» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Visual Design in Dress

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian Davis

About this title: Appropriate for introductory college-level courses covering visual design in clothing and textiles. These include courses that cover clothing selection and use, fashion design, basic design for theater costuming, and clothing in other cultures. It may also be used as a reference book by consumers who wish to know how to achieve a desired "look." ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian L Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780139424090 ISBN: 0139424091

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian L Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139424090 ISBN: 0139424091

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian L. Davis

price: $2.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139424595 ISBN: 0139424598

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian L. Davis

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780139424595 ISBN: 0139424598

Description: Good. Second edition. Minimal markings. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Davis, Marian L

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139424090 ISBN: 0139424091

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Visual Design in Dress, 3rd Edition used book

Visual Design in Dress, 3rd Edition

by Marian Davis

price: $26.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780131121294 ISBN: 0131121294

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Davis, Marian L.

price: $28.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780139424090 ISBN: 0139424091

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has minimal wear. There is a light pull on the binding in the front and a name on the fly page with a library card pocket inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Davis, Marian L.

price: $34.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139424595 ISBN: 0139424598

Description: Used Very Good. The text has highlighting, the cover is in nice condition. Has a tiny lower spine scuff. Has a name inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Visual Design in Dress, 3rd Edition new book

Visual Design in Dress, 3rd Edition

by Marian Davis

price: $107.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780131121294 ISBN: 0131121294

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. BOOK ONLY GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Visual Design in Dress, 3rd Edition new book

Visual Design in Dress, 3rd Edition

by Marian Davis

price: $142.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780131121294 ISBN: 0131121294

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Visual Design in Dress new book

Visual Design in Dress

by Davis, Marian

price: $154.56

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780131121294 ISBN: 0131121294

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 386 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian L Davis

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780139424090 ISBN: 0139424091

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Davis, Marian L

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780139424090 ISBN: 0139424091

Description: Good. 0139424091 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Davis, Marian L

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall ISBN-13: 9780139424090 ISBN: 0139424091

Description: Good. 0139424091 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian L Davis

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780139424090 ISBN: 0139424091

Description: Good. 339 pgs., spine is sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian L. Davis

price: $2.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139424595 ISBN: 0139424598

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian L. Davis

price: $2.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div ISBN-13: 9780139424595 ISBN: 0139424598

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian L. Davis

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780139424595 ISBN: 0139424598

Description: Good. 2nd edition 2 Sub. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian L Davis

price: $12.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780139424090 ISBN: 0139424091

Description: Good. Ships in 1 business day; One of Amazon's most trusted booksellers; cvrs are in good shape; some underlining; tight binding; solid book; Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cedar Lake Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Davis, Marian L.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780139424090 ISBN: 0139424091

Description: Good. P/o name, tight, intact text, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Design in Dress. 2nd Edition

by Davis, Marian L.

price: $19.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780139424595 ISBN: 0139424598

Description: Fine. Hardcover in near fine condition. 2nd Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian L. Davis

price: $21.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780139424595 ISBN: 0139424598

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Visual Design in Dress, 3rd Edition used book

Visual Design in Dress, 3rd Edition

by Marian Davis

price: $36.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131121294 ISBN: 0131121294

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Visual Design in Dress

by Marian L. Davis

price: $40.98

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780139424595 ISBN: 0139424598

Description: Hardback with D/J. LITTLE USED. WITH PHOTOGRAPHS. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Visual Design in Dress (3rd Edition) used book

Visual Design in Dress (3rd Edition)

by Marian Davis

price: $44.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780131121294 ISBN: 0131121294

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saluki Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.