» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Visual Imagination of D. H. Lawrence

by Keith Alldritt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Visual Imagination of D. H. Lawrence

by Keith Alldritt

price: $7.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810103566 ISBN: 0810103567

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Visual Imagination of D.H. Lawrence

by Alldritt, Keith

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine jacket. Alldritt argues that Lawrence's lifelong interest in painting and his experience as a painter had a considerable effect on his prose style. Near Fine in brown cloth in a Near Fine dust jacket. 244pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Eves Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Visual Imagination of D. H. Lawrence

by Alldritt, Keith

price: $41.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Publishers Ltd., London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780713155822 ISBN: 0713155825

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author (UK) INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR "For-----and-----, Keith", no other markings, Near Fine in unclipped VG Dj. Brown bds, 244pp, index. B&W reproductions of artworks. This book argues that Lawrence's lifelong interest in painting and his experience as a painter had a considerable effect on his prose style. (1.8 FO 14/6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Visual Imagination of D. H. Lawrence

by Keith Alldritt

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780810103566 ISBN: 0810103567

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-college library with usual library features. B&R-108. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KARA'S KICKN' BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Imagination of D.H. Lawrence

by Alldritt, Keith

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northwestern, 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.K. Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Imagination of D. H. Lawrence

by Alldritt, Keith

price: $16.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780713155822 ISBN: 0713155825

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket. Light general wear, a clean copy. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulpfiction Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Visual Imagination of D. H. Lawrence

by Alldritt, Keith

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northwestern University Date Published: 1971

Description: FINE. Clean, Tight and Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Imagination of D.H. Lawrence

by Keith Alldritt

price: $22.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Educ Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780713155822 ISBN: 0713155825

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0713155825. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Visual Imagination of D H Lawrence

by K Alldritt

price: $29.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arnold 1971

Description: Thick 8vo. Cloth gilt. Library cancel else AS NEW in dw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Visual Imagination of D.H. Lawrence

by Alldritt Keith

price: $35.10

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780713155822 ISBN: 0713155825

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 244 pp, b/w illustrations, old price marks on fep, d/j price-clipped and scuffed on spine and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Visual Imagination of D. H. Lawrence

by Alldritt, K

price: $42.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1971

Description: 250pp with illustrated plates. Library Cancel. Original cloth gilt. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Best Buy, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Visual Imagination of D. H. Lawrence

by Keith Alldritt

price: $199.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Northwestern University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780810103566 ISBN: 0810103567

Description: Very Good. Ex library, but in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Visual Imagination of D.H. Lawrence

by Alldritt, Keith

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Arnold, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780713155822 ISBN: 0713155825

Description: vg copy. D/j. (clip) pp. ix, 244. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Visual Imagination of D.H. Lawrence

by Alldritt, Keith

price: $31.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780713155822 ISBN: 0713155825

Description: Very good copy. D/j. pp. ix, 244. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Visual Imagination of D.H. Lawrence

by Alldritt Keith

price: $31.60

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold 1971**

Description: 244p dw. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.