Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0061811327 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780061811326ISBN:0061811327
Description: Phoebe Adams Gaughan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pages with index; First printing; Color photographs and black & white illustrations; Textblock is tight with no internal markings and no names; Has remainder mark to the tail-end of the textblock; Boards and spine are a medium blue with the title in silver; Unfaded pictorial dust-jacket with some shelf and edge wear including some small nicks and close tears (sorry about that); We have placed it in a ... read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780061811326ISBN:0061811327
Description: Phoebe Adams Gaughan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8X9.5. Put together by Vogue==You`ll find that the book is written and organized to make the most of your sewing time and talents==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Ex library no other marks in book-==Near fine-==190 Pages. read more
Edition: FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER & BROS.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780061811326ISBN:0061811327
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. CRAFTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE JACKET. 192 PAGES. ILLUSTRATED TECHNIQUES FOR SEWING FOR TODDLERS TO TEENS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1987
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780061811326ISBN:0061811327
Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 192 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780061811326ISBN:0061811327
Description: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Black mark on bottom; store label covering black mark on fep; otherwise like new! 0061811327. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 192 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Pub
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780061811326ISBN:0061811327
Description: Good. Hardback complete with dustcover, has a few marks on front with shelf wear to ends of spine, unclipped. rest All in good condition; read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1987
ISBN-13:9780061811326ISBN:0061811327
Description: Hardcover. Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2. Clean book has a little wear at edges of cover. The jacket is price clipped and has wear, including some chipping at edges. [sewing-white/red letters] read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.