Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian Books, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780452010468ISBN:0452010462
Description: Good. 0452010462. Softcovers are clean and sharp, remainder mark to lower edge. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. A good reading/working copy.; 8vo. read more
Description: Meridian, c.1990, later printing, softcover, ; About 8x5", volume V. Of the Ayn Rand library, tight solid copy, previous owner's name on front end page, VERY GOOD, A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: A Meridian Book
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780452010468ISBN:0452010462
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor extremity wear, light rubbing otherwise a near fine copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Ayn Rand Library, Vol. V. Audience: General/trade. Important reading for all thinking individuals, Rand's later writings reflect a life lived on principle, a probing mind, and a passionate intensity. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1989-01-12
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Good. 1989 January stated first printing full number line hardback missing fly page this is a withdrawn library book no marks and is in good condition with worn dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Description: Good. Upper back cover corner creased, text pages unmarked, no spine creases; book is in-hand and available to ship when ordered, mails from Northern VA, USA. read more
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0453006345. New American Library; New York; 1st Printing; 1989; Bright cover, ding on fore-edge of front board. Jacket same, mild surface scratches on back panel. Crisp, unmarked interior.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 353 p. read more
Description: FINE/pb(New). Excellent condition copy of the Rand Vol. 5essays on her objectivism. With additional essays by Leonard Peikoff. No marks or wear, bright, unused. 1990, Meridian trade aperback, 1st printing (stated), 353 pp. ISBN 0452010462 read more
Description: [0-452-01046-2] [date not known], later printing., later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Alissa Rosenbaum. Edited By Leonard Peikoff. Publisher series: the Ayn Rand Library 5. (Philosophy) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: 0453006345 octavo; 353 pp; Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket; remainder mark on bottom edges; else clean tight copy in protective mylar cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears little read. Previous owner's name. Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears little read. Previous owner's name. Hard cover 353 p. read more
Edition: Third Printing, Remaindered
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo (8 3/4"). "In The Voice of Reason, these pieces, written in the last decades of Ayn Rand's life are gathered together in book form for the first time. " Owner's name stamp. Remainder mark. Front flap vertical crease. xii = 353 pp. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian Books
Date Published: 1990-07-01
ISBN-13:9780452010468ISBN:0452010462
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780452010468. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Hardback. Third Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $19.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-453-00634-5. Copy Five. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780453006347ISBN:0453006345
Description: Hardback. Third Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Black Pen Remainder Slash to the Bottom Edge of the Book, Otherwise a Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. $19.95 Original Price is Present and Unclipped on the Front Dustjacket Flap. ISBN 0-453-00634-5. Copy Three. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780452010468ISBN:0452010462
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
"This was my first exposure to Rand, and I found it to be a very accessible school of thought. I'm interested in exploring other books by Rand, mainly Atlas Shrugged, to better understand her Objectivist philosophy."
"I love Ayn Rand and I thoroughly enjoyed the perspectives in this book (whether or not I happened to agree with them) but it can be a pretty exhausting read. For anyone who has read Rand's fiction, the book is helpful if you've ever gone, "So I wonder what she thought about (insert topic here)."
However,for those who enjoy Rand's fiction and are satisfied with the themes presented there, this book won't do much for you."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.