» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Vital resources : reports on energy, food, & raw materials

by Commission on Critical Choices for Americans, Nelson A. Rockefeller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Vital Resources: Reports on Energy, Food, & Raw Materials

by Commission On Critical Choices For Americans, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexington Books, Lexington, Mass. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780669004137 ISBN: 0669004138

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Resources: Reports on Energy, Food, & Raw Materials (Critical Choices for Americans)

by Commission On Critical Choices For Americans, Nelson A. (Overview) Rockefeller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780669004137 ISBN: 0669004138

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Resources: Reports on Energy, Food, & Raw Materials (Critical Choices for Americans)

by Commission On Critical Choices For Americans, Nelson A. (Overview) Rockefeller

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780669004137 ISBN: 0669004138

Description: Very Good. Cover has light wear, and surface marks; Some light reading wear; Very good condition; Book ships by next business day from Walpole, MA. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Resources: Reports on Energy, Food, & Raw Materials (Critical Choices for Americans)

by Commission On Critical Choices For Americans, Nelson A. (Overview) Rockefeller

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780669004137 ISBN: 0669004138

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Resources: Reports on Energy, Food, & Raw Materials (Critical Choices for Americans)

by Commission On Critical Choices For Americans, Nelson A. (Overview) Rockefeller

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780669004137 ISBN: 0669004138

Description: Very Good. Unread copy. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Book is fine in vg dj. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Dj very good but fading to dj spine and edgewear; no priceclip. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1977. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Resources: Reports on Energy, Food, & Raw Materials (Critical Choices for Americans)

by Commission On Critical Choices For Americans~Nelso

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780669004137 ISBN: 0669004138

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Resources: Reports on Energy, Food, & Raw Materials (Critical Choices for Americans)

by Commission On Critical Choices For Americans~Nelso

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780669004137 ISBN: 0669004138

Description: Good. Ex-library tech book no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Resources: Reports on Energy, Food, & Raw Materials Volume L

by Commission On Critical Choices For Americans; Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexington Books, New Britian, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780669004137 ISBN: 0669004138

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good jacket Name of corp. stamp inside, and jacket has minor edge wear and tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vital Resources: Reports on Energy, Food & Raw Materials

by Rockefeller, Nelson A.

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lexington Books Date Published: 1977

Description: Hardcover.187 pages. Fine. No dust jacket. *(Critical Choices for American series, volume l) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.