» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vol de Nuit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Vol de Nuit

by Antoine de Saint-Exupery

About this title: The dangerous night-time missions that the hero of Saint-Exupery's novel is forced to fly are contrasted forcefully with the easy comforts of home and a domestic life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Vol De Nuit

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Editions Gallimard, Paris, France Date Published: 1931

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 171 pp. Text in French. An ex-library copy, with a mylar sheet affixed to the cover. The binding is secure and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vol De Nuit

by Antoi Saint Exupery

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LE LIVRE DE POCHE

Description: Fair. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book and a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vol de nuit

by Saint-Exupéry, Antoine de

price: $5.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gillimard Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in French. 187p., ill., 20 cm. Originally published, Gallimard, 1931. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vol de nuit used book

Vol de nuit

by Saint-Exupéry, Antoine de

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 19cm Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gallimard, paris Date Published: 1931

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Text in French. 182p. spine in rough shape, gatherings exposed, edgewear, pages are toned. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vol De Nuit used book

Vol De Nuit

by Antoine De Saint-Exupery

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782070393954 ISBN: 207039395X

Description: 2000. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. French Language. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vol De Nuit new book

Vol De Nuit

by A. Saint-Exupery

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Inc Date Published: 1972-12 ISBN-13: 9782070360048 ISBN: 2070360040

Description: New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Expedited Shipping recommended, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vol De Nuit

by Saint-Exupery, A. De

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Le Livre De Poche Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. Covers have light wear, creasing, pos, stamp on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Vol De Nuit used book

Vol De Nuit

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De; Ed. By Bowman, E. M

price: $10.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS, N, Y. Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. EDITED BY BOWMAN, E.M. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vol De Nuit

by Antoine De Saintâ Exupery

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: French & European Pubns Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780318636177 ISBN: 0318636174

Description: Very Good. Minor scrape to the spine, a few readers marks (pencil) in the preface, remainder of the text clean and in very good condition1931 Gallimard edition All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vol De Nuit (Folio Series No 4) used book

Vol De Nuit (Folio Series No 4)

by Saint-Exupery

price: $11.94

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions Flammarion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9782070360048 ISBN: 2070360040

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Vol De Nuit (Folio Series No 4) used book

Vol De Nuit (Folio Series No 4)

by Saint-Exupery

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editions Flammarion Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9782070360048 ISBN: 2070360040

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vol De Nuit

by Antoine De Saint Exupery

price: $17.25

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Brothers 1939 Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good+ Preface in English, Text, questions and vocabulary French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vol De Nuit used book

Vol De Nuit

by Saint-Exupéry, Antoine De

price: $35.63

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780006548409 ISBN: 0006548407

Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Very Good condition purple paperback with some minor signs of wear towards edges, 94 pages. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vol De Nuit

by Saint Exupery, Antoine De; Préface D`Andre Gide

price: $63.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Quarante et unième Édition Binding: Reliure Demi-Cuir Publisher: NRF: Librairie Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1931

Description: Very Good+ / Très Bonne Cond. + 12mo / in-12, 183pp. Reliure récente avec trois nerfs au dos et lettrage doré au coiffe supérieur, et pages de gardes marbrées. Couvertures avec très peu d`usure. Contient couvertures supples originelles. Les marges des pages un peu jaunies, et ex-lib effacer au tête du faux-titre (avec accroc). Autrement, une bel copie, propre et solide. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Vol De Nuit

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: $99.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Floch a mayenne Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. In French. Limited edition facsimile reprint of 1931 work, 777 of 4400. Turquoise-green cloth, gold lettering, clear mylar cover, red paper title band. Preface by Andre Gide. Nice Tight Clean copy! 170 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Vol De Nuit used book

Vol De Nuit

by A. Saint-Exupery

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Inc Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9782070360048 ISBN: 2070360040

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vol De Nuit used book

Vol De Nuit

by A. Saint-Exupery

price: $2.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9782070360048 ISBN: 2070360040

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Vol De Nuit

by Saint-Exupery

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paper Publisher: Gallimard, Paris, France Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9783140460590 ISBN: 3140460597

Description: Acceptable. EN FRANCAIS. Pgs. tight, slight tan from age. First 50 pgs. -some notes & underlining. pgs.51-189, no marks. Cover: clean, some creases. Prev. owner name-on fep. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Vol De Nuit

by Saint Exupery, Antoine De

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, NY, 1939.

Description: 5x7-1/2, 137p, vocabulary. Preface d'Andre Gide, ed. by E.M. Bowman. Green cloth decorative cover. Mapped endpaper. Tight, good binding. Copy is heavily annotated but remains very readable. Hard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Frog Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Vol De Nuit (Night Fligh)

by Saint-Exupery, Antoine De

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FRENCH LANGUAGE EDITION Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Editions Gallimard, Paris Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. FOLIO LIVRE No. 4. 182 pages. The third book by the author of LE PETIT PRINCE [THE LITTLE PRINCE] and LE PILOTE DE GUERRE [FLIGHT TO ARRAS]. A near fine FRENCH LANGUAGE mass pbk reissue in illustrated white iillustrated soft covers. The text is crisp, clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RAUL TROXLER, BOOKSELLER, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Vol De Nuit

by Saint Exupery, Antoi

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: LE LIVRE DE POCHE ISBN-13: 9781299844902 ISBN: 1299844901

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vol De Nuit used book

Vol De Nuit

by A. Saint-Exupery

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Inc Date Published: 1972-12 ISBN-13: 9782070360048 ISBN: 2070360040

Description: Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Vol De Nuit

by Saint Exupery, Antoi

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: LE LIVRE DE POCHE ISBN-13: 9781299844902 ISBN: 1299844901

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Vol De Nuit used book

Vol De Nuit

by Saint-Exupéry, Antoine De

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Schoenhof Foreign Books Inc ISBN-13: 9782070360048 ISBN: 2070360040

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Vol De Nuit

by Saint-Exupery, A. De

price: $10.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paris: Gallimard, 1968

Description: Paperback. (in the original French text). 178pp. Straight spine. One light reading crease on front cover (only). Otherwise a small amt of edgewear only. A vg+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's cond