» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Vintage Jukeboxes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Christopher Pearce

About this title: 'Vintage Jukeboxes' traces the golden years of these magic machines - the 1940s and 50s - and uses the publicity material of the manufacturers themselves to evoke the era with a wealth of illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eagle Editions Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781861605276 ISBN: 1861605277

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by No Author

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eagle Editions Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781861605276 ISBN: 1861605277

Description: Good. Slight wear and feathering to cover-some moisture damage to bottom margin of cover-smooth spine-sturdy book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Christopher Pearce

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: Very Good. 1555213235 Minimal dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes: the Hall of Fame

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Chartwell Books, 128p, 4to, cloth, d.j., profusely illustrated w/color..., Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1991

Description: F/NF, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Murphy, Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eagle Editions, Hertfordshire, England Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781861605276 ISBN: 1861605277

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-Between 9¾"-12" Tall. 128 Pages. Book is in very good condition with slight edgewear and moderate shelfwear. Bottom corner slightly bumped. Pages are unmarked, binding is tight. No creases on spine. A fascinating look at the design creativity and technical innovation of the jukebox. Many illustrations in b&w and color. Traces the history of popular jukeboxes through the '40's and '50's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes O the Much-Loved Musical Icons of the 1940s and 1950s

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781861605276 ISBN: 1861605277

Description: Near Fine; Eagle Editions; 2002; Softcover; Very light scratching and creasing to covers. 1861605277. Clean and tight and bright. Illustrations in color.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 128 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Eagle Editions Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781861605276 ISBN: 1861605277

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 127 p. Includes illustrations. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes: the Hall of Fame

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc., Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pp. Original black cloth covers, very bright and clean. Illust. w/ color and b/w photos. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Chartwell Date Published: 1988

Description: VG/VG, 4to, 128 pgs, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes By Pearce, Christopher

by Christopher Pearce

price: $22.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1988-12 ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: Like New. #1468 Large hardback book in FINE condition in a FINE dustjacket. NO marks in book, scarce in this condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: 100+ Illus (Mostly COLOR) Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 127pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. ISBN 1555213235. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes: the Hall of Fame

by Christopher Pearce

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Apple Press 1989 Date Published: 1989

Description: ISBN. Hardback. Very Good condition book, slight rubs to cover corners, slight dustsoiling on top edge of book, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, slight spine fade. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing. Price clipped on inside front jacket flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes the Hall of Fame

by Christopher Pearce

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chartwell Books, Secaucus NJ Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Owner's sticker inside. Hardcover with dj. Near fine/near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Christopher Pearce

price: $55.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Apple Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781850761167 ISBN: 1850761167

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Christopher Pearce

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: Good. Minor cover wear to dust jacket Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

price: $3.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eagle Editions Ltd Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9781861605276 ISBN: 1861605277

Description: Good. 1861605277 Good softcover book; light wear to cover and book edges; pages show light reader wear. cover is creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Christopher Pearce

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very nice clean ex-library copy! Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Like new except for the library markings. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Christopher Pearce

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: Very Good. Very nice clean ex-library copy! Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Like new except for the library markings. Mylar cover has a tear on the back cover. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Vintage Jukeboxes used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: BOOK SALES, INC. ISBN-13: 9780785807858 ISBN: 0785807853

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell, Secaucus NJ Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: Very Good in Very Good Minus jacket. 8 1/2 x 11 1/2. This is an oversized book. Please contact Camelot Books for extra charges when ordering by Priority Mail or International Mail Clean book. Dust jacket has some wear at edges. [music history-grey/black letters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes: the Hall of Fame

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Christopher Pearce

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books, Inc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: Very Good. VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: Very Good/Good. 1555213235 DJ and cover some wear on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vintage Jukeboxes: the Hall of Fame

by Pearce, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: BOOK SALES, INC. ISBN-13: 9781555213237 ISBN: 1555213235

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.