» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H Davidow, Michael S Malone

About this title: This work is an examination of the new strategies used by the most advanced corporations that are propelling the current industrial revolution. The book explains how ad hoc aggregates of companies - "virtual corporations" - are combining to deliver instantaneous, customized services and products. It identifies the driving forces that are transforming the marketplace and corporations: fast new information technologies; increased emphasis on quality; accelerated product development cycles; changing management practices, including new linkages between company, supplier and consumer, and between ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by Davidow, William H, And Malone, Michael S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306570 ISBN: 0887306578

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by Davidow, William H, And Malone, Michael S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306570 ISBN: 0887306578

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by Davidow, William H, And Malone, Michael S

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306570 ISBN: 0887306578

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780887306570 ISBN: 0887306578

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow~Michael S. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Publisher: HarperCollins Date of Publication: October 1992 Binding: Hardcover Condition: very good hardback in white dj; stickers on cover Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by Michael S. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow; Michael S. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Customization and Instantaneous Response in Manufacturing and Service: Lessons From the World's Most Advanced Companies

by William H. Davidow, Michael S. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 0887305938. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Edgewear Light Cover; Edition/Printing=1st ed., 2nd printing; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow; Michael S. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, minor dj, edge & cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office 7: 00 daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow Michael S. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation

by Davidow, William H.; Malone, Michael S.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306570 ISBN: 0887306578

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation

by William H. Davidowe And Michael S. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: harperCollins, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88730-593-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Business Date Published: 1993-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780887306570 ISBN: 0887306578

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow, Michael S. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by Michael S. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by Michael S. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow; Michael S. Malone

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: Very Good. Original dust jacket. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by Davidow, William H.; Malone, Michael S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Harpercollins, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by Davidow, William H.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780887306570 ISBN: 0887306578

Description: Fair. 0887306578 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887305931 ISBN: 0887305938

Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306570 ISBN: 0887306578

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306570 ISBN: 0887306578

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1993-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780887306570 ISBN: 0887306578

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century used book

The Virtual Corporation: Structuring and Revitalizing the Corporation for the 21st Century

by William H. Davidow

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887306570 ISBN: 0887306578

Description: GOOD. USED No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: