» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D, Enhanced Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D, Enhanced Edition

by Jerome Shostak

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Vocabulary Workshop: Level D used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821506097 ISBN: 0821506099

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821506097 ISBN: 0821506099

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780821576090 ISBN: 0821576097

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1996-06 ISBN-13: 9780821506097 ISBN: 0821506099

Description: Very Good. No internal marking or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Shostak, Jerome

price: $5.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821506097 ISBN: 0821506099

Description: Reader copy. CH BP3 CH-BX6 10.17.2007. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Shostak, Jerome

price: $6.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William H Sadlier ISBN-13: 9780821571095 ISBN: 0821571095

Description: Good. 0821571095 Shelfwear, text clean, gently read. FREE! USPS Tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mungus Media, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William H Sadlier Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821576090 ISBN: 0821576097

Description: Good. Level D. The front cover has a forward lean. Corner fold mark across the front cover to this Reliable paperback. School grid clean on the inside. Some shelf wear to the covers. Slight scuff to the page edge. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Tight binding. A useful edition with clear text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $9.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821576090 ISBN: 0821576097

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: William H Sadlier Pub Date: 9/6/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D, Enhanced Edition used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D, Enhanced Edition

by Shostak, Jerome

price: $37.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William H. Sadlier Incorporated Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821506097 ISBN: 0821506099

Description: Good/vv/Tight Copy/may Have Some Hilig. 0821506099. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Shostak, Jerome

price: $45.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William H Sadlier Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780821571095 ISBN: 0821571095

Description: New/Brand New. 0821571095. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Vocabulary Workshop Level D

by Shostak, Jerome

price: $49.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sadlier-Oxford Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821576090 ISBN: 0821576097

Description: New/Never Used. 0821576097. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields ISBN-13: 9780821506097 ISBN: 0821506099

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William H Sadlier ISBN-13: 9780821576090 ISBN: 0821576097

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William H Sadlier ISBN-13: 9780821576090 ISBN: 0821576097

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William H Sadlier ISBN-13: 9780821576090 ISBN: 0821576097

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William H Sadlier ISBN-13: 9780821576090 ISBN: 0821576097

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ticknor & Fields ISBN-13: 9780821506097 ISBN: 0821506099

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821506097 ISBN: 0821506099

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ticknor & Fields Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780821506097 ISBN: 0821506099

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William H Sadlier Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780821576090 ISBN: 0821576097

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Shostak, Jerome

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William H Sadlier ISBN-13: 9780821576090 ISBN: 0821576097

Description: Fair. 0821576097 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible page damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Jerome Shostak

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780821576090 ISBN: 0821576097

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Shostak, Jerome

price: $2.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William H Sadlier ISBN-13: 9780821576090 ISBN: 0821576097

Description: Fair. 0821576097 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D used book

Vocabulary Workshop: Level D

by Shostak, Jerome

price: $4.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ticknor & Fields ISBN-13: 9780821506097 ISBN: 0821506099

Description: Good. 0821506099 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Vocabulary Workshop, By Shostak, Enhanced Edition, Grade 9, Level D used book

Vocabulary Workshop, By Shostak, Enhanced Edition, Grade 9, Level D

by Shostak, Jerome

price: $4.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William H Sadlier Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780821506097 ISBN: 0821506099

Description: Very good. Paperback. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 16771488 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780821506097. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jan 4, 2009
By Patrick, Greenville, IN

"Textbook, No Comment."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.