» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Virgin soil upturned

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Virgin soil upturned

by Mikhail Aleksandrovich Sholokhov

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Virgin Soil Upturned-Book 2

by Sholokhov, Mikhail Aleksandrovich

price: $63.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foreign Languages Pub. House, Moscow

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 419 p.; 20 cm. Translation of: Podniataia tselina. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned-Book 2 (Volume 2)

by Sholokhov, Mikhail

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raduga Publishers Moscow ISBN-13: 9785050028204 ISBN: 5050028205

Description: Fair. 5050028205 HARDCOVER. NO DJ. Boards show shelf and edgewear, scuffing. Binding tight, text unmarked. A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned

by Mikhail Sholokhov

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned. Book Two

by Sholokhov, Mikhail:

price: $5.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing House, Moscow Date Published: nd

Description: Edition Not Stated: HardCover! 8vo., 465 pages. "Winner of the Lenin prize in 1960. " This book is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked dust jacket showing light wear due to handling. Now in a clear dust jacket protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned (Book One)

by Sholokhov, Mikhail) Daglish, R Trans

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Progress Publishers, Moscow Date Published: 0000

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12 vo. No date given; circa 1950's; 422 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned, Book Two

by Sholokhov, Mikhail

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Raduga Publishers, Moscow Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9785050028204 ISBN: 5050028205

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 365 pgs. VG Condition overall. Only some minor edgewear. Inside pages are clean, tight and all intact. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring The Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned (Modern Classics)

by Mikhail Sholokhov

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140044737 ISBN: 0140044736

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned-Book 2 (Volume 2)

by Mikhail Sholokhov

price: $12.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9785050028204 ISBN: 5050028205

Description: Very Good. Published in 1990. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. Volume 2 only! Pages fairly clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned. a Novel. Book One

by Mikhail Sholokhov

price: $17.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Decorative Boards Publisher: Raduga, Moscow Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9785050028181 ISBN: 5050028183

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall 5050028183 Hardback Hardback. Translated by Robert Daglish.333 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned. a Novel. Book Two

by Mikhail Sholokhov

price: $17.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Decorative Boards Publisher: Raduga, Moscow Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall Hardback Hardback. translated by Robert Daglish. 365 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned

by Sholokhov, Mikhail

price: $19.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam (British) Date Published: 1935

Description: Very good, no dust jacket. (Hardcover) (Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned

by Sholokhov, Mikhail

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foreign Languages [195-], Moscow

Description: No publication date given; ownership dated 1957. Translated from Russian by R. Daglish. Hardcover, very good condition: owner name, no dust jacket. --This is the first volume, the second being published in 1960. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned

by Sholokhov, Mikhail

price: $20.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1935. Putnam. Second edition. VG, sunned, gilt titles on spine. 8x5.5. 488pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned, Book Two

by Sholokhov, Mikhail

price: $21.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Progress Publishers

Description: VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket 1980, 3rd printing. DJ is nickedm small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned Book Two

by Sholokhov, Mikhail

price: $23.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Foreign Languages Publishing Hou

Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Very slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Contents clean and tightly bound. Front free end paper missing. No date. Publisher, PublishPlace. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned (8514)

by Sholokhov, Mikhail

price: $24.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: N.D. Publisher: FOREIGN LANGUAGES PUB HOUSE=MOSCOW, S.U.

Description: VG. sm8vo GOOD 465pp FICTION read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned. [Complete in One Volume]

by Sholokhov, Mikhail

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foreign Languages [no date, Moscow Date Published: circa 1956]

Description: Translated from Russian by R. Daglish. Very good condition in chipped & edge-worn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned

by Mikhail Sholokhov

price: $26.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Progress Publishers Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Third printing 1980; Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned

by Mikhail Sholokhov

price: $26.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Progress Publishers Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good. Fourth printing 1981; Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned I-II

by Sholokhov, Mikhail; Daglish, Robert (Translator)

price: $29.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Progress Publishers, Moscow, Russia Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Previous owner signatures. 2-volume set; djs torn (largest 1/2"), stained; v1 3rd printing, v2 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned (Podniataia Tselina) 2 Volumes

by Sholokhov, Mikhail

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Moscow, Sovetskaia Rossiia Date Published: 1960

Description: VG/no DJ. 2 volumes, Text in Russian. Both volumes. Vol 1 has owners inscription inside front cover. Some light bumping on corners. 8x5.5 green embossed cloth boards with red page edges. Tight and clean. Rare Russian printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Virgin Soil Upturned

by Mikhail Sholokhov

price: $33.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Eighth Edition H Date Published: 1941

Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Virgin Soil Upturned new book

Virgin Soil Upturned

by Sholokhov, Mikhail Aleksandrovich, and Daglish, R C (Translated by)

price: $41.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University Press of the Pacific Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780898751147 ISBN: 0898751144

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 468 p. Virgin Soil Upturned, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Virgin Soil Upturned new book

Virgin Soil Upturned

by R. C. Daglish

price: $46.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898751147 ISBN: 0898751144

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Virgin Soil Upturned new book

Virgin Soil Upturned

by R. C. Daglish

price: $46.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898751147 ISBN: 0898751144

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.