» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Volvo 240 Series Owners Workshop Manual

by J. H. Haynes, Bruce Gilmour

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Volvo 240 Series Owners Workshop Manual, 1974-1984

by J.H. Haynes, And M.B. Gilmour

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780856969645 ISBN: 0856969648

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series Owners Workshop Manual

by Haynes, J H, And Gilmour, Colin, And Gilmour

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Haynes Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781850103356 ISBN: 1850103356

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 347 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series (Hayne's Automotive Repair Manual)

by John Harold Haynes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Pubns Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850103356 ISBN: 1850103356

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series (Hayne's Automotive Repair Manual)

by John Harold Haynes

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Pubns Date Published: 11/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9781850103356 ISBN: 1850103356

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series Owners Workshop Manual, 1974-1984

by John Harold Haynes, M. B. Gilmour

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Pubns ISBN-13: 9780856969645 ISBN: 0856969648

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series (Hayne's Automotive Repair Manual)

by John Harold Haynes

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Pubns ISBN-13: 9781850103356 ISBN: 1850103356

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series Owner's Workshop Manual

by Bruce Gilmour

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780856965913 ISBN: 085696591X

Description: A good reading copy only. Staining to cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series (Hayne's Automotive Repair Manual)

by John Harold Haynes

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781850103356 ISBN: 1850103356

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series 1974 Thru 1990 All Gasoline Engine Modesl (Automotive Repair Manual)

by Haynes, J. H.; Gilmour, Bruce

price: $3.29

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. B000FCU2J2 some wear to soft covers. light soiling on edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series (Hayne's Automotive Repair Manual)

by Haynes, John Harold

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781850103356 ISBN: 1850103356

Description: Very good. A nice used paperback, light wear, a few notes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series 1974-80

by John Harold Haynes

price: $5.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publications Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780856965913 ISBN: 085696591X

Description: Fair. The cover on this book is soiled, has creasing and a tear at the spine, but there is no writing and it is a usable book. A couple pages have a crease at the corner from being folded. ISBN 085696591x. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 series owners workshop manual...

by Haynes, J. H., and Gilmour, Bruce

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Haynes, Yeovil Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856962707 ISBN: 0856962708

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Minor wear. Clean pages. 200p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series

by Ynes, J. H. & Gilmour, Bruce

price: $8.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Haynes Pubns, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850103356 ISBN: 1850103356

Description: Good+ Covers are worn. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series (Hayne's Automotive Repair Manual) 1974 Thru 1974

by Haynes, John Harold

price: $10.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Haynes Pubns, Newbury Park, CA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850103356 ISBN: 1850103356

Description: Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1850103356 1987------keywords VOLVO AUTOMOBILE TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE FOREIGN REPAIR MANUAL-----Good++ Condition---Trade Paperback---Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library-No added writing (Notes, etc. ) Or underlining of text----some minor creasing to covers, clean interior no greese marks----347 pages with index well illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series Owners Workshop Manual

by Haynes, J H And Gilmour, Bruce

price: $11.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: wraps Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group, England Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780856965913 ISBN: 085696591X

Description: G+, in wraps, 4to, 240 pgs., medium outside wear, clean inside. 4to, 240, Covers UK: Volvo 244, 245; DL, DLE, E, GLE and Thor. USA: Volvo 242, 242 GT, 244 & 245, DL, GL and GT. Does not cover. With 2. 3 litre engine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series All Models 1974 Thru 1980: Owners Workshop Manual

by Haynes, J H And Gilmour, Bruce

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780856965913 ISBN: 085696591X

Description: Good. Cover has chipping, marks, bumping, creases, scuffs, light dents, residue-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Dents-Few marks on pgs-Spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series: Owners Workshop Manual-All Models 1974 Thru 1980-121cu in (1988cc) Ohv 130 Cu in (2127cc) Ohc

by Haynes & Gilmour

price: $11.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group, England Date Published: 1981

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover bumped, sunned, chipped, creased, with rubbed edges and bent corners. Pages smudged with water spots and bent corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series Owners Workshop Manual, 1974-1984

by Haynes, John Harold

price: $11.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780856969645 ISBN: 0856969648

Description: Fine. Unread and unmarked! Minor shelfwear, otherwise excellent condition! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series 1974-86 Owner's Workshop Manual (Owners Workshop Manuals)

by J.H. Haynes, Bruce Gilmour

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Haynes Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850102823 ISBN: 1850102821

Description: Good. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series 1974-86 Owner's Workshop Manual (Owners Workshop Manuals)

by J H Haynes, Bruce Gilmour

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Haynes Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850102823 ISBN: 1850102821

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn and marked, pages marked with grease; rest A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series Owner's Workshop Manual 1974-1977

by Haynes, J. H.

price: $12.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Haynes Pub Group, Newbury Park, CA Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780856962707 ISBN: 0856962708

Description: Good+. 4to, 200, Trade paperback. General wear. Covers are rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series Owners Workshop Manual

by Haynes, J.H. And Bruce Gilmour

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Haynes Date Published: 1984

Description: Exlibrary; ususal markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series

by Haynes Automobile Repair Manuals Staff

price: $14.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Haynes Pubns, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781850103356 ISBN: 1850103356

Description: Very Good For Age. No Jacket. 10 1/2 X 8 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean minor page browning. Binding firm and straight. Page edges and corners good+. Copiously illustrated with B/W photos, schematic instructional drawings. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Glossary & indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series Owners Workshop Manual

by Haynes, J.H. And Gilmour, Bruce

price: $16.60

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haynes, Yeovil Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780856965913 ISBN: 085696591X

Description: VG hardback in laminated boards. Covers all models, 2127cc, 1974-1980. Spine faded; internally clean, with slight marks on page fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Volvo 240 Series 1974-86 Owner's Workshop Manual (Owners Workshop Manuals)

by Haynes, J H

price: $18.20

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Haynes Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781850102823 ISBN: 1850102821

Description: Good. 1-85010-282-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estuary Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.