» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Biographical Essays. Frederic the Great-Bunyan-Goldsmith-Johnson-Barere

by Macaulay. Thomas Babington

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bernhard Tauchnitz, Leipzig Date Published: 1857

Description: Good Plus. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 318p. Rear cover dated May 1915. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Biographical Essays

by Thomas Babington Macaulay

price: $15.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Bernhard Tauchnitz, Leipzig Date Published: 1857 ISBN-13: 9780543921635 ISBN: 0543921638

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Bernhard Tauchnitz in Leipzig, 1857. This book is in English. This book contains 324 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Biographical Essays

by Thomas Bab Macaulay

price: $32.96

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217180696 ISBN: 0217180698

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Biographical Essays

by Thomas Bab Macaulay

price: $36.31

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217446297 ISBN: 0217446299

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Biographical Essays

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington Macaulay, Author

price: $40.56

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217180696 ISBN: 0217180698

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00128 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Biographical Essays

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington, Author

price: $43.26

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217446297 ISBN: 0217446299

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00160 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Biographical Essays

by Macaulay, Thomas Babbington

price: $10.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Hurst & Co, New York

Description: Good+ (ex-library). No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall G+ in decorated green cloth; bumping to corners, usual ex-library markings; hinges cracking but still firm, pages tanned. Includes essays about Lord Bacon, Warren Hastings and William Pitt. 364pp. Arlington Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biographical Essays

by Macaulay, Thomas Babbington

price: $12.55

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hurst and Company

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Very nice Arlngton Edition! Arlington Edition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speedboat Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Biographical Essays

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington Macaulay

price: $18.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217180696 ISBN: 0217180698

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Biographical Essays

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington

price: $21.29

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217446297 ISBN: 0217446299

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biographical Essays

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington

price: $29.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tauchnitz Date Published: 1857

Description: Hardback, 16mo, 296 pp, marbled eps, quarter leather, raised bands, spine gilt; good, covers scuffed and rubbed, particularly the spine and edges; Copyright Edition; Frederick the Great, Bunyan, Goldsmith, Johnson, Barere. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurora Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Biographical Essays

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Leipzig: Bernhard Tauchnitz, 1857

Description: Three-Quarter Leather. good++/No Jacket. Copyright Edition. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Ink ownership ffep, rub to fore-edge & bottom edge, hinges cracked, oiece missing from spine tail. Marbled board s, 5 raised bands w/ giltdesign, gilt flowers between bands, spine label. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Biographical Essays. in One Volume. Contents: Frederic the Great, Bunyan, Goldsmith, Johnson, Barere

by Macaulay, Thomas Babington

price: $40.59

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half-leather. Publisher: Bernhard Tauchnitz, Leipzig Date Published: 1857

Description: 296pp. Covers worn & bumped. Spine & corners bumped. Owner's name on endpaper. Endpaper marked. Endpaper & Title page foxed. Endpaper, Title page & pages sunned. Edges foxed & dirty. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Biographical Essays

by Thomas Babington Macaulay

price: $40.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Books LLC ISBN-13: 9780217446297 ISBN: 0217446299

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.