» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The voyage of Mariner 10 : mission to Venus and Mercury

by James A. Dunne, Eric Burgess, Jet Propulsion Laboratory (U.S.)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10: Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne, James A., And Burgess, Eric, And California

price: $10.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Govt Print. Off. [for] NASA, Scientific and, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. vii, 224p. : ill.; 30 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10: Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne, James A., And Burgess, Eric, And California

price: $11.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Govt Print. Off. [for] NASA, Scientific and, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10: Mission to Venus and Mercury (Nasa, Sp-424)

by James A. Dunne

price: $9.82

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NASA Scientific & Tech. Info. Of Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10 [Ten]: Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne, James A., And Eric Burgess, Jet Propulsion Laboratory, California Institute Of Technology

price: $11.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Apparent First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NASA National Aeronautics and Space Administration Date Published: 1978

Description: Ex-library hardcover with typical pastings and markings, front free endpaper corner-clipped where library has removed its barcode, pages clean & intact. Ex-library hardcover in very good-condition. Cover clean, corners slightly worn. Pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10: Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne, James A., And Burgess, Eric, And Jet Propulsion Laboratory (U.S. )

price: $12.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scientific and Technical Information Division, National Aeronautics and.., Washington, DC Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, black cloth binding with gold lettering. Internally tight & unmarked. Faint spots on cover, o/w VG condition. NO REMAINDER MARK; NOT X-LIBRARY. NASA SP-424 Includes index. Bibliography. Items normally on their way to you within one business day. I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10. Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne, James A. And Eric Burgess

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Washington: NASA, 1978.

Description: [vii], 224pp, (9x12 inches), photos (chiefly b&w), maps, bibliography, index. VG/no DJ. Hardcover, black cloth, corners lightly bumped, spine cocked (slanted). But no rubbing or other wear. Endpapers slightly wrinkled, as if bound too tightly. NASA SP-424. Prepared by Jet Propulsion Lab, California Institute of Technology. Heavy book, international or priority shipment will require extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10: Mission to Venus and Mercury Nasa Sp-424

by Dunne, James A.; Eric Burgess

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NASA Scientific and Technical Information Office, Washington D. C. Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. 223 Pages. Measures: 9-1/4" x 11-3/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Black cover with gold lettering and all-glossy pages. Includes numerous photographs, Foreword, Introduction, 9 Chapters, 4 Appendixes, and Index. NASA SP-424, Stock # 033-000-00710-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10-Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne & Burgess

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington DC Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover bumped and slightly scuffed with gilt lettering. Pages clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10-Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne, James A. & Eric Burgess

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NASA Date Published: 1978

Description: As New. No Jacket as Published. As New. Mint. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10; Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne, James A., And Eric Burgess

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Black/gilt Publisher: Gov't Printing Office, Washington, DC Date Published: 1978

Description: Color & B/W photos, maps. Hardcover. No DJ. Owner stamp fep. Else very good. Quarto, 224 pp., Account of the space voyage of Mariner 10 which went to Venus and Mercury. Some scuffing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10: Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne, James A., And Burgess, Eric

price: $58.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GPO, Washington, DC Date Published: 1978

Description: good. Oversized, 224, profusely illus. (many in color), maps, figures, appendices, reading list, index, boards somewhat scuffed and scratched. Board corners bent and some wear to board edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of Mariner 10: Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne, James A. And Burgess, Eric

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, Washington, D. C. Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10: Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne, James A. , And Burgess, Eric

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scientific and Technical Information Division, National Aeronautics and..., Washington Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. NASA SP; 424; NASA SP; 424. First printing. vii, 224 p. : ill. ; 30 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 219-222. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granada Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voyage of Mariner 10: Mission to Venus and Mercury

by James A. Dunne; And Eric Burgess

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781399155458 ISBN: 1399155458

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10

by Dunne, James

price: $10.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NASA, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 1978

Description: Color photos. Good. 224, Strong binding, clean & clear pages/images, slightly rubbed corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10 Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne, James A. Burgess, Eric

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WASH NASA 1978.

Description: SOME MILDEW TRACES ON COVER ELSE VG. Illustrated by ILL. Binding is HB. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Troves, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Voyage of Mariner 10: Mission to Venus and Mercury

by Dunne, James A & Eric Burgess

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: NASA, Washington D C Date Published: 1976

Description: Photography. Very Good+ 12 in, 224. NASA SP-424. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanley Gorski, Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.