Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Learn the facts regarding medicinal herbs and their use and how supplements, herbs and other substances interact.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide
(52 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
H. Winter Griffith
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
H. Winter Griffith
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781555611651
ISBN: 1555611656
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
H. Winter Griffith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555611651
ISBN: 1555611656
Description: Very Good. read more
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
H. Winter Griffith
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Date Published: 12/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9781555611651
ISBN: 1555611656
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide
by
Griffith, H Winter, M.D.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Fisher Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: Very Good. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
H. Winter Griffith
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781555611651
ISBN: 1555611656
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
H. Winter Griffith
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide
by
Griffith, H Winter, M.D.
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Other
Publisher: Fisher Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: Very Good. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
H. Winter Griffith
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide
by
Griffith, H Winter, M.D.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fisher Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781555611651
ISBN: 1555611656
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
H. Winter Griffith
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Revised. 2000 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
Griffith, H. Winter
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: Good. 1555612636 Standard used condition-Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
Griffith, H. Winter
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: Fine. 1555612636 Great Soft Back From Bookstore Warehouse. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide
by
Griffith, H Winter, M.D.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fisher Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. light shelf ware, clean, unmarked pages. 504. pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BRENNANS BOOKS ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
H. Winter Griffith
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KH Entertainment ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
Griffith, H. Winter
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: New. 1555612636 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
H. Winter Griffith
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
H. Winter Griffith
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: New. read more
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
H. Winter Griffith
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide
by
Griffith, H Winter, M.D.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition;
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fisher Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; VG+ condition; Printed Text Looks Almost Unread; light shelfwear; (shelf b55); 504 pages; "Do you know what your taking and why? " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shoreline Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals & Supplements: The Complete Guide
by
Griffith, H Winter, M.D.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Fisher Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
Griffith, H. Winter
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: New. 1555612636 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
Griffith, H. Winter
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Revised
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 3/19/2000
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: Fine. 1555612636 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. scratch on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781555612634
ISBN: 1555612636
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Vitamins, Herbs, Minerals, & Supplements: the Complete Guide
by
Griffith, H. Winter
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: trade Paperback
Publisher: Perseus Books Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781555611651
ISBN: 1555611656
Description: Fine. 6 x 9 trade paperback book. White and purple lettering on the beige and white spine with a color illustrated cover. Use this complete and up-to-date reference guide to learn all the latest information on herbs, vitamins and supplements. 504 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine condition. read more
rating
5 out of 5
Mar 13, 2009
By Elaine ,
Indianapolis, IN
"This book is an excellent reference! It provides clear definitions of minerals and vitamins and includes a synopsis of all the vitamins and minerals (tells natural sources, types of synthetic sources, RDA/DRI, benefits, side effects, signs of overdose, signs of deficiency, etc.). It also has a checklist for safe usage and a glossary. I love stuff like this--great resource!"
1 of 1
people found this review helpful.
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 15, 2008
By Ildanoch ,
The United States
"@075"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Complete Guide to Symptoms, Illness & Surgery
by
H Winter Griffith, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $12.40!
Complete Guide to Prescription & Nonprescription Drugs
by
H Winter Griffith, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $7.98!
The Healing Power of Vitamins, Minerals, and Herbs
by
Reader's Digest, Robert Dolezal
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $6.00!
Healing Herbs: The Essential Guide
by
H Winter Griffith, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $9.95!
The Doctor's Complete Guide to Vitamins and Minerals
by
Mary Dan Eades, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Vitamins and minerals
by
Andrew Weil, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.95!