» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide

by H Winter Griffith, M.D.

About this title: Learn the facts regarding medicinal herbs and their use and how supplements, herbs and other substances interact.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by H. Winter Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide

by Griffith, H Winter, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Fisher Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: Very Good. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by H. Winter Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555611651 ISBN: 1555611656

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by H. Winter Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555611651 ISBN: 1555611656

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by H. Winter Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555611651 ISBN: 1555611656

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by H. Winter Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by H. Winter Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 12/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781555611651 ISBN: 1555611656

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by H. Winter Griffith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide

by Griffith, H Winter, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fisher Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781555611651 ISBN: 1555611656

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by H. Winter Griffith

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Revised. 2000 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by Griffith, H. Winter

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: Good. 1555612636 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by Griffith, H. Winter

price: $3.79

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: Fine. 1555612636 Great Soft Back From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide new book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide

by Griffith, H Winter, M.D.

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fisher Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. light shelf ware, clean, unmarked pages. 504. pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide

by Griffith, H Winter, M.D.

price: $5.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition; Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fisher Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; VG+ condition; Printed Text Looks Almost Unread; light shelfwear; (shelf b55); 504 pages; "Do you know what your taking and why? " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide

by Griffith, H Winter, M.D.

price: $5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fisher Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide new book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by Griffith, H. Winter

price: $6.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: New. 1555612636 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide new book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by H. Winter Griffith

price: $6.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide new book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by H. Winter Griffith

price: $6.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide new book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by Griffith, H. Winter

price: $6.74

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: New. 1555612636 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by Griffith, H. Winter

price: $7.43

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 3/19/2000 ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: Fine. 1555612636 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. scratch on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide new book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

price: $9.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide new book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by Griffith, M.D., H. Winter

price: $11.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: New condition, gift quality. 1998, Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ClockTower Publications, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide used book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by Griffith, H. Winter

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: trade Paperback Publisher: Perseus Books Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781555611651 ISBN: 1555611656

Description: Fine. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. White and purple lettering on the beige and white spine with a color illustrated cover. Use this complete and up-to-date reference guide to learn all the latest information on herbs, vitamins and supplements. 504 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide new book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by Griffith, H. Winter

price: $18.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Pr Date Published: 2000-03-19 ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781555612634. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide new book

Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide

by Griffith, H. Winter

price: $18.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9781555612634 ISBN: 1555612636

Description: New. 1555612636 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 13, 2009
By Elaine, Indianapolis, IN

"This book is an excellent reference! It provides clear definitions of minerals and vitamins and includes a synopsis of all the vitamins and minerals (tells natural sources, types of synthetic sources, RDA/DRI, benefits, side effects, signs of overdose, signs of deficiency, etc.). It also has a checklist for safe usage and a glossary. I love stuff like this--great resource!"

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 15, 2008
By Ildanoch, The United States

"@075"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.