» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

VM applications handbook

by Gary R McClain

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

VM Applications Handbook

by McClain, Gary R

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Intertext Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780070449480 ISBN: 0070449481

Description: Good. 493 p. J. Ranade Series on Computer Communications. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Vm Applications Handbook (the Database Experts' Series)

price: $7.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070449480 ISBN: 0070449481

Description: New. 0070449481 Brand New Book Fast shipping books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vm Applications Handbook (the Database Experts' Series)

price: $2.53

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070449480 ISBN: 0070449481

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vm Applications Handbook (the Database Experts' Series)

price: $2.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070449480 ISBN: 0070449481

Description: Fine. 0070449481 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vm Applications Handbook (the Database Experts' Series)

price: $4.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070449480 ISBN: 0070449481

Description: Fine. 0070449481 K109___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vm Applications Handbook

by McClain, Dr. Gary R. , Ed

price: $13.20

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1989: Intertext/McGraw-Hill

Description: xiii, 493p. glossy paper-covered boards. Ill. w/b&w diagrams & tables. Appendix, glossary, index. Bright copy w/faint smudging upper edge, very clean within. NF/no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cat, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vm Applications Handbook,

by McClain, Gary, Dr.,

price: $33.30

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Intertext-McGraw-Hill, Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vm Applications Handbook,

by McClain, Gary Dr.,

price: $38.85

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Multiscience, Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vm Applications Handbook (the Database Experts' Series)

price: $126.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1989/02/01 ISBN-13: 9780070449480 ISBN: 0070449481

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vm Applications Handbook (the Database Experts' Series)

price: $153.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1989/02/01 ISBN-13: 9780070449480 ISBN: 0070449481

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.