» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson, M.D.

About this title: "The Vitamin Revolution"... is a breakthrough in simplifying the sometimes bewildering world of dietary supplements. If you have been confused by news reports, marketing claims & government regulations, this book clarifies the information with examples of prevention & treatment programs based on Dr. Janson's 19 years of medical practice. This is a straightforward, easy-to-understand book with practical advice for enhancing health & longevity. Dietary supplements may help you feel better, live longer, & avoid medications or surgery. Dr. Janson has been a leader in the medical use of ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson, Michael, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson, Michael, M.D., And Whitaker, Julian, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923690 ISBN: 0964923696

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 236 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) ISBN-13: 9780964923690 ISBN: 0964923696

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jack. Pen mark inside.; 8.75 x 0.75 x 6 Inches; 236 pages; "The Vitamin Revolution"...Is a breakthrough in simplifying the sometimes bewildering world of dietary supplements. If you have been confused by news reports, marketing claims & government regulations, this book clarifies the information with examples of prevention & treatment programs based on Dr. Janson's 19 years of medical practice. This is a straightforward, easy-to-understand book with practical advice ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prexis Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARCADE PUBLISHING Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780964923690 ISBN: 0964923696

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson, Michael

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Very Good. 0964923688. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care new book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson, Michael, M.D.

price: $2.65

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923690 ISBN: 0964923696

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Price label on front cover. 236 p.; index, resourses read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson, Michael

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. like new appearance. 236 p.; 0.96" x 8.82" x 5.83". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson, Michael, M.D.

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 236 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Michael Janson

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson, Michael, M.D.

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Press (NH) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923683 ISBN: 0964923688

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has no creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 236 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson, Michael M. D.

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcadia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923690 ISBN: 0964923696

Description: Very Good. 0964923696. Smooth uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care new book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson, Michael

price: $4.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/Fourth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcadia Press, Greenville NH Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923690 ISBN: 0964923696

Description: New/Very Fine. Issued Without a Dustjacket. New, unread and not a remainder, the pristine textblock of this gorgeous trade paperback is absolutely clean, tight, square and carries no highlighting, underlining or marginalia. The flawless pictorial covers are clean, bright, uncreased and show no wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson, Michael

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Arcadia Press, Greenville, NH, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780964923690 ISBN: 0964923696

Description: Near Fine. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" 236 Pages Indexed. Foreword by Julian Whitaker editor of Health and Healing Newsletter. Improve your health, vitality, energy, love life, and longevity with proven dietary supplement programs from a leading nutritional medical doctor. Easy to understand information that will save you money on your supplement purchases. Look and feel younger with Dr. Janson's programs. Create an effective program to help you treat specific health problems with dietary supplements. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Vitamin Revolution in Health Care

by Janson, Michael, M.D.

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Arcadia Pub Date Published: 1996

Description: A fine copy. 8vo. paperback. Medicine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.