» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In this diet plan, author Barbara Rolls, Ph.D., shows readers how to eat large quantities of food and simultaneously reduce their caloric intake. She reasons that low-calorie, high-volume foods, such as fresh grapes and baked potatoes, fill the stomach faster than high-calorie, low-volume foods, such as raisins and potato chips. This plan includes healthier versions of traditional American favorites, like lasagna, burgers, and pizza.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls; Robert A. Barnett

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Very Good. Clean text; some wear and tear to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Robert A. Barnett, Barbara Rolls

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Robert A. Barnett, Barbara Rolls

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J. & Robert A. Barnett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0060194839. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J.; Barnett, Robert

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D., and Barnett, Robert A

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Maestro, Laura Hartman. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Co Roinn, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls; Robert A. Barnett

price: $5.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Like New. Like new hardcover in excellent condition with dust jacket intact, no writing, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D., and Barnett, Robert A

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Maestro, Laura Hartman. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition, pages are bright and unmarked Cover is fine. Owner's name stamped inside cover. Dust jacket has one tear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barnett, Robert A.; Rolls, Barbara J.

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge wear, o/w nice clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J.; Barnett, Robert A.; Maestro, Laura Hartman

price: $7.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000078UHC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D., and Barnett, Robert A

price: $8.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Maestro, Laura Hartman. Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J.; Barnett, Robert A.

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Fine. 0060194839 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories new book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara, Ph.D., and Barnett, Robert A

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Maestro, Laura Hartman. New in fine dust jacket. Remainder copy. Mild scuffing& wavy at back bottom cover edge from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elvbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories new book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls; Robert A. Barnett

price: $8.76

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara J. & Robert A. Barnett

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0060194839. Hard cover + dust jacket. Light edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 1.3 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics used book

Volumetrics

by Rolls, Barbara & Robert A. Barnett

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Rolls, Barbara & Robert A. Barnett., HarperCollins Pub., nd, c2000, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 326 pp w/index, B & W illus., tall 8vo, "Feel Full on Fewer Calories" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara Rolls; Robert A. Barnett

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Like New in As New; jacket. D2; Hard Cover...Minimal Wear; No marks, stamps or names; Pages are firm, clean and white; Smoke Free; Thank You. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wrinkled Pages, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories (a Systematic Lifetime Approach to Eating; Proven Methods for Satisfying Hunger; Increase Food Volume Without Gaining Weight; Sound Recipes and Menus for Weight Loss. )

by Rols, Barbara And Robert A. Barnett

price: $15.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 2000

Description: V. Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Rolls, Barbara; Barnett, Robert A.

price: $16.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. "Volumetrics" is designed to help you lose weight safely, effectively, and permanently without feeling hungry or deprived. 6" X 9" with 326 indexed pages. Very Clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories used book

Volumetrics: Feel Full on Fewer Calories

by Barbara J. Rolls, Robert A. Barnett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060194833 ISBN: 0060194839

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.