» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Violet to Vita : the letters of Violet Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West, 1910-21

by Violet Keppel Trefusis, V. Sackville-West, Mitchell Alexander Leaska, John Phillips

About this title: The passionate love affair between Violet Trefusis and Vita Sackville-West ended in 1921 with their forced separation and return to their respective husbands and families. This collection of Violet's letters explores her part in the affair and provides details of the other principals involved.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Violet Trefusis

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Acceptable. 1990-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Violet Trefusis

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Violet Trefusis

price: $13.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Violet to Vita

by Mitchell A Leaska And John Phillips

price: $14.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Violet Trefusis; Mitchell Leaska; John Phillips

price: $14.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Violet Trefusis; Mitchell Leaska; John Phillips

price: $14.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Violet to Vita: the Letters of Violet Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Trefusis, Violet Edited By Leaska, Mitchell A. And Phillips, John

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1st printing America, 1990

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 303pp, illus. edgewear, light rubbing, dust jacket. marker line across foot. light yellowing edges, clean and tight text. gay studies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Violet Trefusis

price: $19.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780413620804 ISBN: 0413620808

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Violet to Vita: the Letters of Violet Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West, 1910-21

by Leaska, Mitchell A. & Phillips, John (Ed)

price: $22.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black hardback cloth cover Publisher: Methuen & Co, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780413620804 ISBN: 0413620808

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover marked. Light foxing. 303pp: b&w plates: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Trefusis, Violet

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 05/04/1990 ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Trefusis, Violet

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 05/04/1990 ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Trefusis, Violet

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 07/09/1989 ISBN-13: 9780413620804 ISBN: 0413620808

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Trefusis, Violet

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 05/04/1990 ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: the Letters of Violet Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West, 1910-21

by Leaska, Mitchell A. And John Phillips [Editors].

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780413620804 ISBN: 0413620808

Description: London: Methuen, 1989. xii+303 pp. Hardback. Eight pages of photographic plates. Index. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Bottom corners lightly bumped; pages are yellowing around edges. ISBN: 0413620808. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Violet Trefusis

price: $11.99

Ships from WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Good. Book is in good condition with possibility of minor bumps, creasing, colouring. May have an inscription. Please feel free to contact for further detail or photographs. Dispatched from the UK within 24 business hours, 3-5 days estimated delivery. Book Barn operates Mon-Fri, emails over weekends will be dealt with the following Monday. Thanks for supporting Oxfam! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oxfam Book Barn F8087, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Violet Trefusis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Good. Interesting read! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Violet Trefusis

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Good. Some discolouration on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Violet Trefusis

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Good. THE PAGES ARE TANNED IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE BOOKS AGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Trefusis, Violet

price: $13.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 05/04/1990 ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Good. 0749303204. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Trefusis, Violet

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 05/04/1990 ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Good. 0749303204. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Trefusis, Violet

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mandarin Date Published: 05/04/1990 ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Good. 0749303204 slight wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: Letters of Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Violet Trefusis

price: $14.10

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: 1990-04-05. Mandarin. New edition. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 320pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita the Letters of Violet Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West 1910-21

by Leaska, Mitchell A. And John Phillips Editors

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: F/NF. Illustrated; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Herland Women & Culture Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita the Letters of Violet Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West 1910-21

by Leaska, Mitchell A. And John Phillips Editors

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: F/F. Illustrated; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Herland Women & Culture Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Violet to Vita: the Letters of Violet Trefusis to Vita Sackville-West

by Leaska, Mitchell A And Phillips, John

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: (Mandarin, rpt Date Published: 1991) ISBN-13: 9780749303204 ISBN: 0749303204

Description: Paperback. Crease to spine, otherwise good. xii + 303pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.