|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This work is an examination of the new strategies used by the most advanced corporations that are propelling the current industrial revolution. The book explains how ad hoc aggregates of companies - "virtual corporations" - are combining to deliver instantaneous, customized services and products. It identifies the driving forces that are transforming the marketplace and corporations: fast new information technologies; increased emphasis on quality; accelerated product development cycles; changing management practices, including new linkages between company, supplier and consumer, and between ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
(218 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
Davidow, William H, And Malone, Michael S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780887306570
ISBN: 0887306578
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
Davidow, William H, And Malone, Michael S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperBusiness
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780887306570
ISBN: 0887306578
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
Davidow, William H, And Malone, Michael S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 294 p. read more
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780887306570
ISBN: 0887306578
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780887306570
ISBN: 0887306578
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow~Michael S. Malone
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Publisher: HarperCollins Date of Publication: October 1992 Binding: Hardcover Condition: very good hardback in white dj; stickers on cover Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
Michael S. Malone
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow; Michael S. Malone
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Customization and Instantaneous Response in Manufacturing and Service: Lessons From the World's Most Advanced Companies
by
William H. Davidow, Michael S. Malone
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 0887305938. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Edgewear Light Cover; Edition/Printing=1st ed., 2nd printing; read more
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow; Michael S. Malone
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor dj, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7: 00 daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow Michael S. Malone
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation
by
Davidow, William H.; Malone, Michael S.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780887306570
ISBN: 0887306578
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virtual Corporation
by
William H. Davidowe And Michael S. Malone
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: harperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88730-593-8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins Business
Date Published: 1993-10-13
ISBN-13: 9780887306570
ISBN: 0887306578
Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow, Michael S. Malone
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
Michael S. Malone
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
Michael S. Malone
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow; Michael S. Malone
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1992-10
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: Very Good. Original dust jacket. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
My Dog Suki,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
Davidow, William H.; Malone, Michael S.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) read more
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
Davidow, William H.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780887306570
ISBN: 0887306578
Description: Fair. 0887306578 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780887305931
ISBN: 0887305938
Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780887306570
ISBN: 0887306578
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780887306570
ISBN: 0887306578
Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1993-10-13
ISBN-13: 9780887306570
ISBN: 0887306578
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century
by
William H. Davidow
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780887306570
ISBN: 0887306578
Description: GOOD. USED No CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |