» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Visionary Window: A Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Visionary Window: A Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Amit Goswami

About this title: Does God exist? Can spirituality be integrated with science? Is happiness possible? Do miracles really happen? Not only does The Visionary Window answer " yes" to all of these questions, but it skillfully combines the fields of philosophy, cosmology, religion, and psychology to form a new way of thinking about science and spirituality. Stepping beyond the classic work of prominent seventies physicist Fritjof Capra, Goswami details his own pioneering exploration of science and spirit, revealing the complete integration between modern science and spiritual traditions. Using stories and colorful ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicists Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicists Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780835607933 ISBN: 0835607933

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book and dust jacket like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Amit Goswami

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 2006-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780835608459 ISBN: 083560845X

Description: Very Good. Pages unmarked, modest wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Amit Goswami

price: $9.86

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 2000-11-25 ISBN-13: 9780835607933 ISBN: 0835607933

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, fast shipping, tracking number provided free. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rollrjigs, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightment

by Amit Goswami

price: $13.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 2006-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780835608459 ISBN: 083560845X

Description: Good++ Trade paperback. Inscribed by author. Binding tight. Inked underlines and some marginalia. Cover bright, with small crease and minor edgewear. G++ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Visionary Window: A Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment new book

The Visionary Window: A Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quest Books (IL) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780835608459 ISBN: 083560845X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Visionary Window: A Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment new book

The Visionary Window: A Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit, and Chopra, Deepak, Dr. (Foreword by)

list price: $34.95

our price: $30.28

you save: $4.67 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quest Books (IL) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780835607933 ISBN: 0835607933

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Amit Goswami

price: $6.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quest Books ISBN-13: 9780835607933 ISBN: 0835607933

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

price: $9.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780835607933 ISBN: 0835607933

Description: Very good. By Amit Goswami; ISBN: 0835607933; Pub. : Quest Books; Pub. Date: 2000-11-25; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 24 oz.; Excellent condition. Dust jacket has light edgewear. Surfaces of dust jacket are glossy. Dust jacket has small tears at corner or edge. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks or indications of any use. by Amit Goswami; ISBN: 0835607933; Pub. : Quest Books; Pub. Date: 2000-11-25; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 24 oz.; Excellent condition. Dust jacket has light edgewear. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit

price: $10.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Quest Books ISBN-13: 9780835608459 ISBN: 083560845X

Description: Good. 083560845X Good condition book. Spine is solid/pages are in good shape. Some light wear around the edges. Some highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Pudoff, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

price: $12.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780835608459 ISBN: 083560845X

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK, Quest Books, 2006. AS MUCH AS NEW! ! ! Spine unbroken. Very clean, crisp, shiny and square. (N) Cover has 2 light nicks to edge. (LN-N) 10/07. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment new book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit

price: $13.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835608459 ISBN: 083560845X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window new book

The Visionary Window

by Amit Goswami, Ph.D. Foreword By Deepak Chopra, M.D.

price: $14.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835608459 ISBN: 083560845X

Description: BRAND NEW. 083560845X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: A Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment new book

The Visionary Window: A Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit, and Chopra, Deepak, Dr. (Foreword by)

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quest Books (IL) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780835607933 ISBN: 0835607933

Description: New in new dust jacket. looks brand new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quest Books ISBN-13: 9780835607933 ISBN: 0835607933

Description: Very Good. 0835607933 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. First Printing. inscribed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment new book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit

price: $16.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835608459 ISBN: 083560845X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide new book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide

by Goswami, Amit

price: $16.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780835608459 ISBN: 083560845X

Description: New. A thrilling synthesis of science and mysticism by a quantum physicist reared in the Hindu tradition with a thorough knowledge of Indian sacred literature. Goswami offers solid, scientific explanations for the concept of universal consciousness and th... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quest Books, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780835607933 ISBN: 0835607933

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard bound with dust jacket. A nice copy, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit; Chopra, Deepak

price: $17.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835607933 ISBN: 0835607933

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-1st. Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quest Books, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780835607933 ISBN: 0835607933

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine copy with fine dj-looks as new. Foreword by Deepak Chopra, M. D. Quantum physicist Amit Goswami's pioneering exploration of science and spirit in the tradition of Fritjof Capra's classic work, The Tao of Physics. Now going beyond this work, Goswami begins with the premise, not of parallels, but of complete integration and spends the rest of the book explaining why, using stories and colorful examples from pop culture in language for the lay ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment new book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Amit Goswami

price: $18.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quest Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780835608459 ISBN: 083560845X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit

price: $20.12

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Quest Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9780835608459 ISBN: 083560845X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment,

by Goswami, Amit,

price: $23.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Quest Books, Hardback/dust jacket/very good plus condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide new book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide

by Goswami, Amit And Chopra, Deepak

price: $24.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: QUEST BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780835607933 ISBN: 0835607933

Description: New. Reared in the Hindu tradition, quantum physicist Amit Goswami integrates our spiritual heart with our scientific head. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment new book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Amit Goswami

price: $27.86

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780835608459 ISBN: 083560845X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment used book

The Visionary Window: a Quantum Physicist's Guide to Enlightenment

by Goswami, Amit

price: $30.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quest Books, Wheaton, Illinois Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780835607933 ISBN: 0835607933

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. Bound in the publisher's original quarter black cloth and black boards with the spine stamped in silver. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.