» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Charles H Hapgood

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Charles H Hapgood

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Hapgood, Charles

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 1st printing, 1975

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 336pp, illus. crease front flap. ghost of tiny label topcorner front end page. light yellowing end pages. coffee type spotting foot foredge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Hapgood, Charles H

price: $75.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence ISBN-13: 9780440059837 ISBN: 0440059836

Description: Very Good. 0440059836 Delacorte hardcover w/dj, 1975, 1st edition, cloth bound, dj price $8.95, inscription on fep SIGNED by Elwood Babbitt o/w unmarked, dj has some small edge tears...Near Fine/Very Good...Bubble-wrapped & ped in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Charles H Hapgood

price: $9.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence ISBN-13: 9780440059837 ISBN: 0440059836

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voices of Spirit, Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Hapgood, Charles H.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Books, NY Date Published: 1975

Description: Good softcover is rubbed at spine ends and corners, the cover is lightly soiled with a lightly browned apine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Charles H Hapgood

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440059837 ISBN: 0440059836

Description: Fair. Hardcover. Good reading copy with all pages and binding intact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. May be missing the dust jacket. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Hapgood, Charles H.

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440059837 ISBN: 0440059836

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in a Very good dustjacket. Prev. owner name on front free end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voices of the Spirit. Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Hapgood, Charles H. (Foreword By Herbert Bailey).

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440059837 ISBN: 0440059836

Description: Hardcover. Large 8vo. xvi + 336pp. Quarter blue cloth with purple cloth boards and silver titling to spine; frontis, b&w illustrations, appendices, glossary, bibliography and index. Spine ends, edges, corners lightly rubbed and bumped. Overall, bright and unmarked Near Fine copy in VG+ dustjacket. (Dustjacket lightly rubbed, with quarter inch tear on top edge, not price clipped. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weiser Antiquarian Books, Inc., ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Hapgood, Charles H

price: $37.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440059837 ISBN: 0440059836

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed & Signed By Author. 0440059836 A3561. 1st edition / 1st printing. This is the first 3 pages (including title-page), the rear panel & flap only. Book not included, only loose pages. The front endpaper is inscribed by Elwood Babbitt: "To Paula W. / Read, reflect on the / written words and open / channels of your mind / Spiritually yours, / Elwood D. Babbitt / Dec. 1980". Very good. 14.5 x 23cm. 3 pages + partial jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

price: $39.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440059837 ISBN: 0440059836

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Charles H Hapgood

price: $62.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440059837 ISBN: 0440059836

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Hapgood, Charles H.

price: $68.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NIS Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence, Clean and Unmarked Text Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440059837 ISBN: 0440059836

Description: Illus with b/w Photos. Quality Hardback: hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book and dj. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Charles H Hapgood

price: $687.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440059837 ISBN: 0440059836

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Voices of Spirit Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Elwood Babbitt And Charles H. Hapgood

price: $28.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Nordon Publications, Inc., New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 336 p. ; index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revelations, IA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Hapgood, Charles H.

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte., Ny: Date Published: 1975

Description: VG in VG-(minor tears) DJ; Black boards; illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt used book

Voices of Spirit: Through the Psychic Experience of Elwood Babbitt

by Hapgood, Charles H

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nordon Publications, Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780440059837 ISBN: 0440059836

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RQ Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.