» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Vogue Sewing for Your Children: Illustrated Techniques to Sew Clothing for Growing Children

by Butterick Publishing, Anne Marie Soto

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children: Illustrated Techniques to Sew Clothing for Growing Children

by Butterick Publishing, and Soto, Anne Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 192 p. jacket shows some signs of wear read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Anne Marie Soto

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Anne Marie Soto

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Soto, Anne Marie

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Very Good. 0061811327 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Soto, Anne Marie

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Very Good. 0061811327 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Soto, Anne Marie

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Fair. 0061811327 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Soto, Anne Marie

price: $7.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Phoebe Adams Gaughan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 192 pages with index; First printing; Color photographs and black & white illustrations; Textblock is tight with no internal markings and no names; Has remainder mark to the tail-end of the textblock; Boards and spine are a medium blue with the title in silver; Unfaded pictorial dust-jacket with some shelf and edge wear including some small nicks and close tears (sorry about that); We have placed it in a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sewing for Your Children

by Anne Marie Soto

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Phoebe Adams Gaughan. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8X9.5. Put together by Vogue==You`ll find that the book is written and organized to make the most of your sewing time and talents==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==Ex library no other marks in book-==Near fine-==190 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue: Sewing for Your Children

by Vogue

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. Cover is ripped and torn, some bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue; Sewing for Your Children

by Soto, Anne

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: 0061811327. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Helen Moore

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Helen Moore

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Helen Moore

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Helen Moore

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Vogue & Ann Marie Soto

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER & BROS. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. CRAFTS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE JACKET. 192 PAGES. ILLUSTRATED TECHNIQUES FOR SEWING FOR TODDLERS TO TEENS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Anne Marie Soto

price: $9.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1987 Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 192 Pages. Interior flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Anne Marie Soto; Helen Moore

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Near Fine in As New dust jacket; Black mark on bottom; store label covering black mark on fep; otherwise like new! 0061811327. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Anne Marie Soto

price: $12.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Good. Hardback complete with dustcover, has a few marks on front with shelf wear to ends of spine, unclipped. rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children: Illustrated Techniques to Sew Clothing for Growing Children

by Butterick Publishing, and Soto, Anne Marie

price: $13.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FRASER LEAR, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Anne Marie Soto

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Pub ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Vogue

price: $6.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: VG+/VG+ Remainder mark on bottom edge, else a bright clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Vogue

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue sewing for your children

by Anne Marie Soto

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Minor edge-tear to dust jacket, otherwise like new. Money back guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gabrielsawma, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Soto, Anne Marie

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : SmithMARK PUBLISHERS, 1989 Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: BLUE CLOTH. As New/As New. 1ST EDITION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MINT---MINT---MINT---OFF THE SHELF NEW---READY TO GIFT WRAP. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Sewing for Your Children

by Vogue, Illustrated By Phoebe Adams Gaughn

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1987 ISBN-13: 9780061811326 ISBN: 0061811327

Description: Hardcover. Good Plus/Very Good Minus. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2. Clean book has a little wear at edges of cover. The jacket is price clipped and has wear, including some chipping at edges. [sewing-white/red letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.