» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment

by Dr. Robert E Hinchee (Editor), Gregory D Sayles (Editor), Rodney S Skeen (Editor)

About this title: This volume emphasizes pilot- and field-scale applications of bioremediation technology for petroleum hydrocarbon and chlorinated solvent contamination. Described are a variety of biological process units used to treat hazardous waste aerobic bioreactors, fluidized-bed reactors, fixed-film bioreactors for chlorinated solvent treatment, rotating biological contactors, slurry-phase bioreactors, biopile systems for treating ethylbenzene- and styrene-contaminated soils, microbial mats, and biofilters for VOC treatment.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment

by Hinchee, Robert E

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: Very Good. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). ) used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). )

by Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego

price: $2.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). ) new book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). )

by Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego

price: $4.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: 358 pp., Hardcover, BRAND NEW! ! *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). ) used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). )

by Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: Very Good. **** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** A2C Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). ) used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). )

by Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: Very Good. **** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings *** expedited shipping available *** B9A Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment

by Diego, Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San; Hinc

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Pr, Columbus, OH Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Clean tight copy.; Bioremediation, 3 (9); 1 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 358 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). ) used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). )

by Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ; On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego

price: $15.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 1574770101 "Bioremediation 3(9)". Salmon colored covers with black titles; spine is faded. Ex-library sticker on spine, stamp on ffep and pocket on rear pastdown. Clean interior; 358 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment

by Inchee, Robert E.; Sayles, Gregory D.; Skeen, Rodney S. (Editors)

price: $48.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Pr Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: Fine. 8vo. An unread copy: Fine. New save for name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment

by Hinchee, Robert E.

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: As New. Hardbound Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment

by Hinchee, Robert E., Gregory D. Sayles, And Rodney S. Skeen (Editors)

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: Hardback w/o dj, 358 pages, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment 3(9) (1995 Bioreclamation Symposium Set) used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment 3(9) (1995 Bioreclamation Symposium Set)

by Hinchee, Robert E. (Editor); Skeel, Rodney S. (Editor); Sayles, Gregory D. (Editor)

price: $17.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press, Columbus, OH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st hardback edition. Text is unmarked. Book is in a near fine or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). ) used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). )

by Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ; On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego

price: $18.84

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Battelle Press ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: Good. 1574770101 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment

by Hinchee, Robert E., Gregory D. Sayles & Rodney S, Skeen

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press, Columbus Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1574770101. Spine faded. Volume 9 of Third Symposium held in San Diego, 1995. Former owner's name inside front, and top pg edges.; HB, octavo; 358 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). ) new book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). )

by Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ; On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego

price: $52.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: New. 1574770101. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). ) used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment (Bioremediation, 3(9). )

by Calif. ) International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation (3rd: 1995: San Diego

price: $59.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment new book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment

by San Diego, Robert E. Hinchee, Rodney S. Skeen, Gregory D. Sayles,

price: $60.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment new book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment

by San Diego, Robert E. Hinchee, Rodney S. Skeen, Gregory D. Sayles,

price: $64.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Battelle Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment used book

Biological Unit Processes for Hazardous Waste Treatment

by International Symposium On In Situ And On-Site Bioreclamation 1995 Sa

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Battelle Pr, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781574770100 ISBN: 1574770101

Description: Near Fine. Sciene. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.