» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing

About this title: Explains how to plan a wardrobe, shows how to read and use patterns, and demonstrates a variety of special sewing techniques, including bindings, facings, darts, pockets, sleeves, collars, and cuffs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing, And Gaughan, Phoebe Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914080 ISBN: 0060914084

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Lynn C. Ferrari

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060914080 ISBN: 0060914084

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Ferrari, Lynn C.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060914080 ISBN: 0060914084

Description: Good. 0060914084 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing, and Gaughan, Phoebe Adams (Photographer)

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very nice condition, clean white pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket just minor wear. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing Phoebe Adams Gaughan

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Publishing, Butterick

price: $5.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 8vo. 192pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Prev. owners pen number on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Moore, Editor: Helen

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987-08 ISBN-13: 9780060914080 ISBN: 0060914084

Description: Very good condition. Book, 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue: Easy Sewing

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. Dustjacket has very minor edge wear.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing, and Gaughan, Phoebe Adams (Photographer)

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding square and tight and contents clean and bright. Page tops a little dusty. Jacket gently rubbed and is protected in a removable mylar cover. 192 pp.; illus.; photos; 25 cm. "Timesaving techniques, shortcuts, tips and tricks for today's busy sewers". Fully illustrated in line drawings and includes a section of full color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Ferrari, Lynn C.

price: $10.46

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060914080 ISBN: 0060914084

Description: New. 0060914084 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Helen Moore, Editor

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 192 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. 7-O FIRST EDITION. Black and white and color illustrations and diagrams. Book and pages are firm and intact. Normal foxing, use, wear and aging process. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nottingham Booksellers, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing

price: $22.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Fine. 0061811289 Excellent condition, hardback 1985 FIRST EDITION, no marks, great cover, great dust jacket, readit, VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Lynn C. Ferrari

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914080 ISBN: 0060914084

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing; Photographer-Phoebe Adams Gaughan

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Lynn C. Ferrari

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914080 ISBN: 0060914084

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Ferrari, Lynn C.; Moore, Helen; Gaughan, Phoebe Adams

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Printing * Book looks nearly brand new with no tobacco odor or added markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Butterick Publishing

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780061811289 ISBN: 0061811289

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing

by Lynn C. Ferrari

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060914080 ISBN: 0060914084

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing (Perennial Library)

by Ferrari, Lynn C.; Moore, Helen

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, Australia Date Published: 16/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914080 ISBN: 0060914084

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vogue Easy Sewing (Perennial Library)

by Ferrari, Lynn C.; Moore, Helen

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, Australia Date Published: 16/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914080 ISBN: 0060914084

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.