» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Visualizations: The Nature Book of Art and Science

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Visualizations: The Nature Book of Art and Science

by Mr. Martin Kemp

About this title: Martin Kemp's provocative essays on the interplay between art and science have been entertaining readers of "Nature", the world's leading journal for the announcement of scientific discoveries, since 1997. These short, illustrated, highly regarded essays generally focus on one visual image from art or science and provide an evocative and erudite ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science used book

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science

by Martin Kemp

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780520223523 ISBN: 0520223527

Description: ISBN 0520223527. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science new book

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science

by Kemp, Martin

price: $49.62

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520223523 ISBN: 0520223527

Description: New. 0520223527 Brand new condition. Mylar wrapped dust jacket. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science new book

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science

by Martin Kemp

price: $56.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2001-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780520223523 ISBN: 0520223527

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Visualizations: The Nature Book of Art and Science used book

Visualizations: The Nature Book of Art and Science

by Kemp, Martin, Mr.

price: $26.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780520223523 ISBN: 0520223527

Description: Fair. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 202 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science used book

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science

by Kemp, Martin

price: $29.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of California Press, Oxford Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780520223523 ISBN: 0520223527

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0520223527. --; Hardcover; Unread, as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science used book

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science

by Kemp, Martin

price: $46.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520223523 ISBN: 0520223527

Description: Good. 0520223527 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science used book

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science

by Kemp, Martin

price: $47.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520223523 ISBN: 0520223527

Description: Good. 0520223527 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science used book

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science

by Martin Kemp

price: $48.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2001-02-05 ISBN-13: 9780520223523 ISBN: 0520223527

Description: Good. 0520223527. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science used book

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science

by Martin Kemp

price: $86.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780520223523 ISBN: 0520223527

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science new book

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science

by Kemp, Martin

price: $143.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520223523 ISBN: 0520223527

Description: New. 0520223527 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science new book

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science

by Kemp, Martin

price: $156.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520223523 ISBN: 0520223527

Description: New. 0520223527 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science new book

Visualizations: the Nature Book of Art and Science

by Martin Kemp

price: $182.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780520223523 ISBN: 0520223527

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.