Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Haynes Publications
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780856965913ISBN:085696591X
Description: Fair. The cover on this book is soiled, has creasing and a tear at the spine, but there is no writing and it is a usable book. A couple pages have a crease at the corner from being folded. ISBN 085696591x. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Haynes, Yeovil
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780856962707ISBN:0856962708
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Minor wear. Clean pages. 200p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Haynes Pubns, Newbury Park, CA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781850103356ISBN:1850103356
Description: Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 1850103356 1987------keywords VOLVO AUTOMOBILE TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE FOREIGN REPAIR MANUAL-----Good++ Condition---Trade Paperback---Not a Remainder----Not Ex-Library-No added writing (Notes, etc. ) Or underlining of text----some minor creasing to covers, clean interior no greese marks----347 pages with index well illustrated. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780856965913ISBN:085696591X
Description: Good. Cover has chipping, marks, bumping, creases, scuffs, light dents, residue-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Dents-Few marks on pgs-Spine slant. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Haynes Publishing Group, England
Date Published: 1981
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover bumped, sunned, chipped, creased, with rubbed edges and bent corners. Pages smudged with water spots and bent corners. read more
Binding: Board book
Publisher: Haynes
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9781850102823ISBN:1850102821
Description: Good. Hardback with printed pictorial boards and no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Haynes Pubns, Newbury Park, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781850103356ISBN:1850103356
Description: Very Good For Age. No Jacket. 10 1/2 X 8 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean minor page browning. Binding firm and straight. Page edges and corners good+. Copiously illustrated with B/W photos, schematic instructional drawings. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Glossary & indexed. read more
Description: VG hardback in laminated boards. Covers all models, 2127cc, 1974-1980. Spine faded; internally clean, with slight marks on page fore-edge. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.