Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The dangerous night-time missions that the hero of Saint-Exupery's novel is forced to fly are contrasted forcefully with the easy comforts of home and a domestic life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Vol de Nuit
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Saint-Exupery, Antoine De
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Editions Gallimard, Paris, France
Date Published: 1931
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 171 pp. Text in French. An ex-library copy, with a mylar sheet affixed to the cover. The binding is secure and the text is clean. read more
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Antoi Saint Exupery
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: LE LIVRE DE POCHE
Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol de nuit
by
Saint-Exupéry, Antoine de
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Gillimard
Date Published: 1931
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in French. 187p., ill., 20 cm. Originally published, Gallimard, 1931. read more
|
|
Vol de nuit
by
Saint-Exupéry, Antoine de
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: First edition. 19cm
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Gallimard, paris
Date Published: 1931
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Text in French. 182p. spine in rough shape, gatherings exposed, edgewear, pages are toned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rick roden,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Antoine De Saint-Exupery
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9782070393954
ISBN: 207039395X
Description: 2000. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. French Language. read more
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
A. Saint-Exupery
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Inc
Date Published: 1972-12
ISBN-13: 9782070360048
ISBN: 2070360040
Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Saint-Exupery, A. De
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Le Livre De Poche
Date Published: 1944
Description: Good. Covers have light wear, creasing, pos, stamp on title page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Saint-Exupery, Antoine De; Ed. By Bowman, E. M
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS, N, Y.
Date Published: 1939
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. EDITED BY BOWMAN, E.M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Antoine De Saintâ Exupery
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: French & European Pubns
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780318636177
ISBN: 0318636174
Description: Very Good. Minor scrape to the spine, a few readers marks (pencil) in the preface, remainder of the text clean and in very good condition1931 Gallimard edition All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit (Folio Series No 4)
by
Saint-Exupery
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editions Flammarion
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9782070360048
ISBN: 2070360040
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit (Folio Series No 4)
by
Saint-Exupery
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Editions Flammarion
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9782070360048
ISBN: 2070360040
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Antoine De Saint Exupery
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers 1939
Date Published: 1939
Description: Very Good+ Preface in English, Text, questions and vocabulary French. read more
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Saint-Exupéry, Antoine De
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Heinemann
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780006548409
ISBN: 0006548407
Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Very Good condition purple paperback with some minor signs of wear towards edges, 94 pages. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Saint Exupery, Antoine De; Préface D`Andre Gide
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: Quarante et unième Édition
Binding: Reliure Demi-Cuir
Publisher: NRF: Librairie Gallimard, Paris
Date Published: 1931
Description: Very Good+ / Très Bonne Cond. + 12mo / in-12, 183pp. Reliure récente avec trois nerfs au dos et lettrage doré au coiffe supérieur, et pages de gardes marbrées. Couvertures avec très peu d`usure. Contient couvertures supples originelles. Les marges des pages un peu jaunies, et ex-lib effacer au tête du faux-titre (avec accroc). Autrement, une bel copie, propre et solide. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Saint-Exupery, Antoine De
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Floch a mayenne
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. In French. Limited edition facsimile reprint of 1931 work, 777 of 4400. Turquoise-green cloth, gold lettering, clear mylar cover, red paper title band. Preface by Andre Gide. Nice Tight Clean copy! 170 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
A. Saint-Exupery
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Inc
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9782070360048
ISBN: 2070360040
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
A. Saint-Exupery
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9782070360048
ISBN: 2070360040
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Saint-Exupery
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paper
Publisher: Gallimard, Paris, France
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9783140460590
ISBN: 3140460597
Description: Acceptable. EN FRANCAIS. Pgs. tight, slight tan from age. First 50 pgs. -some notes & underlining. pgs.51-189, no marks. Cover: clean, some creases. Prev. owner name-on fep. Good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookTreasures LA,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Saint Exupery, Antoine De
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper, NY, 1939.
Description: 5x7-1/2, 137p, vocabulary. Preface d'Andre Gide, ed. by E.M. Bowman. Green cloth decorative cover. Mapped endpaper. Tight, good binding. Copy is heavily annotated but remains very readable. Hard. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Frog Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit (Night Fligh)
by
Saint-Exupery, Antoine De
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: FRENCH LANGUAGE EDITION
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Editions Gallimard, Paris
Date Published: 1986
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. FOLIO LIVRE No. 4. 182 pages. The third book by the author of LE PETIT PRINCE [THE LITTLE PRINCE] and LE PILOTE DE GUERRE [FLIGHT TO ARRAS]. A near fine FRENCH LANGUAGE mass pbk reissue in illustrated white iillustrated soft covers. The text is crisp, clean and sound. read more
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Saint Exupery, Antoi
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: LE LIVRE DE POCHE
ISBN-13: 9781299844902
ISBN: 1299844901
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
A. Saint-Exupery
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Inc
Date Published: 1972-12
ISBN-13: 9782070360048
ISBN: 2070360040
Description: Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Saint Exupery, Antoi
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: LE LIVRE DE POCHE
ISBN-13: 9781299844902
ISBN: 1299844901
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Saint-Exupéry, Antoine De
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S MASS MARKET
Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Inc
ISBN-13: 9782070360048
ISBN: 2070360040
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Vol De Nuit
by
Saint-Exupery, A. De
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paris: Gallimard, 1968
Description: Paperback. (in the original French text). 178pp. Straight spine. One light reading crease on front cover (only). Otherwise a small amt of edgewear only. A vg+ copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harald Koch Books,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7078081&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's cond |