Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte
Date Published: 1st printing, 1975
Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 336pp, illus. crease front flap. ghost of tiny label topcorner front end page. light yellowing end pages. coffee type spotting foot foredge. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence
ISBN-13:9780440059837ISBN:0440059836
Description: Very Good. 0440059836 Delacorte hardcover w/dj, 1975, 1st edition, cloth bound, dj price $8.95, inscription on fep SIGNED by Elwood Babbitt o/w unmarked, dj has some small edge tears...Near Fine/Very Good...Bubble-wrapped & ped in a Box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780440059837ISBN:0440059836
Description: Fair. Hardcover. Good reading copy with all pages and binding intact. Heavy signs of use including wear to cover. May be missing the dust jacket. Quick response. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780440059837ISBN:0440059836
Description: Hardcover. Large 8vo. xvi + 336pp. Quarter blue cloth with purple cloth boards and silver titling to spine; frontis, b&w illustrations, appendices, glossary, bibliography and index. Spine ends, edges, corners lightly rubbed and bumped. Overall, bright and unmarked Near Fine copy in VG+ dustjacket. (Dustjacket lightly rubbed, with quarter inch tear on top edge, not price clipped. ) read more
Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780440059837ISBN:0440059836
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed & Signed By Author. 0440059836 A3561. 1st edition / 1st printing. This is the first 3 pages (including title-page), the rear panel & flap only. Book not included, only loose pages. The front endpaper is inscribed by Elwood Babbitt: "To Paula W. / Read, reflect on the / written words and open / channels of your mind / Spiritually yours, / Elwood D. Babbitt / Dec. 1980". Very good. 14.5 x 23cm. 3 pages + partial jacket. read more
Edition: NIS
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence, Clean and Unmarked Text
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780440059837ISBN:0440059836
Description: Illus with b/w Photos. Quality Hardback: hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book and dj. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.