Second printing of first edition. Hardcover, 383 pages; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; minor handling wear to book; dj clipped and with very minor wear. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780884042884ISBN:088404288X
Description: Fine. 088404288X Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987-05
ISBN-13:9780884042136ISBN:0884042138
Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Dust jacket has moderate tears/corner rubs/edge rubs. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very noticable shelf wear to DJ. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780884042136ISBN:0884042138
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 381 p. Mission Earth, 7. Audience: General/trade. in mylar cover read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications (CA)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780884042136ISBN:0884042138
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bridge Publications
Date Published: 1987
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.