» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Voyage of the Nina II

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Voyage of the Nina II

by Robert F Marx

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Voyage of the Nina II used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884150039 ISBN: 0884150038

Description: Reader copy. See Picture in my Listings, Much used former library hardcover with mylar covered dj, pages are clean, first edition 1963. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Date Published: 1963

Description: VG/VG- Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Robert F Marx

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Pub. Co., Cleveland Date Published: 1963-01-01

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Ex-library copy with typical markings and attachments. Plastic DJ cover. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good / Very Good Jacket. 1963 World Publishing Company. First Edition, stated. No additional printings listed. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Hardcover has aqua cloth-covered boards with gold and red spine and cover lettering and decorations. Map endpapers. Black and white plates. Binding tight. Hinges NOT cracked. Spine ends lightly bumped. Pages clean and unmarked. 249 pages. Color photo-illustrated dust jacket has light edge and surface wear, with some wrinkling at corners and spine ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmarterRat Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $9.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover with Dust Jacket Publisher: The World Publishing Company Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition of this..."account of the 77-day crossing from Spain to San Salvador in the 42-foot replica of Columbus"s ship. " 249 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. The World Publishing Company. 1963 stated first edition. Book: Very good. Clean and complete, with firm hinges. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. Unmarked. Dust Jacket: Very good. Unclipped. Tears at spine ends. Edges show nicks and small chips. 3a. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Co.,, Cleveland and New York: Date Published: 1963.

Description: Several b&w photographs plus maps on endpapers. 8vo, pp. 249, (3), original green cloth (ink number on front flyleaf map; otherwise fine), d.j. (very good; light wear; a few short tears). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raymond Sutton Jr. Books, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Niña II

by Marx, Robert F. (1933-)

price: $10.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION;

Description: VG/VG, ex. library; World (1963), 12 mo., 249 pp., illus.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: World Publishing, Cleveland Date Published: 1963

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w G to VG, dj. 249 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: World Publishing Co., Cleveland Date Published: 1963

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w Good, no dj. 249 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Co., Cleveland OH Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Hbdj, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine label, DJ clipped, decorative maps on endpapers, card pocket on rear endpapers, pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland, Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A handsome copy bound in green cloth covers. 249 pages. Illustrated by photographs. Light rubbing to book edges. DJ has light edge wear with some small tears. Otherwise a tight, clean copy with crisp and clean internals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Voyage of the Nina II used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Robert F. Marx

price: $13.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Date Published: 10/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780884150039 ISBN: 0884150038

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Robert F Marx

price: $15.71

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Barker Date Published: 1964

Description: Acceptable. CLOTH HARDBACK in a worn and lightly chipped dust jacket. A reading copy only, contents complete and sound. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II [Dramatic Account of the 77-Day Crossing From Spain to San Salvador]

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $16.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: World, Cleveland and New York Date Published: 1963

Description: b/w photos, map endpapers. very good+, vg lightly chipped worn dj, turquoise cloth. 249 pgs, Designed by Larry Kamp. Giftable! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F. :

price: $26.28

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London, Barker, (1964). Reprint. Cloth, top edge soiled else fine in torn d/w, endpaper map, illust., pp. 249. The re-creation (by the authentic replica Nina II) in December 1962 of the first conquest of the Atlantic by Columbus's caravel NINA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $43.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arthur Barker, London Date Published: 1964

Description: 1st UK edition of the 1963 US original. 249 PP, (3), plus 16 pages with 33 b/w photos. Eps: Track of the voyage of Nina II. Hard cover, dj (price-clipped). Foxing spots on outside edges. Very good. 22 x 14.8.. 1962 re-enactment of the 1492 crossing of the North Atlantic by Christopher Columbus on his first voyage of discovery of the Americas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $58.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cleveland. World Publishing Date Published: 1963

Description: 1st Ed. 249 PP, (3), plus 32 pages with 61 b/w photos. Eps: Track of the voyage of Nina II. gilt decorated cloth cover, dj (chipped). Near fine. 22 x 14.8.. 1962 re-enactment of the 1492 crossing of the North Atlantic by Christopher Columbus on his first voyage of discovery of the Americas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of the Niña II

by Marx, Robert

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: THE WORLD PUBLISHING COMPANY, 1963, HARDCOVER BOOK IN DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF MODERATE EDGE WEAR, SMALL TEARS TO JACKET FRONT AND REVERSE AT BOTTOM; AT HEAD AND BASE O. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: World Publishing Company

Description: 249 pages Illustrator: B&w Photos PublishPlace: Cleveland, OH Size: 8v0. 008322. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company

Description: A very good green hardcover. Ex. Library. Copyright 1963. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781199060402 ISBN: 1199060402

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Company

Description: 249 pages; dj in mylar (price unclipped) Illustrator: B&w Photos PublishPlace: Cleveland, OH Size: 8v0. 053840. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Co., Cleveland, OH Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. First Printing. VGood+/VGood+. Book is softly bumped on spine ends and shows minor fading along top edge. Jacket shows edge wear and rubbing with a 1" tear on top edge. Not remainder marked or price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HK Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Voyage of the Nina II used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GULF PUBS., HOUSTON TX Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780884150039 ISBN: 0884150038

Description: VG/GD. WHITE PAINT SPOTS ALONG LOWER EDGING OF BOARDS. 254 PAGES. ISBN; 0-88415-003-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Voyage of the Nina II

by Marx, Robert F.

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Cleveland 1963

Description: 1st edition. Good in green cloth. 249 pages, illust. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.