» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody

About this title: From the author of Ricochet River comes a rich melange of nature, history, and memory, as Cody recounts his spirited 82-day voyage down the Columbia River from the source to the sea. Includes maps and drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 301 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 301 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Robin Cody

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Good. Spine creased. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $3.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, covers are soiled, as are the book edges and the rear free endpaper, large corner crease front cover, several pages were corner creased as bookmarks, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun-Canoeing the Columbia River (Signed) used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun-Canoeing the Columbia River (Signed)

by Cody, Robin

price: $3.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: VERY GOOD MINUS. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. Minor reader and shelf wear; front cover does not lie flat and is a bit curved from reader wear; very small smudge on back cover from what appears to be chocolate. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $3.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 3/21/1995 ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Fine. 0679417680 Previous owners name stamp on inside cover, otherwise book is LIKE NEW, with Dust Jacket! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8.8 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches. 301pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by No Author

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 8.7 x 6.0 x 1.2 inches. 301pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Price clipped. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $4.89

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: Very Good. 1570610835 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Very Good. 0679417680 Knopf hardcover, 1995, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks, dustjacket has slight wear (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine...Bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 301 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. STATED FIRST EDITION. CLEAN WITH LITTLE WEAR. A NICE COPY. (BX 70) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books & Music, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun. Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $6.10

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1995 Alfred A. Knopf, NY

Description: 1st edition, hardcover, dust jacket, like new. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Seattle: Sasquatch, 1st thus Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: vg+/wrps. Corners lightly dinged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Blue paper over boards, quarter bound in red cloth. Clean, crisp and unmarked. 301pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: With 7 Maps and 12 Drawings. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No external library markings. Mylar covered d/j taped on, library label and withdrawn stamp on front endpaper. 301 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $8.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Spine cocked; light wear. 301 p.; ill. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countryside Herbs & Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River new book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $8.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch, Seattle Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781570610837 ISBN: 1570610835

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. In new, unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voyage of a Summer Sun, Canoeing the Columbia River used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun, Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KNOPF, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679417682 ISBN: 0679417680

Description: NEAR FINE in Fine jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. KNOPF. CANOEING THE COLUMBIA RIVER. W/7 MAPS & 12 DRAWINGS., 2ND P. 301 PPS. CREASE ON D/J FRONT FLYLEAF, ELSE FINE/FINE. BROWN SPINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. MAROON SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voyage of a Summer Sun: Canoeing the Columbia River

by Cody, Robin

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1st printing, 1995

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo, boards, 302pp, illus. edgewear, creases flap, dust jacket. top back corner a bit bumped. slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.