Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Virgin soil upturned
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned-Book 2
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail Aleksandrovich
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foreign Languages Pub. House, Moscow
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 419 p.; 20 cm. Translation of: Podniataia tselina. read more
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned-Book 2 (Volume 2)
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raduga Publishers Moscow
ISBN-13: 9785050028204
ISBN: 5050028205
Description: Fair. 5050028205 HARDCOVER. NO DJ. Boards show shelf and edgewear, scuffing. Binding tight, text unmarked. A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. read more
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned
by
Mikhail Sholokhov
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned. Book Two
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail:
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow
Date Published: nd
Description: Edition Not Stated: HardCover! 8vo., 465 pages. "Winner of the Lenin prize in 1960. " This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket showing light wear due to handling. Now in a clear dust jacket protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! read more
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned (Book One)
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail) Daglish, R Trans
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition, Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Progress Publishers, Moscow
Date Published: 0000
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12 vo. No date given; circa 1950's; 422 pages. read more
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned, Book Two
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raduga Publishers, Moscow
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9785050028204
ISBN: 5050028205
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 365 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. read more
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned (Modern Classics)
by
Mikhail Sholokhov
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140044737
ISBN: 0140044736
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned-Book 2 (Volume 2)
by
Mikhail Sholokhov
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9785050028204
ISBN: 5050028205
Description: Very Good. Published in 1990. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. Volume 2 only! Pages fairly clean. read more
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned. a Novel. Book One
by
Mikhail Sholokhov
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Decorative Boards
Publisher: Raduga, Moscow
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9785050028181
ISBN: 5050028183
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 5050028183 Hardback Hardback. Translated by Robert Daglish.333 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned. a Novel. Book Two
by
Mikhail Sholokhov
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Decorative Boards
Publisher: Raduga, Moscow
Date Published: 1990
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall Hardback Hardback. translated by Robert Daglish. 365 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thelondonbookworm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam (British)
Date Published: 1935
Description: Very good, no dust jacket. (Hardcover) (Fiction) read more
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foreign Languages [195-], Moscow
Description: No publication date given; ownership dated 1957. Translated from Russian by R. Daglish. Hardcover, very good condition: owner name, no dust jacket. --This is the first volume, the second being published in 1960. read more
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1935. Putnam. Second edition. VG, sunned, gilt titles on spine. 8x5.5. 488pp. read more
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned, Book Two
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Progress Publishers
Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket 1980, 3rd printing. DJ is nickedm small tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned Book Two
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing Hou
Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Contents clean and tightly bound. Front free end paper missing. No date. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned (8514)
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: N.D.
Publisher: FOREIGN LANGUAGES PUB HOUSE=MOSCOW, S.U.
Description: VG. sm8vo GOOD 465pp FICTION read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned. [Complete in One Volume]
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foreign Languages [no date, Moscow
Date Published: circa 1956]
Description: Translated from Russian by R. Daglish. Very good condition in chipped & edge-worn dj. read more
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned
by
Mikhail Sholokhov
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Progress Publishers
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Third printing 1980; Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned
by
Mikhail Sholokhov
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Progress Publishers
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good. Fourth printing 1981; Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped; rest All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned I-II
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail; Daglish, Robert (Translator)
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: HC
Publisher: Progress Publishers, Moscow, Russia
Date Published: 1979
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Previous owner signatures. 2-volume set; djs torn (largest 1/2"), stained; v1 3rd printing, v2 2nd printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned (Podniataia Tselina) 2 Volumes
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Moscow, Sovetskaia Rossiia
Date Published: 1960
Description: VG/no DJ. 2 volumes, Text in Russian. Both volumes. Vol 1 has owners inscription inside front cover. Some light bumping on corners. 8x5.5 green embossed cloth boards with red page edges. Tight and clean. Rare Russian printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazoo Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned
by
Mikhail Sholokhov
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Eighth Edition H
Date Published: 1941
Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned
by
Sholokhov, Mikhail Aleksandrovich, and Daglish, R C (Translated by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University Press of the Pacific
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780898751147
ISBN: 0898751144
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Virgin Soil Upturned, 2. read more
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned
by
R. C. Daglish
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898751147
ISBN: 0898751144
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin Soil Upturned
by
R. C. Daglish
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780898751147
ISBN: 0898751144
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7054092&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|